Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Professional Survey Report 2018

Publisher Name :
Date: 01-Feb-2018
No. of pages: 118
Inquire Before Buying

This report studies Automotive Electric Bus in Global market, especially in North America, China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India, with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions, from 2012 to 2016, and forecast to 2022.

This report focuses on top manufacturers in global market, with production, price, revenue and market share for each manufacturer, covering

- Yutong

- King Long

- Zhong Tong

- Nanjing Gold Dragon

- BYD

- Daimler

- Iveco

- Volvo

- DFAC

- CRRC

- Foton

- Anhui Ankai Automobile

- Guangtong

- Volvo

- New Flyer

- New Flyer Industries

- Gillig

- Nanjing Jiayuan EV

- Shandong Yi Xing Electric Automobile

On the basis of product, this report displays the production, revenue, price, market share and growth rate of each type, primarily split into

- Battery Electric Bus

- Hybrid Electric Bus

- Other

By Application, the market can be split into

- Public Transit

- Highway Transportation

- Other

By Regions, this report covers (we can add the regions/countries as you want)

- North America

- China

- Europe

- Southeast Asia

- Japan

- India

If you have any special requirements, please let us know and we will offer you the report as you want.

Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Professional Survey Report 2018

Table of Contents
Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Professional Survey Report 2017
1 Industry Overview of Automotive Electric Bus
1.1 Definition and Specifications of Automotive Electric Bus
1.1.1 Definition of Automotive Electric Bus
1.1.2 Specifications of Automotive Electric Bus
1.2 Classification of Automotive Electric Bus
1.2.1 Battery Electric Bus
1.2.2 Hybrid Electric Bus
1.2.3 Other
1.3 Applications of Automotive Electric Bus
1.3.1 Public Transit
1.3.2 Highway Transportation
1.3.3 Other
1.4 Market Segment by Regions
1.4.1 North America
1.4.2 China
1.4.3 Europe
1.4.4 Southeast Asia
1.4.5 Japan
1.4.6 India
2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus
2.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
2.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus
2.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus
2.4 Industry Chain Structure of Automotive Electric Bus
3 Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus
3.1 Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
3.2 Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
3.3 R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
3.4 Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
4 Global Automotive Electric Bus Overall Market Overview
4.1 2012-2017E Overall Market Analysis
4.2 Capacity Analysis
4.2.1 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Capacity and Growth Rate Analysis
4.2.2 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Capacity Analysis (Company Segment)
4.3 Sales Analysis
4.3.1 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales and Growth Rate Analysis
4.3.2 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Analysis (Company Segment)
4.4 Sales Price Analysis
4.4.1 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price
4.4.2 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis (Company Segment)
5 Automotive Electric Bus Regional Market Analysis
5.1 North America Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis
5.1.1 North America Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview
5.1.2 North America 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.1.3 North America 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis
5.1.4 North America 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis
5.2 China Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis
5.2.1 China Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview
5.2.2 China 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.2.3 China 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis
5.2.4 China 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis
5.3 Europe Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis
5.3.1 Europe Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview
5.3.2 Europe 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.3.3 Europe 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis
5.3.4 Europe 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis
5.4 Southeast Asia Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis
5.4.1 Southeast Asia Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview
5.4.2 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.4.3 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis
5.4.4 Southeast Asia 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis
5.5 Japan Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis
5.5.1 Japan Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview
5.5.2 Japan 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.5.3 Japan 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis
5.5.4 Japan 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis
5.6 India Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis
5.6.1 India Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview
5.6.2 India 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.6.3 India 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis
5.6.4 India 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis
6 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Segment Market Analysis (by Type)
6.1 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales by Type
6.2 Different Types of Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price Analysis
6.3 Different Types of Automotive Electric Bus Product Driving Factors Analysis
6.3.1 Battery Electric Bus of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis
6.3.2 Hybrid Electric Bus of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis
6.3.3 Other of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis
7 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Segment Market Analysis (by Application)
7.1 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Consumption by Application
7.2 Different Application of Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price Analysis
7.3 Different Application of Automotive Electric Bus Product Driving Factors Analysis
7.3.1 Public Transit of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis
7.3.2 Highway Transportation of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis
7.3.3 Other of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis
8 Major Manufacturers Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus
8.1 Yutong
8.1.1 Company Profile
8.1.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.1.2.1 Product A
8.1.2.2 Product B
8.1.3 Yutong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.1.4 Yutong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.2 King Long
8.2.1 Company Profile
8.2.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.2.2.1 Product A
8.2.2.2 Product B
8.2.3 King Long 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.2.4 King Long 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.3 Zhong Tong
8.3.1 Company Profile
8.3.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.3.2.1 Product A
8.3.2.2 Product B
8.3.3 Zhong Tong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.3.4 Zhong Tong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon
8.4.1 Company Profile
8.4.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.4.2.1 Product A
8.4.2.2 Product B
8.4.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.4.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.5 BYD
8.5.1 Company Profile
8.5.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.5.2.1 Product A
8.5.2.2 Product B
8.5.3 BYD 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.5.4 BYD 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.6 Daimler
8.6.1 Company Profile
8.6.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.6.2.1 Product A
8.6.2.2 Product B
8.6.3 Daimler 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.6.4 Daimler 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.7 Iveco
8.7.1 Company Profile
8.7.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.7.2.1 Product A
8.7.2.2 Product B
8.7.3 Iveco 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.7.4 Iveco 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.8 Volvo
8.8.1 Company Profile
8.8.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.8.2.1 Product A
8.8.2.2 Product B
8.8.3 Volvo 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.8.4 Volvo 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.9 DFAC
8.9.1 Company Profile
8.9.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.9.2.1 Product A
8.9.2.2 Product B
8.9.3 DFAC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.9.4 DFAC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.10 CRRC
8.10.1 Company Profile
8.10.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.10.2.1 Product A
8.10.2.2 Product B
8.10.3 CRRC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.10.4 CRRC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.11 Foton
8.12 Anhui Ankai Automobile
8.13 Guangtong
8.14 Volvo
8.15 New Flyer
8.16 New Flyer Industries
8.17 Gillig
8.18 Nanjing Jiayuan EV
8.19 Shandong Yi Xing Electric Automobile
9 Development Trend of Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus Market
9.1 Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Trend Analysis
9.1.1 Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Volume and Value) Forecast
9.1.2 Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Forecast
9.2 Automotive Electric Bus Regional Market Trend
9.2.1 North America 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast
9.2.2 China 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast
9.2.3 Europe 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast
9.2.4 Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast
9.2.5 Japan 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast
9.2.6 India 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast
9.3 Automotive Electric Bus Market Trend (Product Type)
9.4 Automotive Electric Bus Market Trend (Application)
10 Automotive Electric Bus Marketing Type Analysis
10.1 Automotive Electric Bus Regional Marketing Type Analysis
10.2 Automotive Electric Bus International Trade Type Analysis
10.3 Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Automotive Electric Bus by Region
10.4 Automotive Electric Bus Supply Chain Analysis
11 Consumers Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus
11.1 Consumer 1 Analysis
11.2 Consumer 2 Analysis
11.3 Consumer 3 Analysis
11.4 Consumer 4 Analysis
12 Conclusion of the Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Professional Survey Report 2017
Methodology
Analyst Introduction
Data Source
List of Tables and Figures
Figure Picture of Automotive Electric Bus
Table Product Specifications of Automotive Electric Bus
Table Classification of Automotive Electric Bus
Figure Global Production Market Share of Automotive Electric Bus by Type in 2016
Figure Battery Electric Bus Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Battery Electric Bus
Figure Hybrid Electric Bus Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Hybrid Electric Bus
Figure Other Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Other
Table Applications of Automotive Electric Bus
Figure Global Consumption Volume Market Share of Automotive Electric Bus by Application in 2016
Figure Public Transit Examples
Table Major Consumers in Public Transit
Figure Highway Transportation Examples
Table Major Consumers in Highway Transportation
Figure Other Examples
Table Major Consumers in Other
Figure Market Share of Automotive Electric Bus by Regions
Figure North America Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure China Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure Europe Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure Southeast Asia Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure Japan Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Figure India Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
Table Automotive Electric Bus Raw Material and Suppliers
Table Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus in 2016
Figure Manufacturing Process Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus
Figure Industry Chain Structure of Automotive Electric Bus
Table Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016
Table Global Capacity, Sales , Price, Cost, Sales Revenue (M USD) and Gross Margin of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017
Figure Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Volume) and Growth Rate
Figure Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Value) and Growth Rate
Table 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Capacity and Growth Rate
Table 2016 Global Automotive Electric Bus Capacity (K Units) List (Company Segment)
Table 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) and Growth Rate
Table 2016 Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) List (Company Segment)
Table 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Table 2016 Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit) List (Company Segment)
Figure North America Capacity Overview
Table North America Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E
Figure North America 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure North America 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share
Figure China Capacity Overview
Table China Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E
Figure China 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure China 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share
Figure Europe Capacity Overview
Table Europe Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E
Figure Europe 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure Europe 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share
Figure Southeast Asia Capacity Overview
Table Southeast Asia Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E
Figure Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure Southeast Asia 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share
Figure Japan Capacity Overview
Table Japan Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E
Figure Japan 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure Japan 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share
Figure India Capacity Overview
Table India Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E
Figure India 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)
Figure India 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share
Table Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) by Type
Table Different Types Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price
Table Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) by Application
Table Different Application Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price
Table Yutong Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Yutong Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Yutong Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table King Long Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 King Long Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 King Long Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table Zhong Tong Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2015 Zhong Tong Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Zhong Tong Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table Nanjing Gold Dragon Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Nanjing Gold Dragon Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Nanjing Gold Dragon Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table BYD Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 BYD Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 BYD Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table Daimler Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Daimler Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Daimler Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table Iveco Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Iveco Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Iveco Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table Volvo Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 Volvo Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 Volvo Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table DFAC Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 DFAC Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 DFAC Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table CRRC Information List
Table Product A Overview
Table Product B Overview
Table 2016 CRRC Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
Figure 2016 CRRC Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution
Table Foton Information List
Table Anhui Ankai Automobile Information List
Table Guangtong Information List
Table Volvo Information List
Table New Flyer Information List
Table New Flyer Industries Information List
Table Gillig Information List
Table Nanjing Jiayuan EV Information List
Table Shandong Yi Xing Electric Automobile Information List
Figure Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit) Forecast
Figure North America 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure China 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Europe 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure Japan 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Figure India 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
Table Global Sales Volume (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus by Type 2017-2022
Table Global Consumption Volume (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus by Application 2017-2022
Table Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Automotive Electric Bus by Region
  • 2018-2023 United States Integrated Liftgate Rear Spoiler Market Report (Status and Outlook)
    Published: 15-Nov-2018        Price: US 3360 Onwards        Pages: 82
    In 2017, the Integrated Liftgate Rear Spoiler market size was xx million USD in United States, and it will be xx million USD in 2023, with a CAGR of xx% between 2017 and 2023. In United States market, the top players include - Magna - Samvardhana Motherson Peguform - Jiangnan MPT - AP Plasman - Plastic Omnium - SRG Global - ABC - Polytec Group - DaikyoNishikawa - Metelix - Dar Spoilers - Thairung......
  • 2018-2023 Philippines Car Care Equipment Market Report (Status and Outlook)
    Published: 15-Nov-2018        Price: US 3360 Onwards        Pages: 84
    In 2017, the Car Care Equipment market size was xx million USD in Philippines, and it will be xx million USD in 2023, with a CAGR of xx% between 2017 and 2023. In Philippines market, the top players include - Milwaukee Tool - Makita - Stanley Black & Decker - Festool - Campbell Hausfeld - Hoover - Istobal - Dyson - Bosch - Slime - Bissell - RYOBI Split by product types/category, cove......
  • Global Commercial Vehicle Accessories Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 15-Nov-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 137
    Commercial Vehicle Accessories include bodies, chassis, interiors, exteriors, seating, powertrains, electronics, mirrors, closures, roof systems & modules, etc. All the Accessories are installed in a car to supply the best driving experience. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Commercial Vehicle Accessories in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on m......
  • Global Hydraulic Belt Tensioner Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 15-Nov-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 119
    The hydraulic system is mainly used to applications with high loads and angular vibration. It is used because a mechanical automatic tensioner cannot provide sufficient damping or tensioner movement. The hydraulic tensioners in general need more engine space. The hydraulic tensioner system consists of a tensioner pulley in combination with hydraulic actuator. The movement of the piston rod of the actuator is transmitted to the tensioner pulley via an integrated or separate lever. The hydraulic a......
  • Global Military Helicopter Seats Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 15-Nov-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 116
    Military Helicopter Seat refers to the seat installed in malitaryhelicopter, the military helicopter seats market is segmented into ejection seats, crashworthy seats and others. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Military Helicopter Seats in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. The worldwide mark......
  • Global Automotive Cooling Fans Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 14-Nov-2018        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 119
    A fan is a powered machine used to create flow within a fluid, typically a gas such as air. Automotive cooling fans is one kind of machine fans to be used in cars. Most fans are powered by electric motors, but other sources of power may be used, including hydraulic motors, handcranks, internal combustion engines, and solar power. Global Automotive Cooling Fans market size will reach xx million US$ by 2025, from xx million US$ in 2017, at a CAGR of xx% during the forecast period. In......
  • Global Automotive Blowers Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 14-Nov-2018        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 113
    A centrifugal fan is a mechanical device for moving air or other gases. The terms "blower" and "squirrel cage fan", (because it looks like a hamster wheel), are frequently used as synonyms. Power for the blowers can be provided mechanically by means of a belt, gear, shaft, or chain connected to the engine's crankshaft. Global Automotive Blowers market size will reach xx million US$ by 2025, from xx million US$ in 2017, at a CAGR of xx% during the forecast period. In this study, 201......
  • Global Automotive Power Seats Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 14-Nov-2018        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 115
    A power seat in an automobile is a front seat which can be adjusted by using a switch or joystick and a set of small electric motors. Power seats can be raised or lowered and tilted to suit the comfort of the driver and/or passenger and allow occupants to adjust the seat lumbar or seatback recline, all at the push of a button or flick of a switch. Global Automotive Power Seats market size will reach xx million US$ by 2025, from xx million US$ in 2017, at a CAGR of xx% during the fo......
  • Global Automotive Power Windows Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 14-Nov-2018        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 114
    Power windows or electric windows are automobile windows which can be raised and lowered by pressing a button or switch, as opposed to using a crank handle. The changing technology, innovations, and the increasing usage of electronic systems in vehicles are driving the increase of power windows market. Global Automotive Power Windows market size will reach xx million US$ by 2025, from xx million US$ in 2017, at a CAGR of xx% during the forecast period. In this study, 2017 has been ......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs