Global Railway Infrastructure Market Growth, Trends, and Forecasts 2016-2026

Publisher Name :
Date: 22-Jan-2021
No. of pages: 120

According to this latest study, the 2020 growth of Railway Infrastructure will have significant change from previous year. By the most conservative estimates of global Railway Infrastructure market size (most likely outcome) will be a year-over-year revenue growth rate of XX% in 2020, from US$ 46610 million in 2019. Over the next five years the Railway Infrastructure market will register a 4.3% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach US$ 46610 million by 2025.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Railway Infrastructure market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by product type

- Electrical Power Supply System

- Control & Communications System

- Others

- Electrical power supply system and control & communications system are most proportion in railway infrastructure market, accounted for 40.47% and 40.6% market share in 2019, which estimated to keep increase by 2025.

Segmentation by Application

- Common-Speed Rail

- High-Speed Rail

- Demand of high-speed rail occupied most of market share of about 59.17% in 2019, and expected to reach 64.53% by 2025.

This report also splits the market by region:

- Americas

- United States

- Canada

- Mexico

- Brazil

- Rest of Americas

- APAC

- China

- Japan

- Korea

- Taiwan

- India

- Australia

- Indonesia

- Thailand

- Malaysia

- Philippines

- Vietnam

- Rest of APAC

- Europe

- Germany

- France

- UK

- Russia

- Italy

- Benelux

- Nordic

- Rest of Europe

- MENA

- Saudi Arabia

- UAE

- Turkey

- South Africa

- Egypt

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the major companies in the market.

- Siemens

- Voestalpine

- CRCC

- Bombardier

- CRECG

- CRSC

- HUAWEI

- Alstom

- Vossloh

- Hitachi

- Evraz

- British Steel

- ArcelorMittal

- Hyundai Rotem

- ABB

- General Electric

- Cisco

- Schneider

- Nokia Corp

- Toshiba

- Wabtec

- Abetong

- Kirchdorfer Group

- Austrak

- Patil Group

Global Railway Infrastructure Market Growth, Trends, and Forecasts 2016-2026

Table of Contents

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Research Objectives
1.3 Years Considered
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Economic Indicators
1.6 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size and Forecast, 2016-2026
2.1.2 Railway Infrastructure Market Size and Forecast by Region, 2016 VS 2021 VS 2026
2.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size and Forecast by Regions, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
2.3 Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
2.4 APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
2.5 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
2.6 MENA Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)

3 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Player
3.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Player
3.1.1 Global Top Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue, 2019-2021E ($ millions)
3.1.2 Global Top Railway Infrastructure Players Market Share, 2019-2021E
3.2 Global Key Railway Infrastructure Players Rank in 2020
3.3 Global Key Railway Infrastructure Players Head office and Products Offered
3.4 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.4.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.4.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10), 2019-2021E
3.5 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.6 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 Railway Infrastructure Segment by Type
4.1 Overview
4.1.1 Electrical Power Supply System
4.1.2 Control & Communications System
4.1.3 Others
4.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
4.3 Electrical Power Supply System Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
4.4 Control & Communications System Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
4.5 Others Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)

5 Railway Infrastructure Segment by Application
5.1 Overview
5.1.1 Common-Speed Rail
5.1.2 High-Speed Rail
5.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
5.3 Common-Speed Rail Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
5.4 High-Speed Rail Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
6 Americas
6.1 Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country
6.2 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size
6.3 Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Size
6.4 Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Size
6.5 Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Size

7 APAC
7.1 APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions
7.2 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.3 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.4 Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.5 Taiwan Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.6 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.7 Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.8 Indonesia Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.9 Thailand Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.10 Malaysia Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.11 Philippines Railway Infrastructure Market Size
7.12 Vietnam Railway Infrastructure Market Size

8 Europe
8.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure by Country
8.2 Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Size
8.3 France Railway Infrastructure Market Size
8.4 UK Railway Infrastructure Market Size
8.5 Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Size
8.6 Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Size
8.7 Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size
8.8 Benelux Railway Infrastructure Market Size
8.9 Nordic Railway Infrastructure Market Size

9 MENA
9.1 MENA & Africa Railway Infrastructure by Country
9.2 Saudi Arabia Railway Infrastructure Market Size
9.3 UAE Railway Infrastructure Market Size
9.4 Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Size
9.5 South Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size
9.6 Egypt Railway Infrastructure Market Size

10 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
10.1 Market Drivers and Impact
10.1.1 Growing Demand from Key Regions
10.1.2 Growing Demand from Key Applications and Potential Industries
10.2 Market Challenges and Impact
10.3 Market Trends

11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 Siemens
11.1.1 Siemens Company Information
11.1.2 Siemens Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.1.3 Siemens Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.1.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Siemens Latest Developments
11.2 Voestalpine
11.2.1 Voestalpine Company Information
11.2.2 Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.2.3 Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.2.4 Voestalpine Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Voestalpine Latest Developments
11.3 CRCC
11.3.1 CRCC Company Information
11.3.2 CRCC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.3.3 CRCC Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.3.4 CRCC Main Business Overview
11.3.5 CRCC Latest Developments
11.4 Bombardier
11.4.1 Bombardier Company Information
11.4.2 Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.4.3 Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.4.4 Bombardier Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Bombardier Latest Developments
11.5 CRECG
11.5.1 CRECG Company Information
11.5.2 CRECG Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.5.3 CRECG Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.5.4 CRECG Main Business Overview
11.5.5 CRECG Latest Developments
11.6 CRSC
11.6.1 CRSC Company Information
11.6.2 CRSC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.6.3 CRSC Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.6.4 CRSC Main Business Overview
11.6.5 CRSC Latest Developments
11.7 HUAWEI
11.7.1 HUAWEI Company Information
11.7.2 HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.7.3 HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.7.4 HUAWEI Main Business Overview
11.7.5 HUAWEI Latest Developments
11.8 Alstom
11.8.1 Alstom Company Information
11.8.2 Alstom Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.8.3 Alstom Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.8.4 Alstom Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Alstom Latest Developments
11.9 Vossloh
11.9.1 Vossloh Company Information
11.9.2 Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.9.3 Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.9.4 Vossloh Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Vossloh Latest Developments
11.10 Hitachi
11.10.1 Hitachi Company Information
11.10.2 Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.10.3 Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.10.4 Hitachi Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Hitachi Latest Developments
11.11 Evraz
11.11.1 Evraz Company Information
11.11.2 Evraz Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.11.3 Evraz Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.11.4 Evraz Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Evraz Latest Developments
11.12 British Steel
11.12.1 British Steel Company Information
11.12.2 British Steel Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.12.3 British Steel Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.12.4 British Steel Main Business Overview
11.12.5 British Steel Latest Developments
11.13 ArcelorMittal
11.13.1 ArcelorMittal Company Information
11.13.2 ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.13.3 ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.13.4 ArcelorMittal Main Business Overview
11.13.5 ArcelorMittal Latest Developments
11.14 Hyundai Rotem
11.14.1 Hyundai Rotem Company Information
11.14.2 Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.14.3 Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.14.4 Hyundai Rotem Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Hyundai Rotem Latest Developments
11.15 ABB
11.15.1 ABB Company Information
11.15.2 ABB Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.15.3 ABB Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.15.4 ABB Main Business Overview
11.15.5 ABB Latest Developments
11.16 General Electric
11.16.1 General Electric Company Information
11.16.2 General Electric Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.16.3 General Electric Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.16.4 General Electric Main Business Overview
11.16.5 General Electric Latest Developments
11.17 Cisco
11.17.1 Cisco Company Information
11.17.2 Cisco Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.17.3 Cisco Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.17.4 Cisco Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Cisco Latest Developments
11.18 Schneider
11.18.1 Schneider Company Information
11.18.2 Schneider Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.18.3 Schneider Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.18.4 Schneider Main Business Overview
11.18.5 Schneider Latest Developments
11.19 Nokia Corp
11.19.1 Nokia Corp Company Information
11.19.2 Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.19.3 Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.19.4 Nokia Corp Main Business Overview
11.19.5 Nokia Corp Latest Developments
11.20 Toshiba
11.20.1 Toshiba Company Information
11.20.2 Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.20.3 Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.20.4 Toshiba Main Business Overview
11.20.5 Toshiba Latest Developments
11.21 Wabtec
11.21.1 Wabtec Company Information
11.21.2 Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.21.3 Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.21.4 Wabtec Main Business Overview
11.21.5 Wabtec Latest Developments
11.22 Abetong
11.22.1 Abetong Company Information
11.22.2 Abetong Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.22.3 Abetong Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.22.4 Abetong Main Business Overview
11.22.5 Abetong Latest Developments
11.23 Kirchdorfer Group
11.23.1 Kirchdorfer Group Company Information
11.23.2 Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.23.3 Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.23.4 Kirchdorfer Group Main Business Overview
11.23.5 Kirchdorfer Group Latest Developments
11.24 Austrak
11.24.1 Austrak Company Information
11.24.2 Austrak Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.24.3 Austrak Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.24.4 Austrak Main Business Overview
11.24.5 Austrak Latest Developments
11.25 Patil Group
11.25.1 Patil Group Company Information
11.25.2 Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
11.25.3 Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
11.25.4 Patil Group Main Business Overview
11.25.5 Patil Group Latest Developments

12 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Region 2016-2026 ($ Millions)
Table 2. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 3. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Regions, 2016-2026
Table 4. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Player, 2019-2021E ($ millions)
Table 5. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Player, 2019-2021E
Table 6. Global Key Railway Infrastructure Players Rank in 2020, Based on the Revenue in Railway Infrastructure
Table 7. Global Key Railway Infrastructure Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 8. Railway Infrastructure Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10), 2019-2021E
Table 9. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 10. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 11. Major Players of Electrical Power Supply System
Table 12. Major Players of Control & Communications System
Table 13. Major Players of Others
Table 14. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Type ($ millions): 2016 VS 2021 VS 2026
Table 15. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 16. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Type, 2016-2026
Table 17. Global Electrical Power Supply System Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Electrical Power Supply System Market Size Share by Region, 2016-2026
Table 19. Global Control & Communications System Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 20. Global Control & Communications System Market Size Share by Region, 2016-2026
Table 21. Global Others Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 22. Global Others Market Size Share by Region, 2016-2026
Table 23. Railway Infrastructure Market Size CAGR by Application ($ millions): 2016 VS 2021 VS 2026
Table 24. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Application, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 25. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share Forecast by Application, 2016-2026
Table 26. Global Common-Speed Rail Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 27. Global Common-Speed Rail Market Size Share by Region, 2016-2026
Table 28. Global High-Speed Rail Market Size by Region, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Table 29. Global High-Speed Rail Market Size Share by Region, 2016-2026
Table 30. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country, 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Table 31. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Country, 2016-2021
Table 32. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Region, 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Table 33. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Region, 2016-2021
Table 34. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country, 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Table 35. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Country, 2016-2021
Table 36. MENA Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country, 2016-2021 ($ Millions)
Table 37. MENA Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Country, 2016-2021
Table 38. Key and Potential Regions of Railway Infrastructure
Table 39. Key Application and Potential Industries of Railway Infrastructure
Table 40. Key Challenges of Railway Infrastructure
Table 41. Key Trends of Railway Infrastructure
Table 42. Siemens Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 43. Siemens Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 44. Siemens Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 45. Siemens Main Business
Table 46. Siemens Latest Developments
Table 47. Voestalpine Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 48. Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 49. Voestalpine Main Business
Table 50. Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 51. Voestalpine Latest Developments
Table 52. CRCC Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 53. CRCC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 54. CRCC Main Business
Table 55. CRCC Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 56. CRCC Latest Developments
Table 57. Bombardier Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 58. Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 59. Bombardier Main Business
Table 60. Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 61. Bombardier Latest Developments
Table 62. CRECG Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 63. CRECG Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 64. CRECG Main Business
Table 65. CRECG Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 66. CRECG Latest Developments
Table 67. CRSC Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 68. CRSC Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 69. CRSC Main Business
Table 70. CRSC Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 71. CRSC Latest Developments
Table 72. HUAWEI Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 73. HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 74. HUAWEI Main Business
Table 75. HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 76. HUAWEI Latest Developments
Table 77. Alstom Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 78. Alstom Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 79. Alstom Main Business
Table 80. Alstom Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 81. Alstom Latest Developments
Table 82. Vossloh Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 83. Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 84. Vossloh Main Business
Table 85. Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 86. Vossloh Latest Developments
Table 87. Hitachi Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 88. Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 89. Hitachi Main Business
Table 90. Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 91. Hitachi Latest Developments
Table 92. Evraz Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 93. Evraz Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 94. Evraz Main Business
Table 95. Evraz Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 96. Evraz Latest Developments
Table 97. British Steel Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 98. British Steel Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 99. British Steel Main Business
Table 100. British Steel Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 101. British Steel Latest Developments
Table 102. ArcelorMittal Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 103. ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 104. ArcelorMittal Main Business
Table 105. ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 106. ArcelorMittal Latest Developments
Table 107. Hyundai Rotem Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 108. Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 109. Hyundai Rotem Main Business
Table 110. Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 111. Hyundai Rotem Latest Developments
Table 112. ABB Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 113. ABB Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 114. ABB Main Business
Table 115. ABB Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 116. ABB Latest Developments
Table 117. General Electric Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 118. General Electric Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 119. General Electric Main Business
Table 120. General Electric Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 121. General Electric Latest Developments
Table 122. Cisco Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 123. Cisco Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 124. Cisco Main Business
Table 125. Cisco Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 126. Cisco Latest Developments
Table 127. Schneider Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 128. Schneider Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 129. Schneider Main Business
Table 130. Schneider Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 131. Schneider Latest Developments
Table 132. Nokia Corp Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 133. Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 134. Nokia Corp Main Business
Table 135. Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 136. Nokia Corp Latest Developments
Table 137. Toshiba Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 138. Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 139. Toshiba Main Business
Table 140. Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 141. Toshiba Latest Developments
Table 142. Wabtec Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 143. Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 144. Wabtec Main Business
Table 145. Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 146. Wabtec Latest Developments
Table 147. Abetong Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 148. Abetong Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 149. Abetong Main Business
Table 150. Abetong Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 151. Abetong Latest Developments
Table 152. Kirchdorfer Group Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 153. Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 154. Kirchdorfer Group Main Business
Table 155. Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 156. Kirchdorfer Group Latest Developments
Table 157. Austrak Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 158. Austrak Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 159. Austrak Main Business
Table 160. Austrak Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 161. Austrak Latest Developments
Table 162. Patil Group Details, Head Office, Railway Infrastructure Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 163. Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Product Offered
Table 164. Patil Group Main Business
Table 165. Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Revenue ($ million) and YoY Growth, 2019-2021E
Table 166. Patil Group Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Railway Infrastructure Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth Rate, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 6. Railway Infrastructure Consumption by Region (2016 VS 2021 & 2026) ($ millions)
Figure 7. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Regions, 2016-2026
Figure 8. Americas Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 9. APAC Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 10. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 11. MENA Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 12. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Player in 2020
Figure 13. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Type in 2020
Figure 14. Railway Infrastructure in Common-Speed Rail
Figure 15. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth: Common-Speed Rail, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 16. Railway Infrastructure in High-Speed Rail
Figure 17. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth: High-Speed Rail, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 18. Americas Railway Infrastructure Value Market Share by Country in 2020
Figure 19. Railway Infrastructure Market Size in United States, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 20. Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 21. Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 22. Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 23. China Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 24. Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 25. Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Taiwan Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 27. India Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 28. Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 29. Indonesia Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 30. Thailand Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 31. Malaysia Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Philippines Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. Vietnam Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. France Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 36. UK Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Benelux Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Nordic Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Saudi Arabia Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. UAE Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. South Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Egypt Railway Infrastructure Market Size YoY Growth, 2016-2026 ($ millions)
  • Insulation Companies in China
    Published: 01-Mar-2021        Price: US 1800 Onwards        Pages: 77
    This study focuses on China's Insulation industry assessments and company profiles. In the two past decades, the industry has been growing at a fast pace. The dramatic expansions of the manufacturing capabilities and rising consumer consumptions in China have transformed China's society and economy. China is one of the world's major producers for industrial and consumer products. Far outpacing other economies in the world, China is the world's fastest growing market for the consumptions of goods......
  • Flooring Companies in China
    Published: 01-Mar-2021        Price: US 1800 Onwards        Pages: 72
    This study focuses on China's Flooring industry assessments and company profiles. In the two past decades, the industry has been growing at a fast pace. The dramatic expansions of the manufacturing capabilities and rising consumer consumptions in China have transformed China's society and economy. China is one of the world's major producers for industrial and consumer products. Far outpacing other economies in the world, China is the world's fastest growing market for the consumptions of goods a......
  • Insulation Industry Forecasts - China Focus
    Published: 01-Mar-2021        Price: US 1800 Onwards        Pages: 87
    This study focuses on China's Insulation industry forecasts. In the two past decades, the industry has been growing at a fast pace. The dramatic expansions of the manufacturing capabilities and rising consumer consumptions in China have transformed China's society and economy. China is one of the world's major producers for industrial and consumer products. Far outpacing other economies in the world, China is the world's fastest growing market for the consumptions of goods and services. The Chin......
  • Flooring Industry Forecasts - China Focus
    Published: 01-Mar-2021        Price: US 1800 Onwards        Pages: 83
    This study focuses on China's Flooring industry forecasts. In the two past decades, the industry has been growing at a fast pace. The dramatic expansions of the manufacturing capabilities and rising consumer consumptions in China have transformed China's society and economy. China is one of the world's major producers for industrial and consumer products. Far outpacing other economies in the world, China is the world's fastest growing market for the consumptions of goods and services. The Chines......
  • Insulation Markets in China
    Published: 01-Mar-2021        Price: US 4000 Onwards        Pages: 206
    China's demand for Insulation has grown at a fast pace in the past decade. In the next decade, both production and demand will continue to grow. The Chinese economy maintains a high speed growth which has been stimulated by the consecutive increases of industrial output, import & export, consumer consumption and capital investment for over two decades. This new study examines China's economic trends, investment environment, industry development, supply and demand, industry capacity, industry str......
  • Flooring Markets in China
    Published: 01-Mar-2021        Price: US 4000 Onwards        Pages: 198
    China's demand for Flooring has grown at a fast pace in the past decade. In the next decade, both production and demand will continue to grow. The Chinese economy maintains a high speed growth which has been stimulated by the consecutive increases of industrial output, import & export, consumer consumption and capital investment for over two decades. This new study examines China's economic trends, investment environment, industry development, supply and demand, industry capacity, industry struc......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Sanitary Metal Ware Market Assessment, With Major Companies Analysis, Regional Analysis, Breakdown Data by Application/Type 2021
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 4860 Onwards        Pages: 96
    Summary This study analysis was given on a worldwide scale, for instance, present and historical Sanitary Metal Ware growth analysis, competitive analysis, and also the growth prospects of the major regions. The report gives an exhaustive investigation of this market at country & regional levels, and provides an analysis of the industry trends in each of the sub-segments, from production, revenue and consumption. A quantitative and qualitative analysis of the main players in relat......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Sanitary Metal Ware Market (Sales, Revenue, Price, Gross Profit and Competitors Analysis of Major Market) from 2016-2027
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3650 Onwards        Pages: 118
    Summary As the world continues to deal with COVID-19, economies are moving into recession, under multiple adverse factors, the GDP of European and American countries in the second quarter suffered a historical contraction. At an annualized rate, the US GDP fell by 32.9% month on month, while the overall GDP of the euro zone fell by 12.1%. Moreover, the economic prospects of Europe and the United States in the third quarter under the epidemic situation are hardly opt......
  • Post-pandemic Era - Global Sanitary Metal Ware Market 2015-2026, With Breakdown Data of Capacity, Sales, Production, Export, Import, Revenue, Price, Cost and Gross Margin
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3620 Onwards        Pages: 116
    Summary World trade was already slowing in 2019 before COVID 19 outbreak, weighed down by trade tensions and slowing economic growth, such as uncertainty generated from Brexit, the U.S.-China trade war, the Japan-South Korea trade war. Trade is expected to fall by between 13% and 32% in 2020 as the COVID 19 pandemic disrupts normal economic activity and life around the world, according to the study of WTO.The decline in exports has been mainly due to the ongoing glo......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs