Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Insights and Forecast to 2026

Publisher Name :
Date: 03-Jul-2020
No. of pages: 145
Inquire Before Buying

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on production capacity, revenue and forecast by Type and by Application for the period 2015-2026.

Segment by Type, the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented into

- Electric Bus

- Hybrids Bus

Segment by Application, the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented into

- City Traffic

- Inter-city Traffic

- School

- Other

Regional and Country-level Analysis

The Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is analysed and market size information is provided by regions (countries).

The key regions covered in the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market report are North America, Europe, China, Japan, South Korea and India. It also covers key regions (countries), viz, the U.S., Canada, Germany, France, U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Taiwan, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Mexico, Brazil, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, etc.

The report includes country-wise and region-wise market size for the period 2015-2026. It also includes market size and forecast by Type, and by Application segment in terms of production capacity, price and revenue for the period 2015-2026.

Competitive Landscape and Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share Analysis

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market competitive landscape provides details and data information by manufacturers. The report offers comprehensive analysis and accurate statistics on production capacity, price, revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus by the player for the period 2015-2020. It also offers detailed analysis supported by reliable statistics on production, revenue (global and regional level) by players for the period 2015-2020. Details included are company description, major business, company total revenue, and the production capacity, price, revenue generated in Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus business, the date to enter into the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market, Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus product introduction, recent developments, etc.

The major vendors covered:

- Yutong

- Daimler

- MAN

- Solaris Bus & Coach

- Volvo

- Ashok Leyland

- BYD

- New Flyer

- Otokar

- Scania

- Tata Motors

- King Long

- Zhong Tong

- Nanjing Gold Dragon

- DFAC

- CRRC

- Foton

- ANKAI

- Guangtong

- Gillig

Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Insights and Forecast to 2026

Table of Contents
1 Study Coverage
1.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Introduction
1.2 Key Market Segments in This Study
1.3 Key Manufacturers Covered: Ranking of Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue in 2019
1.4 Market by Type
1.4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.4.2 Electric Bus
1.4.3 Hybrids Bus
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.5.2 City Traffic
1.5.3 Inter-city Traffic
1.5.4 School
1.5.5 Other
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, Estimates and Forecasts
2.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2015-2026
2.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity Estimates and Forecasts 2015-2026
2.1.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Estimates and Forecasts 2015-2026
2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus, Market Size by Producing Regions: 2015 VS 2020 VS 2026
2.3 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
2.3.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
2.3.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
2.3.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Geographical Distribution
2.4 Key Trends for Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Markets & Products
2.5 Primary Interviews with Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players (Opinion Leaders)
3 Market Size by Manufacturers
3.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Production Capacity
3.1.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Production Capacity (2015-2020)
3.1.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Production (2015-2020)
3.1.3 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Market Share by Production
3.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue
3.2.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue (2015-2020)
3.2.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Market Share by Revenue (2015-2020)
3.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue in 2019
3.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Regions
4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historic Market Facts & Figures by Regions
4.1.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Production (2015-2020)
4.1.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Revenue (2015-2020)
4.2 North America
4.2.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.2.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.2.3 Key Players in North America
4.2.4 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.3 Europe
4.3.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.3.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.3.3 Key Players in Europe
4.3.4 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.4 China
4.4.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.4.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.4.3 Key Players in China
4.4.4 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.5 Japan
4.5.1 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.5.2 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.5.3 Key Players in Japan
4.5.4 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.6 South Korea
4.6.1 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.6.2 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.6.3 Key Players in South Korea
4.6.4 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.7 India
4.7.1 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.7.2 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.7.3 Key Players in India
4.7.4 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
5 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Region
5.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Consumption
5.1.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Consumption (2015-2020)
5.1.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions Market Share by Consumption (2015-2020)
5.2 North America
5.2.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.2.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.2.3 U.S.
5.2.4 Canada
5.3 Europe
5.3.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.3.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.3.3 Germany
5.3.4 France
5.3.5 U.K.
5.3.6 Italy
5.3.7 Russia
5.4 Asia Pacific
5.4.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.4.2 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions
5.4.3 China
5.4.4 Japan
5.4.5 South Korea
5.4.6 India
5.4.7 Australia
5.4.8 Taiwan
5.4.9 Indonesia
5.4.10 Thailand
5.4.11 Malaysia
5.4.12 Philippines
5.4.13 Vietnam
5.5 Central & South America
5.5.1 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.5.2 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Country
5.5.3 Mexico
5.5.3 Brazil
5.5.3 Argentina
5.6 Middle East and Africa
5.6.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.6.2 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.6.3 Turkey
5.6.4 Saudi Arabia
5.6.5 U.A.E
6 Market Size by Type (2015-2026)
6.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
6.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Type (2015-2020)
6.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2015-2020)
6.1.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Type (2015-2020)
6.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Price Tier (2015-2020): Low-End, Mid-Range and High-End
7 Market Size by Application (2015-2026)
7.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Historic Breakdown by Application (2015-2020)
7.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
8 Corporate Profiles
8.1 Yutong
8.1.1 Yutong Corporation Information
8.1.2 Yutong Overview
8.1.3 Yutong Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.1.4 Yutong Product Description
8.1.5 Yutong Related Developments
8.2 Daimler
8.2.1 Daimler Corporation Information
8.2.2 Daimler Overview
8.2.3 Daimler Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.2.4 Daimler Product Description
8.2.5 Daimler Related Developments
8.3 MAN
8.3.1 MAN Corporation Information
8.3.2 MAN Overview
8.3.3 MAN Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.3.4 MAN Product Description
8.3.5 MAN Related Developments
8.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
8.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
8.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Overview
8.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Product Description
8.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Related Developments
8.5 Volvo
8.5.1 Volvo Corporation Information
8.5.2 Volvo Overview
8.5.3 Volvo Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.5.4 Volvo Product Description
8.5.5 Volvo Related Developments
8.6 Ashok Leyland
8.6.1 Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
8.6.2 Ashok Leyland Overview
8.6.3 Ashok Leyland Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.6.4 Ashok Leyland Product Description
8.6.5 Ashok Leyland Related Developments
8.7 BYD
8.7.1 BYD Corporation Information
8.7.2 BYD Overview
8.7.3 BYD Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.7.4 BYD Product Description
8.7.5 BYD Related Developments
8.8 New Flyer
8.8.1 New Flyer Corporation Information
8.8.2 New Flyer Overview
8.8.3 New Flyer Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.8.4 New Flyer Product Description
8.8.5 New Flyer Related Developments
8.9 Otokar
8.9.1 Otokar Corporation Information
8.9.2 Otokar Overview
8.9.3 Otokar Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.9.4 Otokar Product Description
8.9.5 Otokar Related Developments
8.10 Scania
8.10.1 Scania Corporation Information
8.10.2 Scania Overview
8.10.3 Scania Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.10.4 Scania Product Description
8.10.5 Scania Related Developments
8.11 Tata Motors
8.11.1 Tata Motors Corporation Information
8.11.2 Tata Motors Overview
8.11.3 Tata Motors Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.11.4 Tata Motors Product Description
8.11.5 Tata Motors Related Developments
8.12 King Long
8.12.1 King Long Corporation Information
8.12.2 King Long Overview
8.12.3 King Long Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.12.4 King Long Product Description
8.12.5 King Long Related Developments
8.13 Zhong Tong
8.13.1 Zhong Tong Corporation Information
8.13.2 Zhong Tong Overview
8.13.3 Zhong Tong Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.13.4 Zhong Tong Product Description
8.13.5 Zhong Tong Related Developments
8.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
8.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
8.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Overview
8.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.14.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Product Description
8.14.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Related Developments
8.15 DFAC
8.15.1 DFAC Corporation Information
8.15.2 DFAC Overview
8.15.3 DFAC Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.15.4 DFAC Product Description
8.15.5 DFAC Related Developments
8.16 CRRC
8.16.1 CRRC Corporation Information
8.16.2 CRRC Overview
8.16.3 CRRC Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.16.4 CRRC Product Description
8.16.5 CRRC Related Developments
8.17 Foton
8.17.1 Foton Corporation Information
8.17.2 Foton Overview
8.17.3 Foton Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.17.4 Foton Product Description
8.17.5 Foton Related Developments
8.18 ANKAI
8.18.1 ANKAI Corporation Information
8.18.2 ANKAI Overview
8.18.3 ANKAI Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.18.4 ANKAI Product Description
8.18.5 ANKAI Related Developments
8.19 Guangtong
8.19.1 Guangtong Corporation Information
8.19.2 Guangtong Overview
8.19.3 Guangtong Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.19.4 Guangtong Product Description
8.19.5 Guangtong Related Developments
8.20 Gillig
8.20.1 Gillig Corporation Information
8.20.2 Gillig Overview
8.20.3 Gillig Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.20.4 Gillig Product Description
8.20.5 Gillig Related Developments
9 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Regions
10.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions Forecast by Revenue (2021-2026)
10.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions Forecast by Production (2021-2026)
10.3 Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Regions Forecast
10.3.1 North America
10.3.2 Europe
10.3.3 China
10.3.4 Japan
10.3.5 South Korea
10.3.6 India
11 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region
11.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.3 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.4 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.5 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.6 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
11.1 Value Chain Analysis
11.2 Sales Channels Analysis
11.2.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Channels
11.2.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Distributors
11.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Customers
12 Market Opportunities & Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
12.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Industry
12.2 Market Trends
12.3 Market Opportunities and Drivers
12.4 Market Challenges
12.5 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Risks/Restraints
12.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
13 Key Finding in The Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Study
14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
14.1.2 Data Source
14.2 Author Details
14.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Key Market Segments in This Study
Table 2. Ranking of Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2019
Table 3. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2020-2026 (K Units) (Million US$)
Table 4. Major Manufacturers of Electric Bus
Table 5. Major Manufacturers of Hybrids Bus
Table 6. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application 2020-2026 (K Units)
Table 7. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Region in US$ Million: 2015 VS 2020 VS 2026
Table 8. Global Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table 9. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus as of 2019)
Table 10. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
Table 11. Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offered
Table 12. Date of Manufacturers Enter into Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market
Table 13. Key Trends for Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Markets & Products
Table 14. Main Points Interviewed from Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players
Table 15. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity by Manufacturers (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 16. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 17. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 18. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 19. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturers 2015-2020 (USD/Unit)
Table 20. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 21. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Regions (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 22. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 23. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Regions (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 24. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 25. Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in North America
Table 26. Import & Export of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in North America (K Units)
Table 27. Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in Europe
Table 28. Import & Export of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in Europe (K Units)
Table 29. Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in China
Table 30. Import & Export of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in China (K Units)
Table 31. Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in Japan
Table 32. Import & Export of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in Japan (K Units)
Table 33. Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in South Korea
Table 34. Import & Export of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in South Korea (K Units)
Table 35. Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in India
Table 36. Import & Export of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in India (K Units)
Table 37. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 38. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 39. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 40. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 41. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 42. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 43. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 44. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 45. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 46. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 47. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 48. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 49. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 50. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 51. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 52. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 53. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 54. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Type 2015-2020 (USD/Unit)
Table 55. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 56. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 57. Yutong Corporation Information
Table 58. Yutong Description and Major Businesses
Table 59. Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 60. Yutong Product
Table 61. Yutong Recent Development
Table 62. Daimler Corporation Information
Table 63. Daimler Description and Major Businesses
Table 64. Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 65. Daimler Product
Table 66. Daimler Recent Development
Table 67. MAN Corporation Information
Table 68. MAN Description and Major Businesses
Table 69. MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 70. MAN Product
Table 71. MAN Recent Development
Table 72. Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
Table 73. Solaris Bus & Coach Description and Major Businesses
Table 74. Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 75. Solaris Bus & Coach Product
Table 76. Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Development
Table 77. Volvo Corporation Information
Table 78. Volvo Description and Major Businesses
Table 79. Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 80. Volvo Product
Table 81. Volvo Recent Development
Table 82. Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
Table 83. Ashok Leyland Description and Major Businesses
Table 84. Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 85. Ashok Leyland Product
Table 86. Ashok Leyland Recent Development
Table 87. BYD Corporation Information
Table 88. BYD Description and Major Businesses
Table 89. BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 90. BYD Product
Table 91. BYD Recent Development
Table 92. New Flyer Corporation Information
Table 93. New Flyer Description and Major Businesses
Table 94. New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 95. New Flyer Product
Table 96. New Flyer Recent Development
Table 97. Otokar Corporation Information
Table 98. Otokar Description and Major Businesses
Table 99. Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 100. Otokar Product
Table 101. Otokar Recent Development
Table 102. Scania Corporation Information
Table 103. Scania Description and Major Businesses
Table 104. Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 105. Scania Product
Table 106. Scania Recent Development
Table 107. Tata Motors Corporation Information
Table 108. Tata Motors Description and Major Businesses
Table 109. Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 110. Tata Motors Product
Table 111. Tata Motors Recent Development
Table 112. King Long Corporation Information
Table 113. King Long Description and Major Businesses
Table 114. King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 115. King Long Product
Table 116. King Long Recent Development
Table 117. Zhong Tong Corporation Information
Table 118. Zhong Tong Description and Major Businesses
Table 119. Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 120. Zhong Tong Product
Table 121. Zhong Tong Recent Development
Table 122. Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
Table 123. Nanjing Gold Dragon Description and Major Businesses
Table 124. Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 125. Nanjing Gold Dragon Product
Table 126. Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Development
Table 127. DFAC Corporation Information
Table 128. DFAC Description and Major Businesses
Table 129. DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 130. DFAC Product
Table 131. DFAC Recent Development
Table 132. CRRC Corporation Information
Table 133. CRRC Description and Major Businesses
Table 134. CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 135. CRRC Product
Table 136. CRRC Recent Development
Table 137. Foton Corporation Information
Table 138. Foton Description and Major Businesses
Table 139. Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 140. Foton Product
Table 141. Foton Recent Development
Table 142. ANKAI Corporation Information
Table 143. ANKAI Description and Major Businesses
Table 144. ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 145. ANKAI Product
Table 146. ANKAI Recent Development
Table 147. Guangtong Corporation Information
Table 148. Guangtong Description and Major Businesses
Table 149. Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 150. Guangtong Product
Table 151. Guangtong Recent Development
Table 152. Gillig Corporation Information
Table 153. Gillig Description and Major Businesses
Table 154. Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 155. Gillig Product
Table 156. Gillig Recent Development
Table 157. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2021-2026) (Million US$)
Table 158. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Regions (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 159. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Type (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 160. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026) (Million US$)
Table 161. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 162. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 163. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 164. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 165. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 166. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Distributors List
Table 167. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Customers List
Table 168. Key Opportunities and Drivers: Impact Analysis (2021-2026)
Table 169. Key Challenges
Table 170. Market Risks
Table 171. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 172. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 173. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Fifures
Figure 1. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Type in 2020 & 2026
Figure 3. Electric Bus Product Picture
Figure 4. Hybrids Bus Product Picture
Figure 5. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application in 2020 & 2026
Figure 6. City Traffic
Figure 7. Inter-city Traffic
Figure 8. School
Figure 9. Other
Figure 10. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Report Years Considered
Figure 11. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue 2015-2026 (Million US$)
Figure 12. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity 2015-2026 (K Units)
Figure 13. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production 2015-2026 (K Units)
Figure 14. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share Scenario by Region in Percentage: 2020 Versus 2026
Figure 15. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3): 2015 VS 2019
Figure 16. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Share by Manufacturers in 2015
Figure 17. The Top 10 and Top 5 Players Market Share by Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue in 2019
Figure 18. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 19. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate in North America (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 20. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate in North America (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 21. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate in Europe (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 22. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate in Europe (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 23. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate in China (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 24. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate in China (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 25. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate in Japan (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 26. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate in Japan (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 27. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate in South Korea (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 28. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate in South Korea (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 29. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate in India (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 30. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate in India (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 31. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions 2015-2020
Figure 32. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 33. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 34. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 35. U.S. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 36. Canada Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 37. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 38. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 39. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 40. Germany Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 41. France Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 42. U.K. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 43. Italy Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 44. Russia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 45. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Figure 46. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 47. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions in 2019
Figure 48. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 49. Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 50. South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 51. India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 52. Australia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 53. Taiwan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 54. Indonesia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 55. Thailand Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 56. Malaysia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 57. Philippines Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 58. Vietnam Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 59. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Figure 60. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 61. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 62. Mexico Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 63. Brazil Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 64. Argentina Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 65. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Figure 66. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 67. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 68. Turkey Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 69. Saudi Arabia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 70. U.A.E Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 71. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 72. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 73. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 74. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 75. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 76. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 77. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Price Range (2015-2020)
Figure 78. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 79. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Value (Consumption) Marke
  • Global and Japan Subsea Vessel Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 134
    Subsea Vessel market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Subsea Vessel market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Subsea Vessel market is segmented into ......
  • Global and China Cast Iron Brake Disc Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 146
    Cast Iron Brake Disc market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Cast Iron Brake Disc market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Cast Iron Brake Disc market is ......
  • Global and Japan Two Seat Gyroplanes Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 142
    Two Seat Gyroplanes market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Two Seat Gyroplanes market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Two Seat Gyroplanes market is seg......
  • Global and Japan Single Seat Gyroplanes Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 129
    Single Seat Gyroplanes market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Single Seat Gyroplanes market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Single Seat Gyroplanes mark......
  • Global and United States Diesel Fuel Pumps Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 132
    Diesel Fuel Pumps market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Diesel Fuel Pumps market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Diesel Fuel Pumps market is segmented......
  • Global and Japan Gasoline Fuel Pumps Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 145
    Gasoline Fuel Pumps market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Gasoline Fuel Pumps market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Gasoline Fuel Pumps market is seg......
  • Global and United States Self-Boarding Gates Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 134
    Self-Boarding Gates market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Self-Boarding Gates market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Self-Boarding Gates market is seg......
  • Global and Japan Enclosed Cockpit Gyroplanes Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 143
    Enclosed Cockpit Gyroplanes market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Enclosed Cockpit Gyroplanes market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Enclosed Cockpit ......
  • Global and China Open Cockpit Gyroplanes Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 25-Nov-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 130
    Open Cockpit Gyroplanes market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Open Cockpit Gyroplanes market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Open Cockpit Gyroplanes m......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs