Impact of COVID-19 Outbreak on Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses, Global Market Research Report 2020

Publisher Name :
Date: 05-May-2020
No. of pages: 122
Inquire Before Buying

Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market: Drivers and Restrains

The research report has incorporated the analysis of different factors that augment the market's growth. It constitutes trends, restraints, and drivers that transform the market in either a positive or negative manner. This section also provides the scope of different segments and applications that can potentially influence the market in the future. The detailed information is based on current trends and historic milestones. This section also provides an analysis of the volume of production about the global market and also about each type from 2015 to 2026. This section mentions the volume of production by region from 2015 to 2026. Pricing analysis is included in the report according to each type from the year 2015 to 2026, manufacturer from 2015 to 2020, region from 2015 to 2020, and global price from 2015 to 2026.

A thorough evaluation of the restrains included in the report portrays the contrast to drivers and gives room for strategic planning. Factors that overshadow the market growth are pivotal as they can be understood to devise different bends for getting hold of the lucrative opportunities that are present in the ever-growing market. Additionally, insights into market expert's opinions have been taken to understand the market better.

Market Segment Analysis

The research report includes specific segments by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2015 to 2026. Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2015 to 2026. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth.

Segment by Type

- Pure Electric Bus

- Hybrid Electric Bus

Segment by Application

- Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus

- Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus

Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market: Regional Analysis

The report offers in-depth assessment of the growth and other aspects of the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market in important regions, including the U.S., Canada, Germany, France, U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, Southeast Asia, Mexico, and Brazil, etc. Key regions covered in the report are North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific and Latin America.

The report has been curated after observing and studying various factors that determine regional growth such as economic, environmental, social, technological, and political status of the particular region. Analysts have studied the data of revenue, production, and manufacturers of each region. This section analyses region-wise revenue and volume for the forecast period of 2015 to 2026. These analyses will help the reader to understand the potential worth of investment in a particular region.

Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market: Competitive Landscape

This section of the report identifies various key manufacturers of the market. It helps the reader understand the strategies and collaborations that players are focusing on combat competition in the market. The comprehensive report provides a significant microscopic look at the market. The reader can identify the footprints of the manufacturers by knowing about the global revenue of manufacturers, the global price of manufacturers, and production by manufacturers during the forecast period of 2015 to 2019.

The major players in the market include BYD, Zhengzhou Yutong Bus, Zhongtong Bus, Xiamen King Long, Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors, Optare, Solaris Bus, Alexander Dennis, Daimler, Volvo, Proterra, GreenPower Motor, Ebusco, Anhui Ankai Automobile, VDL Bus & Coach, New Flyer, Iveco, Shanghai Sunwin Bus, Wrightbus, Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile, etc.

Impact of COVID-19 Outbreak on Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses, Global Market Research Report 2020

Table of Contents
1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Overview
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
1.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Segment by Type
1.2.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate Comparison by Type 2020 VS 2026
1.2.2 Pure Electric Bus
1.2.3 Hybrid Electric Bus
1.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Segment by Application
1.3.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Comparison by Application: 2020 VS 2026
1.3.2 Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.3.3 Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.4 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market by Region
1.4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2020 VS 2026
1.4.2 North America Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.4.3 Europe Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.4.4 China Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.4.5 Japan Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.4.6 South Korea Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.4.7 India Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.5 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Prospects
1.5.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.5.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
1.5.3 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Estimates and Forecasts (2015-2026)
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
2.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
2.3 Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
2.4 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Average Price by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
2.5 Manufacturers Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites, Area Served, Product Types
2.6 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Competitive Situation and Trends
2.6.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Concentration Rate
2.6.2 Global Top 3 and Top 5 Players Market Share by Revenue
2.6.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 Production Capacity by Region
3.1 Global Production Capacity of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
3.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
3.3 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.4 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
3.4.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2015-2020)
3.4.2 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.5 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
3.5.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2015-2020)
3.5.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.6 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
3.6.1 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2015-2020)
3.6.2 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.7 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
3.7.1 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2015-2020)
3.7.2 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.8 South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
3.8.1 South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2015-2020)
3.8.2 South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
3.9 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
3.9.1 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2015-2020)
3.9.2 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
4 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Regions
4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Regions
4.1.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Region
4.1.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Region
4.2 North America
4.2.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
4.2.2 U.S.
4.2.3 Canada
4.3 Europe
4.3.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
4.3.2 Germany
4.3.3 France
4.3.4 U.K.
4.3.5 Italy
4.3.6 Russia
4.4 Asia Pacific
4.4.1 Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Region
4.4.2 China
4.4.3 Japan
4.4.4 South Korea
4.4.5 Taiwan
4.4.6 Southeast Asia
4.4.7 India
4.4.8 Australia
4.5 Latin America
4.5.1 Latin America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
4.5.2 Mexico
4.5.3 Brazil
5 Production, Revenue, Price Trend by Type
5.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
5.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
5.3 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price by Type (2015-2020)
5.4 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Price Tier (2015-2020): Low-End, Mid-Range and High-End
6 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Analysis by Application
6.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
6.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Growth Rate by Application (2015-2020)
7 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business
7.1 BYD
7.1.1 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.1.2 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.1.3 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.1.4 BYD Main Business and Markets Served
7.2 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
7.2.1 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.2.2 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.2.3 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.2.4 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Main Business and Markets Served
7.3 Zhongtong Bus
7.3.1 Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.3.2 Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.3.3 Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.3.4 Zhongtong Bus Main Business and Markets Served
7.4 Xiamen King Long
7.4.1 Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.4.2 Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.4.3 Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.4.4 Xiamen King Long Main Business and Markets Served
7.5 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors
7.5.1 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.5.2 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.5.3 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.5.4 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Main Business and Markets Served
7.6 Optare
7.6.1 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.6.2 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.6.3 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.6.4 Optare Main Business and Markets Served
7.7 Solaris Bus
7.7.1 Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.7.2 Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.7.3 Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.7.4 Solaris Bus Main Business and Markets Served
7.8 Alexander Dennis
7.8.1 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.8.2 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.8.3 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.8.4 Alexander Dennis Main Business and Markets Served
7.9 Daimler
7.9.1 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.9.2 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.9.3 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.9.4 Daimler Main Business and Markets Served
7.10 Volvo
7.10.1 Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.10.2 Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.10.3 Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.10.4 Volvo Main Business and Markets Served
7.11 Proterra
7.11.1 Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.11.2 Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.11.3 Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.11.4 Proterra Main Business and Markets Served
7.12 GreenPower Motor
7.12.1 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.12.2 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.12.3 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.12.4 GreenPower Motor Main Business and Markets Served
7.13 Ebusco
7.13.1 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.13.2 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.13.3 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.13.4 Ebusco Main Business and Markets Served
7.14 Anhui Ankai Automobile
7.14.1 Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.14.2 Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.14.3 Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.14.4 Anhui Ankai Automobile Main Business and Markets Served
7.15 VDL Bus & Coach
7.15.1 VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.15.2 VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.15.3 VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.15.4 VDL Bus & Coach Main Business and Markets Served
7.16 New Flyer
7.16.1 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.16.2 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.16.3 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.16.4 New Flyer Main Business and Markets Served
7.17 Iveco
7.17.1 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.17.2 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.17.3 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.17.4 Iveco Main Business and Markets Served
7.18 Shanghai Sunwin Bus
7.18.1 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.18.2 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.18.3 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.18.4 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Main Business and Markets Served
7.19 Wrightbus
7.19.1 Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.19.2 Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.19.3 Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.19.4 Wrightbus Main Business and Markets Served
7.20 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile
7.20.1 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
7.20.2 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Introduction, Application and Specification
7.20.3 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
7.20.4 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Main Business and Markets Served
8 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturing Cost Analysis
8.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Raw Materials Analysis
8.1.1 Key Raw Materials
8.1.2 Key Raw Materials Price Trend
8.1.3 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
8.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
8.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.4 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Industrial Chain Analysis
9 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
9.1 Marketing Channel
9.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Distributors List
9.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Customers
10 Market Dynamics
10.1 Market Trends
10.2 Opportunities and Drivers
10.3 Challenges
10.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
11 Production and Supply Forecast
11.1 Global Forecasted Production of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses (2021-2026)
11.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses (2021-2026)
11.3 Global Forecasted Price of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses (2021-2026)
11.4 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Regions (2021-2026)
11.4.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
11.4.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
11.4.3 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
11.4.4 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
11.4.5 South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
11.4.6 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production, Revenue Forecast (2021-2026)
12 Consumption and Demand Forecast
12.1 Global Forecasted and Consumption Demand Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
12.2 North America Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
12.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Country
12.4 Asia Pacific Market Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Regions
12.5 Latin America Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
13 Forecast by Type and by Application (2021-2026)
13.1 Global Production, Revenue and Price Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
13.1.1 Global Forecasted Production of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Type (2021-2026)
13.1.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Type (2021-2026)
13.1.2 Global Forecasted Price of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Type (2021-2026)
13.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Application (2021-2026)
14 Research Finding and Conclusion
15 Methodology and Data Source
15.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.1 Research Programs/Design
15.1.2 Market Size Estimation
15.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
15.2 Data Source
15.2.1 Secondary Sources
15.2.2 Primary Sources
15.3 Author List
15.4 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate Comparison by Type (2015-2026)
Table 2. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size by Type (K Units) (US$ Million) (2020 VS 2026)
Table 3. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption (K Units) Comparison by Application: 2020 VS 2026
Table 4. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) by Manufacturers
Table 5. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 6. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 7. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million USD) by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 8. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 9. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses as of 2019)
Table 10. Global Market Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Average Price (USD/Unit) of Key Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 11. Manufacturers Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 12. Manufacturers Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Types
Table 13. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table 14. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 15. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Capacity (K Units) by Region (2015-2020)
Table 16. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) by Region (2015-2020)
Table 17. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) by Region (2015-2020)
Table 18. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Table 19. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 20. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 21. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 22. China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 23. Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 24. South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 25. India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 26. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption (K Units) Market by Region (2015-2020)
Table 27. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Table 28. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 29. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 30. Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 31. Latin America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 32. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) by Type (2015-2020)
Table 33. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 34. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) by Type (2015-2020)
Table 35. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 36. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) by Type (2015-2020)
Table 37. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption (K Units) by Application (2015-2020)
Table 38. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 39. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Growth Rate by Application (2015-2020)
Table 40. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 41. BYD Production Sites and Area Served
Table 42. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 43. BYD Main Business and Markets Served
Table 44. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 45. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production Sites and Area Served
Table 46. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 47. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Main Business and Markets Served
Table 48. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 49. Zhongtong Bus Production Sites and Area Served
Table 50. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 51. Zhongtong Bus Main Business and Markets Served
Table 52. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 53. Xiamen King Long Production Sites and Area Served
Table 54. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 55. Xiamen King Long Main Business and Markets Served
Table 56. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 57. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Production Sites and Area Served
Table 58. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 59. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Main Business and Markets Served
Table 60. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 61. Optare Production Sites and Area Served
Table 62. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 63. Optare Main Business and Markets Served
Table 64. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 65. Solaris Bus Production Sites and Area Served
Table 66. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 67. Solaris Bus Main Business and Markets Served
Table 68. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 69. Alexander Dennis Production Sites and Area Served
Table 70. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 71. Alexander Dennis Main Business and Markets Served
Table 72. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 73. Daimler Production Sites and Area Served
Table 74. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 75. Daimler Main Business and Markets Served
Table 76. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 77. Volvo Production Sites and Area Served
Table 78. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 79. Volvo Main Business and Markets Served
Table 80. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 81. Proterra Production Sites and Area Served
Table 82. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 83. Proterra Main Business and Markets Served
Table 84. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 85. GreenPower Motor Production Sites and Area Served
Table 86. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 87. GreenPower Motor Main Business and Markets Served
Table 88. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 89. Ebusco Production Sites and Area Served
Table 90. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 91. Ebusco Main Business and Markets Served
Table 92. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 93. Anhui Ankai Automobile Production Sites and Area Served
Table 94. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 95. Anhui Ankai Automobile Main Business and Markets Served
Table 96. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 97. VDL Bus & Coach Production Sites and Area Served
Table 98. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 99. VDL Bus & Coach Main Business and Markets Served
Table 100. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 101. New Flyer Production Sites and Area Served
Table 102. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 103. New Flyer Main Business and Markets Served
Table 104. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 105. Iveco Production Sites and Area Served
Table 106. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 107. Iveco Main Business and Markets Served
Table 108. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 109. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Production Sites and Area Served
Table 110. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 111. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Main Business and Markets Served
Table 112. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 113. Wrightbus Production Sites and Area Served
Table 114. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 115. Wrightbus Main Business and Markets Served
Table 116. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Sites and Area Served
Table 117. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Production Sites and Area Served
Table 118. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 119. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Main Business and Markets Served
Table 120. Production Base and Market Concentration Rate of Raw Material
Table 121. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 122. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Distributors List
Table 123. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Customers List
Table 124. Market Key Trends
Table 125. Key Opportunities and Drivers: Impact Analysis (2021-2026)
Table 126. Key Challenges
Table 127. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
Table 128. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 (K Units) by Country
Table 129. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 (K Units) by Country
Table 130. Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 (K Units) by Regions
Table 131. Latin America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2021-2026 (K Units) by Country
Table 132. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption (K Units) Forecast by Regions (2021-2026)
Table 133. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 134. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 135. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 136. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption (K Units) Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 137. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 138. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 139. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
Figure 2. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Type: 2020 VS 2026
Figure 3. Pure Electric Bus Product Picture
Figure 4. Hybrid Electric Bus Product Picture
Figure 5. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application: 2020 VS 2026
Figure 6. Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
Figure 7. Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
Figure 8. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) and Growth Rate (2015-2026)
Figure 9. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) and Growth Rate (2015-2026)
Figure 10. China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) and Growth Rate (2015-2026)
Figure 11. Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) and Growth Rate (2015-2026)
Figure 12. South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) and Growth Rate (2015-2026)
Figure 13. India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) and Growth Rate (2015-2026)
Figure 14. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Million US$) (2015-2026)
Figure 15. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Capacity (K Units) (2015-2026)
Figure 16. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Share by Manufacturers in 2019
Figure 17. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Manufacturers in 2019
Figure 18. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3): 2015 VS 2019
Figure 19. Global Market Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Average Price (USD/Unit) of Key Manufacturers in 2019
Figure 20. The Global 5 and 10 Largest Players: Market Share by Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue in 2019
Figure 21. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 22. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 23. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 24. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 25. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2015-2020)
Figure 26. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2015-2020)
Figure 27. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2015-2020)
Figure 28. China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2015-2020)
Figure 29. Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2015-2020)
Figure 30. South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2015-2020)
Figure 31. India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2015-2020)
Figure 32. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 33. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 34. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 35. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 36. Ca
  • Global Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) Market Growth 2021-2026
    Published: 21-Jan-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 161
    According to this latest study, the 2020 growth of Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) will have significant change from previous year. By the most conservative estimates of global Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) market size (most likely outcome) will be a year-over-year revenue growth rate of XX% in 2020, from US$ 61060 million in 2019. Over the next five years the Zero Emission Vehicle (ZEV) market will register a 22.6% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach US$ 137780 million by 2025......
  • Industrial Electric Vehicle Market Status and Trend Analysis 2017-2026 (COVID-19 Version)
    Published: 17-Jan-2021        Price: US 3000 Onwards        Pages: 88
    Summary Further key aspects of the report indicate that: Chapter 1: Research Scope: Product Definition, Type, End-Use & Methodology Chapter 2: Global Industry Summary Chapter 3: Market Dynamics Chapter 4: Global Market Segmentation by region, type and End-Use Chapter 5: North America Market Segmentation by region, type and End-Use Chapter 6: Europe Market Segmentation by region, type and End-Use Chapter 7: Asia-Pacific Market Segmen......
  • Global Electric Vehicle Charging Station Market Research Report with Opportunities and Strategies to Boost Growth- COVID-19 Impact and Recovery
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3500 Onwards        Pages: 127
    Based on the Electric Vehicle Charging Station market development status, competitive landscape and development model in different regions of the world, this report is dedicated to providing niche markets, potential risks and comprehensive competitive strategy analysis in different fields. From the competitive advantages of different types of products and services, the development opportunities and consumption characteristics and structure analysis of the downstream application fields are all an......
  • Global Fuel Cell Electric Vehicles Market Research Report with Opportunities and Strategies to Boost Growth- COVID-19 Impact and Recovery
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3500 Onwards        Pages: 117
    Based on the Fuel Cell Electric Vehicles market development status, competitive landscape and development model in different regions of the world, this report is dedicated to providing niche markets, potential risks and comprehensive competitive strategy analysis in different fields. From the competitive advantages of different types of products and services, the development opportunities and consumption characteristics and structure analysis of the downstream application fields are all analyzed......
  • Global Mild-Hybrid Vehicles Market Growth 2020-2025
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 165
    According to this study, over the next five years the Mild-Hybrid Vehicles market will register a xx%% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach $ xx million by 2025, from $ xx million in 2019. In particular, this report presents the global market share (sales and revenue) of key companies in Mild-Hybrid Vehicles business, shared in Chapter 3. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Mild-Hybrid Vehicles market by ......
  • Global Micro Electric Vehicles Market Growth 2020-2025
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 165
    According to this study, over the next five years the Micro Electric Vehicles market will register a xx%% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach $ xx million by 2025, from $ xx million in 2019. In particular, this report presents the global market share (sales and revenue) of key companies in Micro Electric Vehicles business, shared in Chapter 3. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Micro Electric Vehicles m......
  • Global Electric Truck Market Research Report with Opportunities and Strategies to Boost Growth- COVID-19 Impact and Recovery
    Published: 14-Jan-2021        Price: US 3500 Onwards        Pages: 103
    An electric truck is a truck powered by electricity. Electric trucks promise to be a cheaper alternative to traditional trucks, while polluting less. Based on the Electric Truck market development status, competitive landscape and development model in different regions of the world, this report is dedicated to providing niche markets, potential risks and comprehensive competitive strategy analysis in different fields. From the competitive advantages of different types of products and serv......
  • Global Hoverboard Scooters Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 13-Jan-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 123
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by company, by Type and by Application. This study provides information about the sales and revenue during the historic and forecasted period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - < 7-inch Wheels - 7-9 inch Wheels - > 9-inch Wheels Segment by Application - Children......
  • Global Electric Stacker Trucks Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 12-Jan-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 120
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - Semi-electric Stacker - Electric Stack......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs