Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Growth 2021-2026

Publisher Name :
Date: 26-Jan-2021
No. of pages: 159

According to this latest study, the 2020 growth of Truck and Bus Tires will have significant change from previous year. By the most conservative estimates of global Truck and Bus Tires market size (most likely outcome) will be a year-over-year revenue growth rate of XX% in 2020, from US$ 40320 million in 2019. Over the next five years the Truck and Bus Tires market will register a 1.6% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach US$ 42890 million by 2025.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Truck and Bus Tires market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2016 to 2021, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2026 in section 11.7.

- OEM Tire

- Replacement Tire

- Truck and Bus Tires are sold both for use on new vehicles in the OE market and as replacement tires for vehiclesin the aftermarket.The use of replacement tires accounted for 82.74% in 2018.

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2016 to 2021, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2026 in section 11.8.

- Truck

- Bus

- The truck-bus tires market is mainly divided into bus and truck. The truck tires are the largest market due to the large production of trucks. In 2018, the consumption share of truck and bus tires is 92.42%, and 7.58%.

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

- Americas

- - United States

- - Canada

- - Mexico

- - Brazil

- APAC

- - China

- - Japan

- - Korea

- - Southeast Asia

- - India

- - Australia

- Europe

- - Germany

- - France

- - UK

- - Italy

- - Russia

- Middle East & Africa

- - Egypt

- - South Africa

- - Israel

- - Turkey

- - GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the major vendor/manufacturers in the market. The key manufacturers covered in this report: Breakdown data in Chapter 3.

- Bridgestone

- Michelin

- Goodyear

- Continental

- ZC Rubber

- Sumitomo Rubber

- Xingyuan Group

- Linglong Tire

- Hankook

- Double Coin

- Prometeon Tyre Group

- Aeolus Tyre

- Giti Tire

- Cheng Shin Rubber

- Yokohama

- Triangle Tire Group

- Sailun Group

- KUMHO TIRE

- Toyo Tires

Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Growth 2021-2026

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Consumption 2016-2026
2.1.2 Truck and Bus Tires Consumption CAGR by Region
2.2 Truck and Bus Tires Segment by Type
2.2.1 OEM Tire
2.2.2 Replacement Tire
2.3 Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
2.3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
2.3.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Type (2016-2021)
2.4 Truck and Bus Tires Segment by Application
2.4.1 Truck
2.4.2 Bus
2.5 Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
2.5.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
2.5.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Application (2016-2021)

3 Global Truck and Bus Tires by Company
3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Company
3.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Company (2019-2021)
3.1.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Company (2019-2021)
3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Company
3.2.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Company (2019-2021)
3.2.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Company (2019-2021)
3.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Company
3.4 Global Manufacturers Truck and Bus Tires Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Truck and Bus Tires Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Truck and Bus Tires Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2019-2021)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 Truck and Bus Tires by Region
4.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires by Region
4.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region
4.1.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region
4.2 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth
4.3 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth
4.4 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth
4.5 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth

5 Americas
5.1 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2021)
5.1.2 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
5.2 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil

6 APAC
6.1 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2016-2021)
6.1.2 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region (2016-2021)
6.2 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia

7 Europe
7.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires by Country
7.1.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2021)
7.1.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
7.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2021)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Country

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers and Impact
9.1.1 Growing Demand from Key Regions
9.1.2 Growing Demand from Key Applications and Potential Industries
9.2 Market Challenges and Impact
9.3 Market Trends

10 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
10.1 Sales Channel
10.1.1 Direct Channels
10.1.2 Indirect Channels
10.2 Truck and Bus Tires Distributors
10.3 Truck and Bus Tires Customer

11 Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Forecast
11.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecast by Region
11.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecast by Regions (2021-2026)
11.2.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Regions (2021-2026)
11.2 Americas Forecast by Countries
11.3 APAC Forecast by Region
11.4 Europe Forecast by Countries
11.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Countries
11.6 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecast by Type
11.7 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecast by Application

12 Key Players Analysis
12.1 Bridgestone
12.1.1 Bridgestone Bridgestone Company Information
12.1.2 Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.1.3 Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.1.4 Bridgestone Main Business Overview
12.1.5 Bridgestone Latest Developments
12.2 Michelin
12.2.1 Michelin Company Information
12.2.2 Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.2.3 Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.2.4 Michelin Main Business Overview
12.2.5 Michelin Latest Developments
12.3 Goodyear
12.3.1 Goodyear Company Information
12.3.2 Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.3.3 Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.3.4 Goodyear Main Business Overview
12.3.5 Goodyear Latest Developments
12.4 Continental
12.4.1 Continental Company Information
12.4.2 Continental Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.4.3 Continental Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.4.4 Continental Main Business Overview
12.4.5 Continental Latest Developments
12.5 ZC Rubber
12.5.1 ZC Rubber Company Information
12.5.2 ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.5.3 ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.5.4 ZC Rubber Main Business Overview
12.5.5 ZC Rubber Latest Developments
12.6 Sumitomo Rubber
12.6.1 Sumitomo Rubber Company Information
12.6.2 Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.6.3 Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.6.4 Sumitomo Rubber Main Business Overview
12.6.5 Sumitomo Rubber Latest Developments
12.7 Xingyuan Group
12.7.1 Xingyuan Group Company Information
12.7.2 Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.7.3 Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.7.4 Xingyuan Group Main Business Overview
12.7.5 Xingyuan Group Latest Developments
12.8 Linglong Tire
12.8.1 Linglong Tire Company Information
12.8.2 Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.8.3 Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.8.4 Linglong Tire Main Business Overview
12.8.5 Linglong Tire Latest Developments
12.9 Hankook
12.9.1 Hankook Company Information
12.9.2 Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.9.3 Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.9.4 Hankook Main Business Overview
12.9.5 Hankook Latest Developments
12.10 Double Coin
12.10.1 Double Coin Company Information
12.10.2 Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.10.3 Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.10.4 Double Coin Main Business Overview
12.10.5 Double Coin Latest Developments
12.11 Prometeon Tyre Group
12.11.1 Prometeon Tyre Group Company Information
12.11.2 Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.11.3 Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.11.4 Prometeon Tyre Group Main Business Overview
12.11.5 Prometeon Tyre Group Latest Developments
12.12 Aeolus Tyre
12.12.1 Aeolus Tyre Company Information
12.12.2 Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.12.3 Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.12.4 Aeolus Tyre Main Business Overview
12.12.5 Aeolus Tyre Latest Developments
12.13 Giti Tire
12.13.1 Giti Tire Company Information
12.13.2 Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.13.3 Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.13.4 Giti Tire Main Business Overview
12.13.5 Giti Tire Latest Developments
12.14 Cheng Shin Rubber
12.14.1 Cheng Shin Rubber Company Information
12.14.2 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.14.3 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.14.4 Cheng Shin Rubber Main Business Overview
12.14.5 Cheng Shin Rubber Latest Developments
12.15 Yokohama
12.15.1 Yokohama Company Information
12.15.2 Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.15.3 Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.15.4 Yokohama Main Business Overview
12.15.5 Yokohama Latest Developments
12.16 Triangle Tire Group
12.16.1 Triangle Tire Group Company Information
12.16.2 Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.16.3 Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.16.4 Triangle Tire Group Main Business Overview
12.16.5 Triangle Tire Group Latest Developments
12.17 Sailun Group
12.17.1 Sailun Group Company Information
12.17.2 Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.17.3 Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.17.4 Sailun Group Main Business Overview
12.17.5 Sailun Group Latest Developments
12.18 KUMHO TIRE
12.18.1 KUMHO TIRE Company Information
12.18.2 KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.18.3 KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.18.4 KUMHO TIRE Main Business Overview
12.18.5 KUMHO TIRE Latest Developments
12.19 Toyo Tires
12.19.1 Toyo Tires Company Information
12.19.2 Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
12.19.3 Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2021)
12.19.4 Toyo Tires Main Business Overview
12.19.5 Toyo Tires Latest Developments

13 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables
Table 1. Truck and Bus Tires Consumption CAGR by Region (2020-2026) & ($ Millions)
Table 2. Major Players of OEM Tire
Table 3. Major Players of Replacement Tire
Table 4. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 5. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 6. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2016-2021) & ($ million)
Table 7. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 8. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Type (2016-2021)
Table 9. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 10. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 11. Global Truck and Bus Tires Value by Application (2016-2021)
Table 12. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 13. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Application (2016-2021)
Table 14. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Company (2019-2021) & (M Units)
Table 15. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Company (2019-2021)
Table 16. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Company (2019-2021) ($ Millions)
Table 17. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Company (2019-2021)
Table 18. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sale Price by Company (2019-2021)
Table 19. Key Manufacturers Truck and Bus Tires Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 20. Players Truck and Bus Tires Products Offered
Table 21. Truck and Bus Tires Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2019-2021)
Table 22. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 23. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 24. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2016-2021) (M Units)
Table 25. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Table 26. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region (2016-2021) & ($ Millions)
Table 27. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Table 28. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 29. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 30. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & ($ Millions)
Table 31. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 32. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 33. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 34. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 35. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 36. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 37. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Table 38. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region (2016-2021) & ($ Millions)
Table 39. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Table 40. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 41. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 42. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 43. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 44. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 45. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 46. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & ($ Millions)
Table 47. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 48. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 49. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 50. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 51. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 53. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & ($ Millions)
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 56. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 60. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 61. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 62. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026) & ($ Millions)
Table 63. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
Table 64. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 65. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 66. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Application (2021-2026) & ($ Millions)
Table 67. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 68. Bridgestone Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 69. Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 70. Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 71. Bridgestone Main Business
Table 72. Bridgestone Latest Developments
Table 73. Michelin Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 75. Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 76. Michelin Main Business
Table 77. Michelin Latest Developments
Table 78. Goodyear Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 80. Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 81. Goodyear Main Business
Table 82. Goodyear Latest Developments
Table 83. Continental Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. Continental Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 85. Continental Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 86. Continental Main Business
Table 87. Continental Latest Developments
Table 88. ZC Rubber Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89. ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 90. ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 91. ZC Rubber Main Business
Table 92. ZC Rubber Latest Developments
Table 93. Sumitomo Rubber Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 95. Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 96. Sumitomo Rubber Main Business
Table 97. Sumitomo Rubber Latest Developments
Table 98. Xingyuan Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 100. Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 101. Xingyuan Group Main Business
Table 102. Xingyuan Group Latest Developments
Table 103. Linglong Tire Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 105. Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 106. Linglong Tire Main Business
Table 107. Linglong Tire Latest Developments
Table 108. Hankook Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 110. Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 111. Hankook Main Business
Table 112. Hankook Latest Developments
Table 113. Double Coin Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 115. Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 116. Double Coin Main Business
Table 117. Double Coin Latest Developments
Table 118. Prometeon Tyre Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 120. Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 121. Prometeon Tyre Group Main Business
Table 122. Prometeon Tyre Group Latest Developments
Table 123. Aeolus Tyre Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 125. Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 126. Aeolus Tyre Main Business
Table 127. Aeolus Tyre Latest Developments
Table 128. Giti Tire Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 130. Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 131. Giti Tire Main Business
Table 132. Giti Tire Latest Developments
Table 133. Cheng Shin Rubber Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 135. Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 136. Cheng Shin Rubber Main Business
Table 137. Cheng Shin Rubber Latest Developments
Table 138. Yokohama Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 140. Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 141. Yokohama Main Business
Table 142. Yokohama Latest Developments
Table 143. Triangle Tire Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 145. Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 146. Triangle Tire Group Main Business
Table 147. Triangle Tire Group Latest Developments
Table 148. Sailun Group Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 150. Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 151. Sailun Group Main Business
Table 152. Sailun Group Latest Developments
Table 153. KUMHO TIRE Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 155. KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 156. KUMHO TIRE Main Business
Table 157. KUMHO TIRE Latest Developments
Table 158. Toyo Tires Basic Information, Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Product Offered
Table 160. Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2019-2021E)
Table 161. Toyo Tires Main Business
Table 162. Toyo Tires Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Truck and Bus Tires
Figure 2. Truck and Bus Tires Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2016-2026 (M Units)
Figure 7. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2016-2026 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2021 & 2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of OEM Tire
Figure 10. Product Picture of Replacement Tire
Figure 11. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2020
Figure 12. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Figure 13. Truck and Bus Tires Consumed in Truck
Figure 14. Global Truck and Bus Tires Market: Truck (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Figure 15. Truck and Bus Tires Consumed in Bus
Figure 16. Global Truck and Bus Tires Market: Bus (2016-2021) & (M Units)
Figure 17. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Figure 18. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application in 2020
Figure 19. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market by Company in 2020 ($ Million)
Figure 20. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Company in 2020
Figure 21. Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Regions (2016-2021)
Figure 22. Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region in 2020
Figure 23. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2016-2021 (M Units)
Figure 24. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 25. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2016-2021 (M Units)
Figure 26. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 27. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2016-2021 (M Units)
Figure 28. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 29. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales 2016-2021 (M Units)
Figure 30. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 31. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2020
Figure 32. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2020
Figure 33. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2020
Figure 34. Americas Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application in 2020
Figure 35. United States Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Canada Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Mexico Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 38. Brazil Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region in 2020
Figure 40. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2020
Figure 41. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2020
Figure 42. APAC Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application in 2020
Figure 43. China Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Japan Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Korea Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Southeast Asia Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. India Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. Australia Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2020
Figure 50. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2020
Figure 51. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2020
Figure 52. Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application in 2020
Figure 53. Germany Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. France Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. UK Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Italy Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Russia Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2020
Figure 59. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2020
Figure 60. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2020
Figure 61. Middle East & Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application in 2020
Figure 62. Egypt Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. South Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Israel Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. Turkey Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. GCC Country Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Growth 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Channels of Distribution
Figure 68. Distributors Profiles
  • Automotive and 5G Industry Integration Development Report, 2020
    Published: 28-Feb-2021        Price: US 3600 Onwards        Pages: 230
    ResearchInChina has recently released Automotive and 5G Industry Integration Development Report, 2020, demonstrating the status quo and trends of the automotive 5G industry, the 5G promotion by industry alliances, operators, and OEMs, as well as 8 application scenarios of 5G cars, etc. Report Highlights Industry alliances promote automotive 5G demonstration projects Operators take the lead in promoting 5G infrastructure construction ......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Self-driving Cars and Trucks Market (Sales, Revenue, Price, Gross Profit and Competitors Analysis of Major Market) from 2016-2027
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3650 Onwards        Pages: 106
    Summary As the world continues to deal with COVID-19, economies are moving into recession, under multiple adverse factors, the GDP of European and American countries in the second quarter suffered a historical contraction. At an annualized rate, the US GDP fell by 32.9% month on month, while the overall GDP of the euro zone fell by 12.1%. Moreover, the economic prospects of Europe and the United States in the third quarter under the epidemic situation are hardly opt......
  • Post-pandemic Era - Global Self-driving Cars and Trucks Market 2015-2026, With Breakdown Data of Capacity, Sales, Production, Export, Import, Revenue, Price, Cost and Gross Margin
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3620 Onwards        Pages: 101
    Summary World trade was already slowing in 2019 before COVID 19 outbreak, weighed down by trade tensions and slowing economic growth, such as uncertainty generated from Brexit, the U.S.-China trade war, the Japan-South Korea trade war. Trade is expected to fall by between 13% and 32% in 2020 as the COVID 19 pandemic disrupts normal economic activity and life around the world, according to the study of WTO.The decline in exports has been mainly due to the ongoing glo......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Self-driving Cars and Trucks Market Analysis 2021, With Top Companies, Production, Revenue, Consumption, Price and Growth Rate
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3210 Onwards        Pages: 87
    Summary As the world continues to deal with COVID-19, economies are moving into recession, many government announced a plan on reopening the national economy, but many countries are still at the stage of rising. On a more positive note, we are already seeing signs of recovery as the COVID-19 risk is declining in China. Chinese original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and suppliers are ramping up production. And there are increased investments in digital footprints in......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Military Armored Car Market (Sales, Revenue, Price, Gross Profit and Competitors Analysis of Major Market) from 2016-2027
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3650 Onwards        Pages: 116
    Summary As the world continues to deal with COVID-19, economies are moving into recession, under multiple adverse factors, the GDP of European and American countries in the second quarter suffered a historical contraction. At an annualized rate, the US GDP fell by 32.9% month on month, while the overall GDP of the euro zone fell by 12.1%. Moreover, the economic prospects of Europe and the United States in the third quarter under the epidemic situation are hardly opt......
  • Post-pandemic Era - Global Military Armored Car Market 2015-2026, With Breakdown Data of Capacity, Sales, Production, Export, Import, Revenue, Price, Cost and Gross Margin
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3620 Onwards        Pages: 112
    Summary World trade was already slowing in 2019 before COVID 19 outbreak, weighed down by trade tensions and slowing economic growth, such as uncertainty generated from Brexit, the U.S.-China trade war, the Japan-South Korea trade war. Trade is expected to fall by between 13% and 32% in 2020 as the COVID 19 pandemic disrupts normal economic activity and life around the world, according to the study of WTO.The decline in exports has been mainly due to the ongoing glo......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Military Armored Car Market Analysis 2021, With Top Companies, Production, Revenue, Consumption, Price and Growth Rate
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3210 Onwards        Pages: 95
    Summary As the world continues to deal with COVID-19, economies are moving into recession, many government announced a plan on reopening the national economy, but many countries are still at the stage of rising. On a more positive note, we are already seeing signs of recovery as the COVID-19 risk is declining in China. Chinese original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and suppliers are ramping up production. And there are increased investments in digital footprints in......
  • Global Automotive Sled Testing System Market Growth 2021-2026
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 136
    According to this latest study, the 2020 growth of Automotive Sled Testing System will have significant change from previous year. By the most conservative estimates of global Automotive Sled Testing System market size (most likely outcome) will be a year-over-year revenue growth rate of XX% in 2020, from US$ xx million in 2019. Over the next five years the Automotive Sled Testing System market will register a xx% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach US$ xx million by 2025......
  • Global Pneumatic Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Market Growth 2021-2026
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 137
    According to this latest study, the 2020 growth of Pneumatic Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) will have significant change from previous year. By the most conservative estimates of global Pneumatic Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) market size (most likely outcome) will be a year-over-year revenue growth rate of XX% in 2020, from US$ xx million in 2019. Over the next five years the Pneumatic Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) market will register a xx% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size wil......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs