Covid-19 Impact on Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Industry Research Report 2020 Segmented by Major Market Players, Types, Applications and Countries Forecast to 2026

Publisher Name :
Date: 06-Aug-2020
No. of pages: 169

The research team projects that the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market size will grow from XXX in 2019 to XXX by 2026, at an estimated CAGR of XX. The base year considered for the study is 2019, and the market size is projected from 2020 to 2026.

The prime objective of this report is to help the user understand the market in terms of its definition, segmentation, market potential, influential trends, and the challenges that the market is facing with 10 major regions and 30 major countries. Deep researches and analysis were done during the preparation of the report. The readers will find this report very helpful in understanding the market in depth. The data and the information regarding the market are taken from reliable sources such as websites, annual reports of the companies, journals, and others and were checked and validated by the industry experts. The facts and data are represented in the report using diagrams, graphs, pie charts, and other pictorial representations. This enhances the visual representation and also helps in understanding the facts much better.

By Market Players:

BYD

Alexander Dennis

Xiamen King Long

Zhengzhou Yutong Bus

Solaris Bus

Zhongtong Bus

Volvo

Optare

Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors

Daimler

VDL Bus & Coach

Shanghai Sunwin Bus

Proterra

Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile

New Flyer

Anhui Ankai Automobile

GreenPower Motor

Wrightbus

Iveco

Ebusco

By Type

Pure Electric Bus

Hybrid Electric Bus

By Application

Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus

Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus

By Regions/Countries:

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

East Asia

China

Japan

South Korea

Europe

Germany

United Kingdom

France

Italy

South Asia

India

Southeast Asia

Indonesia

Thailand

Singapore

Middle East

Turkey

Saudi Arabia

Iran

Africa

Nigeria

South Africa

Oceania

Australia

South America

Points Covered in The Report

The points that are discussed within the report are the major market players that are involved in the market such as market players, raw material suppliers, equipment suppliers, end users, traders, distributors and etc.

The complete profile of the companies is mentioned. And the capacity, production, price, revenue, cost, gross, gross margin, sales volume, sales revenue, consumption, growth rate, import, export, supply, future strategies, and the technological developments that they are making are also included within the report. This report analyzed 12 years data history and forecast.

The growth factors of the market is discussed in detail wherein the different end users of the market are explained in detail.

Data and information by market player, by region, by type, by application and etc, and custom research can be added according to specific requirements.

The report contains the SWOT analysis of the market. Finally, the report contains the conclusion part where the opinions of the industrial experts are included.

Key Reasons to Purchase

To gain insightful analyses of the market and have comprehensive understanding of the global market and its commercial landscape.

Assess the production processes, major issues, and solutions to mitigate the development risk.

To understand the most affecting driving and restraining forces in the market and its impact in the global market.

Learn about the market strategies that are being adopted by leading respective organizations.

To understand the future outlook and prospects for the market.

Besides the standard structure reports, we also provide custom research according to specific requirements.

The report focuses on Global, Top 10 Regions and Top 50 Countries Market Size of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses 2015-2020, and development forecast 2021-2026 including industries, major players/suppliers worldwide and market share by regions, with company and product introduction, position in the market including their market status and development trend by types and applications which will provide its price and profit status, and marketing status & market growth drivers and challenges, with base year as 2019.

Key Indicators Analysed

Market Players & Competitor Analysis: The report covers the key players of the industry including Company Profile, Product Specifications, Production Capacity/Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin 2015-2020 & Sales by Product Types.

Global and Regional Market Analysis: The report includes Global & Regional market status and outlook 2021-2026. Further the report provides break down details about each region & countries covered in the report. Identifying its production, consumption, import & export, sales volume & revenue forecast.

Market Analysis by Product Type: The report covers majority Product Types in the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Industry, including its product specifications by each key player, volume, sales by Volume and Value (M USD).

Market Analysis by Application Type: Based on the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Industry and its applications, the market is further sub-segmented into several major Application of its industry. It provides you with the market size, CAGR & forecast by each industry applications.

Market Trends: Market key trends which include Increased Competition and Continuous Innovations.

Opportunities and Drivers: Identifying the Growing Demands and New Technology

Porters Five Force Analysis: The report will provide with the state of competition in industry depending on five basic forces: threat of new entrants, bargaining power of suppliers, bargaining power of buyers, threat of substitute products or services, and existing industry rivalry.

COVID-19 Impact

Report covers Impact of Coronavirus COVID-19: Since the COVID-19 virus outbreak in December 2019, the disease has spread to almost every country around the globe with the World Health Organization declaring it a public health emergency. The global impacts of the coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) are already starting to be felt, and will significantly affect the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market in 2020. The outbreak of COVID-19 has brought effects on many aspects, like flight cancellations; travel bans and quarantines; restaurants closed; all indoor/outdoor events restricted; over forty countries state of emergency declared; massive slowing of the supply chain; stock market volatility; falling business confidence, growing panic among the population, and uncertainty about future.

Covid-19 Impact on Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Industry Research Report 2020 Segmented by Major Market Players, Types, Applications and Countries Forecast to 2026

Table of Contents

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope and Definition
1.2 Research Methodology
1.2.1 Methodology/Research Approach
1.2.2 Data Source
1.3 Key Market Segments
1.4 Players Covered: Ranking by Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue
1.5 Market Analysis by Type
1.5.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2020 VS 2026
1.5.2 Pure Electric Bus
1.5.3 Hybrid Electric Bus
1.6 Market by Application
1.6.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application: 2021-2026
1.6.2 Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.6.3 Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.7 Coronavirus Disease 2019 (Covid-19) Impact Will Have a Severe Impact on Global Growth
1.7.1 Covid-19 Impact: Global GDP Growth, 2019, 2020 and 2021 Projections
1.7.2 Covid-19 Impact: Commodity Prices Indices
1.7.3 Covid-19 Impact: Global Major Government Policy
1.8 Study Objectives
1.9 Years Considered
2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Trends and Growth Strategy
2.1 Market Top Trends
2.2 Market Drivers
2.3 Market Challenges
2.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
2.5 Market Growth Strategy
2.6 SWOT Analysis
3 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Players Profiles
3.1 BYD
3.1.1 BYD Company Profile
3.1.2 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.1.3 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.2 Alexander Dennis
3.2.1 Alexander Dennis Company Profile
3.2.2 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.2.3 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.3 Xiamen King Long
3.3.1 Xiamen King Long Company Profile
3.3.2 Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.3.3 Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.4 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
3.4.1 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Company Profile
3.4.2 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.4.3 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.5 Solaris Bus
3.5.1 Solaris Bus Company Profile
3.5.2 Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.5.3 Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.6 Zhongtong Bus
3.6.1 Zhongtong Bus Company Profile
3.6.2 Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.6.3 Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.7 Volvo
3.7.1 Volvo Company Profile
3.7.2 Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.7.3 Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.8 Optare
3.8.1 Optare Company Profile
3.8.2 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.8.3 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.9 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors
3.9.1 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Company Profile
3.9.2 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.9.3 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.10 Daimler
3.10.1 Daimler Company Profile
3.10.2 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.10.3 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.11 VDL Bus & Coach
3.11.1 VDL Bus & Coach Company Profile
3.11.2 VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.11.3 VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.12 Shanghai Sunwin Bus
3.12.1 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Company Profile
3.12.2 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.12.3 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.13 Proterra
3.13.1 Proterra Company Profile
3.13.2 Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.13.3 Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.14 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile
3.14.1 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Company Profile
3.14.2 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.14.3 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.15 New Flyer
3.15.1 New Flyer Company Profile
3.15.2 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.15.3 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.16 Anhui Ankai Automobile
3.16.1 Anhui Ankai Automobile Company Profile
3.16.2 Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.16.3 Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.17 GreenPower Motor
3.17.1 GreenPower Motor Company Profile
3.17.2 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.17.3 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.18 Wrightbus
3.18.1 Wrightbus Company Profile
3.18.2 Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.18.3 Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.19 Iveco
3.19.1 Iveco Company Profile
3.19.2 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.19.3 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.20 Ebusco
3.20.1 Ebusco Company Profile
3.20.2 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
3.20.3 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
4 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Competition by Market Players
4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity Market Share by Market Players (2015-2020)
4.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Market Players (2015-2020)
4.3 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Average Price by Market Players (2015-2020)
5 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Regions (2015-2020)
5.1 North America
5.1.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.1.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in North America (2015-2020)
5.1.3 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.1.4 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.2 East Asia
5.2.1 East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.2.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in East Asia (2015-2020)
5.2.3 East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.2.4 East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.3 Europe
5.3.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.3.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in Europe (2015-2020)
5.3.3 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.3.4 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.4 South Asia
5.4.1 South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.4.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in South Asia (2015-2020)
5.4.3 South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.4.4 South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.5 Southeast Asia
5.5.1 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.5.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in Southeast Asia (2015-2020)
5.5.3 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.5.4 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.6 Middle East
5.6.1 Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.6.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in Middle East (2015-2020)
5.6.3 Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.6.4 Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.7 Africa
5.7.1 Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.7.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in Africa (2015-2020)
5.7.3 Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.7.4 Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.8 Oceania
5.8.1 Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.8.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in Oceania (2015-2020)
5.8.3 Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.8.4 Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.9 South America
5.9.1 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.9.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in South America (2015-2020)
5.9.3 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.9.4 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.10 Rest of the World
5.10.1 Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size (2015-2020)
5.10.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Players in Rest of the World (2015-2020)
5.10.3 Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
5.10.4 Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
6 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Region (2015-2020)
6.1 North America
6.1.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.1.2 United States
6.1.3 Canada
6.1.4 Mexico
6.2 East Asia
6.2.1 East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.2.2 China
6.2.3 Japan
6.2.4 South Korea
6.3 Europe
6.3.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.3.2 Germany
6.3.3 United Kingdom
6.3.4 France
6.3.5 Italy
6.3.6 Russia
6.3.7 Spain
6.3.8 Netherlands
6.3.9 Switzerland
6.3.10 Poland
6.4 South Asia
6.4.1 South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.4.2 India
6.5 Southeast Asia
6.5.1 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.5.2 Indonesia
6.5.3 Thailand
6.5.4 Singapore
6.5.5 Malaysia
6.5.6 Philippines
6.6 Middle East
6.6.1 Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.6.2 Turkey
6.6.3 Saudi Arabia
6.6.4 Iran
6.6.5 United Arab Emirates
6.7 Africa
6.7.1 Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.7.2 Nigeria
6.7.3 South Africa
6.8 Oceania
6.8.1 Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.8.2 Australia
6.9 South America
6.9.1 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
6.9.2 Brazil
6.9.3 Argentina
6.10 Rest of the World
6.10.1 Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
7 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Regions (2021-2026)
7.1 Global Forecasted Production of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses (2021-2026)
7.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses (2021-2026)
7.3 Global Forecasted Price of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses (2021-2026)
7.4 Global Forecasted Production of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Region (2021-2026)
7.4.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.2 East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.3 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.4 South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.5 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.6 Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.7 Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.8 Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.9 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.4.10 Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
7.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2021-2026)
7.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
7.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Application (2021-2026)
8 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions (2021-2026)
8.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Countriy
8.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
8.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
9 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Type (2015-2026)
9.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Historic Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
9.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Forecasted Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
10 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2015-2026)
10.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Historic Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
10.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Forecasted Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
11 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturing Cost Analysis
11.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Raw Materials Analysis
11.1.1 Key Raw Materials
11.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
11.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
12 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Marketing Channel, Distributors, Customers and Supply Chain
12.1 Marketing Channel
12.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Distributors List
12.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Customers
12.4 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Supply Chain Analysis
13 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
14 Disclaimer


Table 1. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 2. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 3. Key Executives Interviewed
Table 4. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 5. Key Players Covered: Ranking by Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (US$ Million) 2015-2020
Table 6. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (US$ Million): 2021-2026
Table 7. Pure Electric Bus Features
Table 8. Hybrid Electric Bus Features
Table 16. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (US$ Million): 2021-2026
Table 17. Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus Case Studies
Table 18. Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus Case Studies
Table 26. Overview of the World Economic Outlook Projections
Table 27. Summary of World Real per Capita Output (Annual percent change; in international currency at purchasing power parity)
Table 28. European Economies: Real GDP, Consumer Prices, Current Account Balance, and Unemployment (Annual percent change, unless noted otherwise)
Table 29. Asian and Pacific Economies: Real GDP, Consumer Prices, Current Account Balance, and Unemployment (Annual percent change, unless noted otherwise)
Table 30. Western Hemisphere Economies: Real GDP, Consumer Prices, Current Account Balance, and Unemployment (Annual percent change, unless noted otherwise)
Table 31. Middle Eastern and Central Asian Economies: Real GDP, Consumer Prices, Current Account Balance, and Unemployment (Annual percent change, unless noted otherwise)
Table 32. Commodity Prices-Metals Price Indices
Table 33. Commodity Prices- Precious Metal Price Indices
Table 34. Commodity Prices- Agricultural Raw Material Price Indices
Table 35. Commodity Prices- Food and Beverage Price Indices
Table 36. Commodity Prices- Fertilizer Price Indices
Table 37. Commodity Prices- Energy Price Indices
Table 38. G20+: Economic Policy Responses to COVID-19
Table 39. Covid-19 Impact: Global Major Government Policy
Table 40. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Report Years Considered
Table 41. Market Top Trends
Table 42. Key Drivers: Impact Analysis
Table 43. Key Challenges
Table 44. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
Table 45. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Growth Strategy
Table 46. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses SWOT Analysis
Table 47. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 48. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 49. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 50. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 51. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 52. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 53. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 54. Table Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 55. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 56. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 57. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 58. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 59. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 60. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 61. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 62. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 63. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 64. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 65. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 66. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 67. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 68. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 69. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 70. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 71. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 72. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 73. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 74. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 75. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 76. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 77. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 78. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 79. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 80. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 81. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 82. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 83. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 84. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 85. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Specification
Table 86. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 147. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity by Market Players
Table 148. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Market Players (2015-2020)
Table 149. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Market Players (2015-2020)
Table 150. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Market Players (2015-2020)
Table 151. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Market Players (2015-2020)
Table 152. Global Market Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Average Price of Key Market Players (2015-2020)
Table 153. North America Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 154. North America Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 155. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 156. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 157. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 158. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 159. East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 160. East Asia Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 161. East Asia Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 162. East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 163. East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 164. East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 165. East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 166. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 167. Europe Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 168. Europe Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 169. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 170. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 171. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 172. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 173. South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 174. South Asia Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 175. South Asia Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 176. South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 177. South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 178. South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 179. South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 180. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 181. Southeast Asia Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 182. Southeast Asia Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 183. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 184. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 185. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 186. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 187. Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 188. Middle East Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 189. Middle East Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 190. Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 191. Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 192. Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 193. Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 194. Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 195. Africa Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 196. Africa Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 197. Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 198. Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 199. Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 200. Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 201. Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 202. Oceania Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 203. Oceania Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 204. Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 205. Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 206. Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 207. Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 208. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 209. South America Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 210. South America Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 211. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 212. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 213. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 214. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 215. Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 216. Rest of the World Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 217. Rest of the World Key Players Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share (2015-2020)
Table 218. Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 219. Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 220. Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 221. Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 222. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 223. East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 224. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Region (2015-2020)
Table 225. South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 226. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 227. Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 228. Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 229. Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 230. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 231. Rest of the World Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 232. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
Table 233. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Volume Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 234. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Volume Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 235. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 236. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 237. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 238. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Volume Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 239. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Value Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 240. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 241. East Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 242. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 243. South Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 244. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 245. Middle East Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 246. Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 247. Oceania Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 248. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 249. Rest of the world Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 by Country
Table 250. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 251. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 252. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Forecasted Market Size by Type (2021-2026) (US$ Million)
Table 253. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 254. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 255. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 256. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Forecasted Market Size by Application (2021-2026) (US$ Million)
Table 257. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 258. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Distributors List
Table 259. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Customers List


Figure 1. Product Figure
Figure 2. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Type: 2020 VS 2026
Figure 3. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Application: 2020 VS 2026
Figure 4. North America Electric & Hybrid E

  • Global Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) Market Growth 2021-2026
    Published: 21-Jan-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 161
    According to this latest study, the 2020 growth of Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) will have significant change from previous year. By the most conservative estimates of global Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) market size (most likely outcome) will be a year-over-year revenue growth rate of XX% in 2020, from US$ 61060 million in 2019. Over the next five years the Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) market will register a 22.6% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach US$ 137780 million by 2025......
  • Industrial Electric Vehicle Market Status and Trend Analysis 2017-2026 (COVID-19 Version)
    Published: 17-Jan-2021        Price: US 3000 Onwards        Pages: 88
    Summary Further key aspects of the report indicate that: Chapter 1: Research Scope: Product Definition, Type, End-Use & Methodology Chapter 2: Global Industry Summary Chapter 3: Market Dynamics Chapter 4: Global Market Segmentation by region, type and End-Use Chapter 5: North America Market Segmentation by region, type and End-Use Chapter 6: Europe Market Segmentation by region, type and End-Use Chapter 7: Asia-Pacific Market Segmen......
  • Global Electric Vehicle Charging Station Market Research Report with Opportunities and Strategies to Boost Growth- COVID-19 Impact and Recovery
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3500 Onwards        Pages: 127
    Based on the Electric Vehicle Charging Station market development status, competitive landscape and development model in different regions of the world, this report is dedicated to providing niche markets, potential risks and comprehensive competitive strategy analysis in different fields. From the competitive advantages of different types of products and services, the development opportunities and consumption characteristics and structure analysis of the downstream application fields are all an......
  • Global Fuel Cell Electric Vehicles Market Research Report with Opportunities and Strategies to Boost Growth- COVID-19 Impact and Recovery
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3500 Onwards        Pages: 117
    Based on the Fuel Cell Electric Vehicles market development status, competitive landscape and development model in different regions of the world, this report is dedicated to providing niche markets, potential risks and comprehensive competitive strategy analysis in different fields. From the competitive advantages of different types of products and services, the development opportunities and consumption characteristics and structure analysis of the downstream application fields are all analyzed......
  • Global Mild-Hybrid Vehicles Market Growth 2020-2025
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 165
    According to this study, over the next five years the Mild-Hybrid Vehicles market will register a xx%% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach $ xx million by 2025, from $ xx million in 2019. In particular, this report presents the global market share (sales and revenue) of key companies in Mild-Hybrid Vehicles business, shared in Chapter 3. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Mild-Hybrid Vehicles market by ......
  • Global Micro Electric Vehicles Market Growth 2020-2025
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 165
    According to this study, over the next five years the Micro Electric Vehicles market will register a xx%% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach $ xx million by 2025, from $ xx million in 2019. In particular, this report presents the global market share (sales and revenue) of key companies in Micro Electric Vehicles business, shared in Chapter 3. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Micro Electric Vehicles m......
  • Global Electric Truck Market Research Report with Opportunities and Strategies to Boost Growth- COVID-19 Impact and Recovery
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3500 Onwards        Pages: 103
    An electric truck is a truck powered by electricity. Electric trucks promise to be a cheaper alternative to traditional trucks, while polluting less. Based on the Electric Truck market development status, competitive landscape and development model in different regions of the world, this report is dedicated to providing niche markets, potential risks and comprehensive competitive strategy analysis in different fields. From the competitive advantages of different types of products and serv......
  • Global Hoverboard Scooters Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 13-Jan-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 123
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by company, by Type and by Application. This study provides information about the sales and revenue during the historic and forecasted period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - < 7-inch Wheels - 7-9 inch Wheels - > 9-inch Wheels Segment by Application - Children......
  • Global Electric Stacker Trucks Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 12-Jan-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 120
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - Semi-electric Stacker - Electric Stack......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs