Global Railway Infrastructure Key Trends and Opportunities to 2027

Publisher Name :
Date: 28-Jun-2021
No. of pages: 191
Inquire Before Buying

Railway infrastructure includes railway equipment, together with the corresponding land, located on railway premises, designed for the management, passenger or freight transport, and for the maintenance of the infrastructure manager's property for these purposes.

The market is really fragmented. Top 25 companies accounted for less than 30% in 2019 and the proportion is decreasing in recent years.

Market Analysis and Insights: Global Railway Infrastructure Market

In 2020, the global Railway Infrastructure market size was US$ 49490 million and it is expected to reach US$ 65650 million by the end of 2027, with a CAGR of 4.1% during 2021-2027.

Global Railway Infrastructure Scope and Market Size

Railway Infrastructure market is segmented by companies, region (country), by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Railway Infrastructure market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on market size and forecast for the period 2016-2027.

Segment by Type, the Railway Infrastructure market is segmented into Electrical Power Supply System, Control & Communications System, Others, etc.

Segment by Application, the Railway Infrastructure market is segmented into Common-Speed Rail, High-Speed Rail, etc.

Regional and Country-level Analysis

The report offers exhaustive assessment of different region-wise and country-wise Railway Infrastructure markets such as the U.S., Canada, Germany, France, the U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, India, Australia, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Turkey, etc.

The report includes country-wise and region-wise market size for the period 2016-2027, by countries (regions), by Type, and by Application, as well as by players for North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Latin America and Middle East & Africa.

Competitive Landscape and Railway Infrastructure Market Share Analysis

Railway Infrastructure market competitive landscape provides details and data information by vendors. The report offers comprehensive analysis and accurate statistics on revenue by the player for the period 2016-2021. It also offers detailed analysis supported by reliable statistics on revenue (global and regional level) by players for the period 2016-2021. Details included are company description, major business, company total revenue and revenue generated in Railway Infrastructure business, the date to enter into the Railway Infrastructure market, Railway Infrastructure product introduction, recent developments, etc.

The major vendors include Siemens, Voestalpine, CRCC, Bombardier, CRECG, CRSC, HUAWEI, Alstom, Vossloh, Hitachi, Evraz, British Steel, ArcelorMittal, Hyundai Rotem, ABB, General Electric, Cisco, Schneider, Nokia Corp, Toshiba, etc.

Global Railway Infrastructure Key Trends and Opportunities to 2027

Table of Contents
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
1.2.2 Electrical Power Supply System
1.2.3 Control & Communications System
1.2.4 Others
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
1.3.2 Common-Speed Rail
1.3.3 High-Speed Rail
1.4 Study Objectives
1.5 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trend
2.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Perspective (2016-2027)
2.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Growth Trends by Regions
2.2.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
2.2.2 Railway Infrastructure Historic Market Size by Regions (2016-2021)
2.2.3 Railway Infrastructure Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2022-2027)
2.3 Industry Trends and Growth Strategy
2.3.1 Railway Infrastructure Industry Trends
2.3.2 Railway Infrastructure Market Drivers
2.3.3 Railway Infrastructure Market Challenges
2.3.4 Railway Infrastructure Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Railway Infrastructure Players by Market Size
3.1.1 Players Covered: Ranking by Railway Infrastructure Revenue
3.1.2 Global Top Railway Infrastructure Players by Revenue (2016-2021)
3.1.3 Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Players (2016-2021)
3.1.4 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
3.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Concentration Ratio
3.2.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.2.2 Global Top 5 and Top 10 Players by Railway Infrastructure Revenue in 2020
3.3 Railway Infrastructure Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.4 Key Players Railway Infrastructure Product Solution and Service
3.5 Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Market
3.6 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Global Railway Infrastructure Breakdown Data by Type (2016-2027)
4.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Historic Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
4.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Forecasted Market Size by Type (2022-2027)
5 Global Railway Infrastructure Breakdown Data by Application (2016-2027)
5.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Historic Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
5.2 Railway Infrastructure Forecasted Market Size by Application (2022-2027)
6 North America
6.1 North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
6.2 Key Railway Infrastructure Players Market Share in North America (2020-2021)
6.3 North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country
6.3.1 North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
6.3.2 North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
6.4 U.S. Market Size Analysis
6.4.1 U.S. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
6.4.2 U.S. Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
6.4.3 U.S. Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
6.5 Canada Market Size Analysis
6.5.1 Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
6.5.2 Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
6.5.3 Canada Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
7.2 Key Railway Infrastructure Players Market Share in Europe (2020-2021)
7.3 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country
7.3.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
7.3.2 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
7.4 Germany Market Size Analysis
7.4.1 Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
7.4.2 Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
7.4.3 Germany Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
7.5 France Market Size Analysis
7.5.1 France Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
7.5.2 France Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
7.5.3 France Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
7.6 U.K. Market Size Analysis
7.6.1 U.K. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
7.6.2 U.K. Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
7.6.3 U.K. Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
7.7 Italy Market Size Analysis
7.7.1 Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
7.7.2 Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
7.7.3 Italy Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
7.8 Russia Market Size Analysis
7.8.1 Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
7.8.2 Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
7.8.3 Russia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.2 Key Railway Infrastructure Players Market Share in Asia-Pacific (2020-2021)
8.3 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Region
8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Region (2016-2021)
8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Region (2022-2027)
8.4 China Market Size Analysis
8.4.1 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.4.2 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.4.3 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.5 Japan Market Size Analysis
8.5.1 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.5.2 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.5.3 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.6 South Korea Market Size Analysis
8.6.1 South Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.6.2 South Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.6.3 South Korea Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.7 India Market Size Analysis
8.7.1 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.7.2 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.7.3 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.8 Australia Market Size Analysis
8.8.1 Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.8.2 Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.8.3 Australia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.9 Taiwan Market Size Analysis
8.9.1 Taiwan Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.9.2 Taiwan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.9.3 Taiwan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.10 Indonesia Market Size Analysis
8.10.1 Indonesia Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.10.2 Indonesia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.10.3 Indonesia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.11 Thailand Market Size Analysis
8.11.1 Thailand Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.11.2 Thailand Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.11.3 Thailand Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.12 Malaysia Market Size Analysis
8.12.1 Malaysia Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.12.2 Malaysia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.12.3 Malaysia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.13 Philippines Market Size Analysis
8.13.1 Philippines Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.13.2 Philippines Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.13.3 Philippines Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.14 Vietnam Market Size Analysis
8.14.1 Vietnam Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
8.14.2 Vietnam Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.14.3 Vietnam Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
9.2 Key Railway Infrastructure Players Market Share in Latin America (2020-2021)
9.3 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country
9.3.1 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
9.3.2 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
9.4 Mexico Market Size Analysis
9.4.1 Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
9.4.2 Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
9.4.3 Mexico Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
9.5 Brazil Market Size Analysis
9.5.1 Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
9.5.2 Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
9.5.3 Brazil Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
9.6 Argentina Market Size Analysis
9.6.1 Argentina Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
9.6.2 Argentina Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
9.6.3 Argentina Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
10.2 Key Railway Infrastructure Players Market Share in Middle East & Africa (2020-2021)
10.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country
10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
10.4 Turkey Market Size Analysis
10.4.1 Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
10.4.2 Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
10.4.3 Turkey Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
10.5 Saudi Arabia Market Size Analysis
10.5.1 Saudi Arabia Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
10.5.2 Saudi Arabia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
10.5.3 Saudi Arabia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
10.6 UAE Market Size Analysis
10.6.1 UAE Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2016-2027)
10.6.2 UAE Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
10.6.3 UAE Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Siemens
11.1.1 Siemens Company Details
11.1.2 Siemens Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.1.3 Siemens Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.1.4 Siemens Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.1.5 Siemens Recent Development
11.2 Voestalpine
11.2.1 Voestalpine Company Details
11.2.2 Voestalpine Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.2.3 Voestalpine Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.2.4 Voestalpine Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.2.5 Voestalpine Recent Development
11.3 CRCC
11.3.1 CRCC Company Details
11.3.2 CRCC Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.3.3 CRCC Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.3.4 CRCC Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.3.5 CRCC Recent Development
11.4 Bombardier
11.4.1 Bombardier Company Details
11.4.2 Bombardier Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.4.3 Bombardier Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.4.4 Bombardier Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.4.5 Bombardier Recent Development
11.5 CRECG
11.5.1 CRECG Company Details
11.5.2 CRECG Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.5.3 CRECG Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.5.4 CRECG Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.5.5 CRECG Recent Development
11.6 CRSC
11.6.1 CRSC Company Details
11.6.2 CRSC Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.6.3 CRSC Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.6.4 CRSC Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.6.5 CRSC Recent Development
11.7 HUAWEI
11.7.1 HUAWEI Company Details
11.7.2 HUAWEI Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.7.3 HUAWEI Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.7.4 HUAWEI Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.7.5 HUAWEI Recent Development
11.8 Alstom
11.8.1 Alstom Company Details
11.8.2 Alstom Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.8.3 Alstom Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.8.4 Alstom Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.8.5 Alstom Recent Development
11.9 Vossloh
11.9.1 Vossloh Company Details
11.9.2 Vossloh Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.9.3 Vossloh Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.9.4 Vossloh Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.9.5 Vossloh Recent Development
11.10 Hitachi
11.10.1 Hitachi Company Details
11.10.2 Hitachi Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.10.3 Hitachi Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.10.4 Hitachi Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.10.5 Hitachi Recent Development
11.11 Evraz
11.11.1 Evraz Company Details
11.11.2 Evraz Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.11.3 Evraz Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.11.4 Evraz Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.11.5 Evraz Recent Development
11.12 British Steel
11.12.1 British Steel Company Details
11.12.2 British Steel Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.12.3 British Steel Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.12.4 British Steel Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.12.5 British Steel Recent Development
11.13 ArcelorMittal
11.13.1 ArcelorMittal Company Details
11.13.2 ArcelorMittal Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.13.3 ArcelorMittal Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.13.4 ArcelorMittal Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.13.5 ArcelorMittal Recent Development
11.14 Hyundai Rotem
11.14.1 Hyundai Rotem Company Details
11.14.2 Hyundai Rotem Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.14.3 Hyundai Rotem Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.14.4 Hyundai Rotem Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.14.5 Hyundai Rotem Recent Development
11.15 ABB
11.15.1 ABB Company Details
11.15.2 ABB Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.15.3 ABB Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.15.4 ABB Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.15.5 ABB Recent Development
11.16 General Electric
11.16.1 General Electric Company Details
11.16.2 General Electric Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.16.3 General Electric Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.16.4 General Electric Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.16.5 General Electric Recent Development
11.17 Cisco
11.17.1 Cisco Company Details
11.17.2 Cisco Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.17.3 Cisco Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.17.4 Cisco Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.17.5 Cisco Recent Development
11.18 Schneider
11.18.1 Schneider Company Details
11.18.2 Schneider Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.18.3 Schneider Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.18.4 Schneider Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.18.5 Schneider Recent Development
11.19 Nokia Corp
11.19.1 Nokia Corp Company Details
11.19.2 Nokia Corp Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.19.3 Nokia Corp Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.19.4 Nokia Corp Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.19.5 Nokia Corp Recent Development
11.20 Toshiba
11.20.1 Toshiba Company Details
11.20.2 Toshiba Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.20.3 Toshiba Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.20.4 Toshiba Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.20.5 Toshiba Recent Development
11.21 Wabtec
11.21.1 Wabtec Company Details
11.21.2 Wabtec Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.21.3 Wabtec Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.21.4 Wabtec Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.21.5 Wabtec Recent Development
11.22 Abetong
11.22.1 Abetong Company Details
11.22.2 Abetong Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.22.3 Abetong Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.22.4 Abetong Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.22.5 Abetong Recent Development
11.23 Kirchdorfer Group
11.23.1 Kirchdorfer Group Company Details
11.23.2 Kirchdorfer Group Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.23.3 Kirchdorfer Group Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.23.4 Kirchdorfer Group Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.23.5 Kirchdorfer Group Recent Development
11.24 Austrak
11.24.1 Austrak Company Details
11.24.2 Austrak Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.24.3 Austrak Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.24.4 Austrak Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.24.5 Austrak Recent Development
11.25 Patil Group
11.25.1 Patil Group Company Details
11.25.2 Patil Group Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
11.25.3 Patil Group Railway Infrastructure Introduction
11.25.4 Patil Group Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2016-2021)
11.25.5 Patil Group Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusion
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.2 Data Source
13.2 Disclaimer
13.3 Author Details
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
Table 2. Key Players of Electrical Power Supply System
Table 3. Key Players of Control & Communications System
Table 4. Key Players of Others
Table 5. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
Table 6. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
Table 7. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 8. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions (2016-2021)
Table 9. Global Railway Infrastructure Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 10. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions (2022-2027)
Table 11. Railway Infrastructure Market Trends
Table 12. Railway Infrastructure Market Drivers
Table 13. Railway Infrastructure Market Challenges
Table 14. Railway Infrastructure Market Restraints
Table 15. Ranking of Global Top Railway Infrastructure Manufacturers by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2020
Table 16. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Players (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 17. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Players (2016-2021)
Table 18. Global Top Railway Infrastructure Players by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Railway Infrastructure as of 2020)
Table 19. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Railway Infrastructure Revenue (CR5 and HHI) (2016-2021)
Table 20. Key Players Headquarters and Area Served
Table 21. Key Players Railway Infrastructure Product Solution and Service
Table 22. Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Market
Table 23. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 24. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 25. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 26. Global Railway Infrastructure Forecasted Market Size by Type (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 27. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Type (2022-2027)
Table 28. Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 29. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 30. Global Railway Infrastructure Forecasted Market Size by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 31. Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Application (2022-2027)
Table 32. Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue in North America (2020-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 33. North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 34. North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Countries (2016-2021)
Table 35. North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 36. North America Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Countries (2022-2027)
Table 37. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.S., Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 38. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.S., Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 39. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.S., Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 40. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.S., Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 41. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Canada, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 42. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Canada, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 43. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Canada, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 44. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Canada, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 45. Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue in Europe (2020-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 46. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 47. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Countries (2016-2021)
Table 48. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 49. Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Countries (2022-2027)
Table 50. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Germany, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 51. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Germany, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 52. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Germany, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 53. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Germany, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 54. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in France, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 55. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in France, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 56. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in France, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 57. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in France, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 58. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.K., Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 59. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.K., Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 60. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.K., Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 61. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in U.K., Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 62. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Italy, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 63. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Italy, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 64. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Italy, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 65. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Italy, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 66. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Russia, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 67. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Russia, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 68. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Russia, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 69. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Russia, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 70. Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue in Asia-Pacific (2020-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 71. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 72. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 73. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in China, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 74. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in China, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 75. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in China, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 76. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in China, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 77. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Japan, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 78. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Japan, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 79. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Japan, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 80. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Japan, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 81. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in South Korea, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 82. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in South Korea, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 83. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in South Korea, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 84. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in South Korea, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 85. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in India, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 86. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in India, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 87. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in India, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 88. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in India, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 89. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Australia, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 90. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Australia, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 91. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Australia, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 92. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Australia, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 93. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Taiwan, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 94. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Taiwan, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 95. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Taiwan, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 96. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Taiwan, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 97. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Indonesia, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 98. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Indonesia, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 99. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Indonesia, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 100. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Indonesia, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 101. Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue in Latin America (2020-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 102. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 103. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 104. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Mexico, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 105. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Mexico, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 106. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Mexico, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 107. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Mexico, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 108. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Brazil, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 109. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Brazil, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 110. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Brazil, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 111. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Brazil, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 112. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Argentina, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 113. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Argentina, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 114. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Argentina, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 115. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Argentina, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 116. Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue in Middle East & Africa (2020-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 117. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 118. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Countries (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 119. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Turkey, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 120. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Turkey, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 121. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Turkey, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 122. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Turkey, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 123. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Saudi Arabia, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 124. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Saudi Arabia, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 125. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Saudi Arabia, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 126. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in Saudi Arabia, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 127. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in UAE, Breakdown by Type (2016-2021)
Table 128. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in UAE, Breakdown by Type (2022-2027)
Table 129. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in UAE, Breakdown by Application (2016-2021)
Table 130. Railway Infrastructure Market Size (US$ Million) in UAE, Breakdown by Application (2022-2027)
Table 131. Siemens Company D
  • Global Crown Moulding Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 27-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 129
    Crown Moulding encapsulates a large family of moldings which are designed to gracefully flare out to a finished top edge. Crown molding is generally used for capping walls, pilasters, and cabinets, and is used extensively in the creation of interior and exterior cornice assemblies and door and window hoods. Global Crown Moulding key players include Metrie, Canamould, Woodgrain Millwork, NMC, Ornamental Moulding, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share about 2%. Europe is the......
  • Global Blinds and Shades Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 27-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 149
    Blinds and shades are treatments for covering the window. Types of blinds include wood blinds, faux wood blinds, aluminum blinds, vinyl blinds, etc. Window shades include roller shades, pleated shades, roman shades, cellular shades, bamboo shades, etc. Global Blinds and Shades key players include Hunter Douglas, Springs Window Fashions, Nien Made Enterprise, etc. Global top three manufacturers hold a share about 30%. China is the largest market, with a share over 35%, followed by Am......
  • Global Radiation Shielding Door Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 27-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 126
    Radiation shielding door can meet the stringent requirements for radiation shielding, fire protection, impact resistance, hygiene control, sound reduction, air-pressure and privacy. The major players in global Radiation Shielding Door market include ETS-Lindgren, NELCO Worldwide, Radiation Protection Products, etc. The top 3 players occupy about 40% shares of the global market. North America and Europe are main markets, they occupy about 90% of the global market. Automatic Doors is the ma......
  • Global Shower Heads and Systems Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 27-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 132
    A shower head is a perforated nozzle that distributes water over solid angle a focal point of use, generally overhead the bather. A shower uses less water than a full immersion in a bath. Some shower heads can be adjusted to spray different patterns of water, such as massage, gentle spray, strong spray, and intermittent pulse or combination modes. In our report, Shower Heads and Systems are refer to the shower heads and other show fittings. The major players in global Shower Heads and Sys......
  • Global Dock Decking Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 26-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 137
    Dock Decking is used in dock. UPM-Kymmene Corporation, Weyerhaeuser Company, West Fraser Timber Co, Universal Forest Products, Metsa Group, Setra Group, James Latham, Cox Industries, Vetedy Group, Bedford Technology, Dock Edge, Dura Composites Marine, M.M. srl, Marina Dock Systems and MGA are the key manufacturters of Dock Decking. Market Analysis and Insights: Global Dock Decking Market In 2020, the global Dock Decking market size was US$ 299.8 million and it is exp......
  • Global Terrazzo Flooring Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 26-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 123
    Terrazzo originated in Italy, where marble-workers would take the crumbs of their work home, mix them with cement and create faux-stone floors for their terraces. Since then, terrazzo floors have grown into an art form all their own with a wide range of styles and possibilities. Classic terrazzo is a mixture of marble fragments, called the aggregate, and a cementations binding agent, called the matrix. It is resilient and can be used inside and outside and it can be cast in place or laid in manu......
  • Global Brass Faucets Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 26-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 147
    Faucet is a regulator for controlling the flow of a liquid from a reservoir. Brass faucets are made from brass, a mix of copper, zinc and a minute amount of lead. Global Brass Faucets key players include Moen, MASCO, LIXIL, Kohler, Grohe, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share over 20%. China is the largest market, with a share about 30%, followed by Asia-Pacific (W/O China), and North America, both have a share about 40 percent. In terms of product, One-handle Brass......
  • Global Residential Interior Door Market Size, Manufacturers, Supply Chain, Sales Channel and Clients, 2021-2027
    Published: 26-Jul-2021        Price: US 5900 Onwards        Pages: 139
    Residential interior door is covered the interior door used in residential such bedroom and living room, bathroom and so on. This report covered the sliding doors, pocket doors, folding doors, flush doors, barn doors, panel doors by type and steel, wood, Glass doors by material. Global Residential Interior Door key players include Masonite, Jeld-Wen, ASSA ABLOY, etc. Global top three manufacturers hold a share over 20%. APAC is the largest market, with a share about 35%, followed by......
  • Global Flush Toilet Market 2021 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 26-Jul-2021        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 108
    The Flush Toilet market report provides a detailed analysis of global market size, regional and country-level market size, segmentation market growth, market share, competitive Landscape, sales analysis, impact of domestic and global market players, value chain optimization, trade regulations, recent developments, opportunities analysis, strategic market growth analysis, product launches, area marketplace expanding, and technological innovations. According to our latest research, ......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs