Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market 2020 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2025

Publisher Name :
Date: 12-Feb-2020
No. of pages: 139

Market Overview

The global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market size is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2025, with a CAGR of xx% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2025 and will expected to reach USD xx million by 2025, from USD xx million in 2019.

The Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market report provides a detailed analysis of global market size, regional and country-level market size, segmentation market growth, market share, competitive Landscape, sales analysis, impact of domestic and global market players, value chain optimization, trade regulations, recent developments, opportunities analysis, strategic market growth analysis, product launches, area marketplace expanding, and technological innovations.

Market segmentation

Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2015-2025, the growth among segments provide accurate calculations and forecasts for sales by Type and by Application in terms of volume and value. This analysis can help you expand your business by targeting qualified niche markets.

By Type, Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market has been segmented into

- Pure Electric Bus

- Hybrid Electric Bus

By Application, Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses has been segmented into:

- Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus

- Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus

Regions and Countries Level Analysis

Regional analysis is another highly comprehensive part of the research and analysis study of the global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market presented in the report. This section sheds light on the sales growth of different regional and country-level Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses markets. For the historical and forecast period 2015 to 2025, it provides detailed and accurate country-wise volume analysis and region-wise market size analysis of the global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market.

The report offers in-depth assessment of the growth and other aspects of the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market in important countries (regions), including:

- North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)

- Europe (Germany, France, UK, Russia and Italy)

- Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India and Southeast Asia)

- South America (Brazil, Argentina, etc.)

- Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Nigeria and South Africa)

Competitive Landscape and Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Analysis

Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses competitive landscape provides details by vendors, including company overview, company total revenue (financials), market potential, global presence, Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses sales and revenue generated, market share, price, production sites and facilities, SWOT analysis, product launch. For the period 2015-2020, this study provides the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses sales, revenue and market share for each player covered in this report.

The major players covered in Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses are:

- BYD

- Alexander Dennis

- Xiamen King Long

- Zhengzhou Yutong Bus

- Solaris Bus

- Zhongtong Bus

- Volvo

- Optare

- Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors

- Daimler

- VDL Bus & Coach

- Shanghai Sunwin Bus

- Proterra

- Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile

- New Flyer

- Anhui Ankai Automobile

- GreenPower Motor

- Wrightbus

- Iveco

- Ebusco

Among other players domestic and global, Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa and South America separately. Global Info Research analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately.

The content of the study subjects, includes a total of 15 chapters:

Chapter 1, to describe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses product scope, market overview, market opportunities, market driving force and market risks.

Chapter 2, to profile the top manufacturers of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses, with price, sales, revenue and global market share of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses in 2018 and 2019.

Chapter 3, the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses competitive situation, sales, revenue and global market share of top manufacturers are analyzed emphatically by landscape contrast.

Chapter 4, the Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses breakdown data are shown at the regional level, to show the sales, revenue and growth by regions, from 2015 to 2020.

Chapter 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, to break the sales data at the country level, with sales, revenue and market share for key countries in the world, from 2015 to 2020.

Chapter 10 and 11, to segment the sales by type and application, with sales market share and growth rate by type, application, from 2015 to 2020.

Chapter 12, Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market forecast, by regions, type and application, with sales and revenue, from 2020 to 2025.

Chapter 13, 14 and 15, to describe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses sales channel, distributors, customers, research findings and conclusion, appendix and data source.

Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market 2020 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2025

Table of Contents

1 Market Overview
1.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Introduction
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Overview: Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Type: 2015 VS 2019 VS 2025
1.2.2 Pure Electric Bus
1.2.3 Hybrid Electric Bus
1.3 Market Analysis by Application
1.3.1 Overview: Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Application: 2015 VS 2019 VS 2025
1.3.2 Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.3.3 Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.4 Overview of Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market
1.4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Status and Outlook (2015-2025)
1.4.2 North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
1.4.3 Europe (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Russia and Italy)
1.4.4 Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India and Southeast Asia)
1.4.5 South America, Middle East & Africa
1.5 Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Market Opportunities
1.5.2 Market Risk
1.5.3 Market Driving Force
2 Manufacturers Profiles
2.1 BYD
2.1.1 BYD Details
2.1.2 BYD Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.1.3 BYD SWOT Analysis
2.1.4 BYD Product and Services
2.1.5 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.2 Alexander Dennis
2.2.1 Alexander Dennis Details
2.2.2 Alexander Dennis Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.2.3 Alexander Dennis SWOT Analysis
2.2.4 Alexander Dennis Product and Services
2.2.5 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.3 Xiamen King Long
2.3.1 Xiamen King Long Details
2.3.2 Xiamen King Long Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.3.3 Xiamen King Long SWOT Analysis
2.3.4 Xiamen King Long Product and Services
2.3.5 Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.4 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
2.4.1 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Details
2.4.2 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.4.3 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus SWOT Analysis
2.4.4 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Product and Services
2.4.5 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.5 Solaris Bus
2.5.1 Solaris Bus Details
2.5.2 Solaris Bus Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.5.3 Solaris Bus SWOT Analysis
2.5.4 Solaris Bus Product and Services
2.5.5 Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.6 Zhongtong Bus
2.6.1 Zhongtong Bus Details
2.6.2 Zhongtong Bus Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.6.3 Zhongtong Bus SWOT Analysis
2.6.4 Zhongtong Bus Product and Services
2.6.5 Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.7 Volvo
2.7.1 Volvo Details
2.7.2 Volvo Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.7.3 Volvo SWOT Analysis
2.7.4 Volvo Product and Services
2.7.5 Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.8 Optare
2.8.1 Optare Details
2.8.2 Optare Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.8.3 Optare SWOT Analysis
2.8.4 Optare Product and Services
2.8.5 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.9 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors
2.9.1 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Details
2.9.2 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.9.3 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors SWOT Analysis
2.9.4 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Product and Services
2.9.5 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.10 Daimler
2.10.1 Daimler Details
2.10.2 Daimler Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.10.3 Daimler SWOT Analysis
2.10.4 Daimler Product and Services
2.10.5 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.11 VDL Bus & Coach
2.11.1 VDL Bus & Coach Details
2.11.2 VDL Bus & Coach Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.11.3 VDL Bus & Coach SWOT Analysis
2.11.4 VDL Bus & Coach Product and Services
2.11.5 VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.12 Shanghai Sunwin Bus
2.12.1 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Details
2.12.2 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.12.3 Shanghai Sunwin Bus SWOT Analysis
2.12.4 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Product and Services
2.12.5 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.13 Proterra
2.13.1 Proterra Details
2.13.2 Proterra Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.13.3 Proterra SWOT Analysis
2.13.4 Proterra Product and Services
2.13.5 Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.14 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile
2.14.1 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Details
2.14.2 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.14.3 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile SWOT Analysis
2.14.4 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Product and Services
2.14.5 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.15 New Flyer
2.15.1 New Flyer Details
2.15.2 New Flyer Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.15.3 New Flyer SWOT Analysis
2.15.4 New Flyer Product and Services
2.15.5 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.16 Anhui Ankai Automobile
2.16.1 Anhui Ankai Automobile Details
2.16.2 Anhui Ankai Automobile Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.16.3 Anhui Ankai Automobile SWOT Analysis
2.16.4 Anhui Ankai Automobile Product and Services
2.16.5 Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.17 GreenPower Motor
2.17.1 GreenPower Motor Details
2.17.2 GreenPower Motor Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.17.3 GreenPower Motor SWOT Analysis
2.17.4 GreenPower Motor Product and Services
2.17.5 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.18 Wrightbus
2.18.1 Wrightbus Details
2.18.2 Wrightbus Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.18.3 Wrightbus SWOT Analysis
2.18.4 Wrightbus Product and Services
2.18.5 Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.19 Iveco
2.19.1 Iveco Details
2.19.2 Iveco Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.19.3 Iveco SWOT Analysis
2.19.4 Iveco Product and Services
2.19.5 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
2.20 Ebusco
2.20.1 Ebusco Details
2.20.2 Ebusco Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
2.20.3 Ebusco SWOT Analysis
2.20.4 Ebusco Product and Services
2.20.5 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
3 Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Manufacturer
3.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Manufacturer (2018-2019)
3.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Manufacturer (2018-2019)
3.3 Market Concentration Rate
3.3.1 Top 3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturer Market Share in 2019
3.3.2 Top 6 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturer Market Share in 2019
3.4 Market Competition Trend
4 Global Market Analysis by Regions
4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Regions
4.1.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
4.1.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
4.2 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
4.3 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
4.4 Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
4.5 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
4.6 Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
5 North America by Country
5.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
5.1.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
5.1.2 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
5.2 United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
5.3 Canada Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
5.4 Mexico Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
6 Europe by Country
6.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
6.1.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
6.1.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
6.2 Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
6.3 UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
6.4 France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
6.5 Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
6.6 Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
7 Asia-Pacific by Regions
7.1 Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Regions
7.1.1 Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
7.1.2 Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
7.2 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
7.3 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
7.4 Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
7.5 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
7.6 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
7.7 Australia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
8 South America by Country
8.1 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
8.1.1 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
8.1.2 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
8.2 Brazil Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
8.3 Argentina Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
9 Middle East & Africa by Countries
9.1 Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
9.1.1 Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
9.1.2 Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
9.2 Saudi Arabia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
9.3 Turkey Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
9.4 Egypt Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
9.5 South Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
10 Market Segment by Type
10.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
10.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
10.3 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price by Type (2015-2020)
11 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Segment by Application
11.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
11.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
11.3 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price by Application (2015-2020)
12 Market Forecast
12.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2021-2025)
12.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast by Regions (2021-2025)
12.2.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast (2021-2025)
12.2.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast (2021-2025)
12.2.3 Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast (2021-2025)
12.2.4 South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast (2021-2025)
12.2.5 Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast (2021-2025)
12.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
12.3.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
12.3.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
12.4 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
12.4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
12.4.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
13 Sales Channel, Distributors, Traders and Dealers
13.1 Sales Channel
13.1.1 Direct Marketing
13.1.2 Indirect Marketing
13.2 Distributors, Traders and Dealers
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
15 Appendix
15.1 Methodology
15.2 Data Source
15.3 Disclaimer
15.4 About US

List of Tables

Table 1. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (USD Million) by Type: 2015 VS 2019 VS 2025
Table 2. Breakdown of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
Table 3. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (USD Million) by Application: 2015 VS 2019 VS 2025
Table 4. Market Opportunities in Next Few Years
Table 5. Market Risks Analysis
Table 6. Market Drivers
Table 7. BYD Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 8. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 9. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 10. BYD SWOT Analysis
Table 11. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 12. BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 13. Alexander Dennis Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 14. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 15. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 16. Alexander Dennis SWOT Analysis
Table 17. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 18. Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 19. Xiamen King Long Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 20. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 21. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 22. Xiamen King Long SWOT Analysis
Table 23. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 24. Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 25. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 26. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 27. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 28. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus SWOT Analysis
Table 29. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 30. Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 31. Solaris Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 32. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 33. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 34. Solaris Bus SWOT Analysis
Table 35. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 36. Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 37. Zhongtong Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 38. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 39. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 40. Zhongtong Bus SWOT Analysis
Table 41. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 42. Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 43. Volvo Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 44. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 45. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 46. Volvo SWOT Analysis
Table 47. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 48. Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 49. Optare Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 50. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 51. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 52. Optare SWOT Analysis
Table 53. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 54. Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 55. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 56. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 57. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 58. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors SWOT Analysis
Table 59. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 60. Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 61. Daimler Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 62. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 63. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 64. Daimler SWOT Analysis
Table 65. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 66. Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 67. VDL Bus & Coach Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 68. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 69. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 70. VDL Bus & Coach SWOT Analysis
Table 71. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 72. VDL Bus & Coach Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 73. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 74. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 75. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 76. Shanghai Sunwin Bus SWOT Analysis
Table 77. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 78. Shanghai Sunwin Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 79. Proterra Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 80. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 81. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 82. Proterra SWOT Analysis
Table 83. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 84. Proterra Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 85. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 86. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 87. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 88. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile SWOT Analysis
Table 89. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 90. Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 91. New Flyer Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 92. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 93. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 94. New Flyer SWOT Analysis
Table 95. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 96. New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 97. Anhui Ankai Automobile Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 98. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 99. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 100. Anhui Ankai Automobile SWOT Analysis
Table 101. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 102. Anhui Ankai Automobile Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 103. GreenPower Motor Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 104. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 105. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 106. GreenPower Motor SWOT Analysis
Table 107. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 108. GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 109. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Type and Application
Table 110. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 111. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 112. Wrightbus SWOT Analysis
Table 113. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 114. Wrightbus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 115. Iveco Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 116. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 117. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 118. Iveco SWOT Analysis
Table 119. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 120. Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 121. Ebusco Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 122. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Business
Table 123. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Total Revenue (USD Million) (2017-2018)
Table 124. Ebusco SWOT Analysis
Table 125. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product and Services
Table 126. Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
Table 127. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Manufacturer (2018-2019) (K Units)
Table 128. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Manufacturer (2018-2019) (USD Million)
Table 129. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Regions (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 130. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 131. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Regions (2015-2020) (USD Million)
Table 132. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 133. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 134. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Countries (2015-2020) (USD Million)
Table 135. North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 136. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 137. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 138. Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Countries (2015-2020) (USD Million)
Table 139. Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Regions (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 140. Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 141. Asia-Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Regions (2015-2020) (USD Million)
Table 142. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 143. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 144. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Countries (2015-2020) (USD Million)
Table 145. South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 146. Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 147. Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 148. Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Countries (2015-2020) (USD Million)
Table 149. Middle East & Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 150. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 151. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 152. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Type (2015-2020) (USD Million)
Table 153. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 154. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 155. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 156. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Forecast by Regions (2021-2025) (K Units)
Table 157. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Forecast by Regions (2021-2025)
Table 158. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2025) (K Units)
Table 159. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
Table 160. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
Table 161. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
Table 162. Direct Channel Pros & Cons
Table 163. Indirect Channel Pros & Cons
Table 164. Distributors/Traders/ Dealers List

List of Figures

Figure 1. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Picture
Figure 2. Global Sales Market Share of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Type in 2019
Figure 3. Pure Electric Bus Picture
Figure 4. Hybrid Electric Bus Picture
Figure 5. Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Application in 2018
Figure 6. Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus Picture
Figure 7. Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus Picture
Figure 8. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Status and Outlook (2015-2025) (USD Million)
Figure 9. United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 10. Canada Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 11. Mexico Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 12. Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 13. France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 14. UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 15. Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 16. Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 17. China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 18. Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 19. Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 20. India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 21. Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 22. Australia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025) (USD Million)
Figure 23. Brazil Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 24. Egypt Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 25. Saudi Arabia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 26. South Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 27. Turkey Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2015-2025)
Figure 28. Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Market Share by Manufacturer in 2019
Figure 29. Global Electric & Hybrid Electr
  • 2020-2029 Report on Global Electric Scooter Market by Player, Region, Type, Application and Sales Channel
    Published: 28-Feb-2021        Price: US 2500 Onwards        Pages: 135
    The global Electric Scooter market was valued at $XX million in 2019, and MAResearch analysts predict the global market size will reach $XX million by the end of 2029, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2020 and 2029. Since the COVID-19 virus outbreak in December 2019, the disease has spread to all countries and territories around the world and 2 international conveyances. The global impacts of COVID-19 are already starting to be felt, and will significantly affect this industry in ......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Grid-to-Vehicle (V2G) System Market Outlook-by Major Company, Regions, Type, Application and Segment Forecast, 2016-2027
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3100 Onwards        Pages: 105
    Summary According to XYZResearch study, over the next 5 years the Grid-to-Vehicle (V2G) System market will register a xx% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach xx Million USD by 2026, from xx Million USD in 2020. In particular, It should be noted that the impact of the epidemic has accelerated the trend of localization, regionalization and decentralization of the global industrial chain and supply chain, so it is inevitable to reconstruct the global industria......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Electric Vehicles Wireless Charging Market Analysis 2021, With Top Companies, Production, Revenue, Consumption, Price and Growth Rate
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3210 Onwards        Pages: 89
    Summary As the world continues to deal with COVID-19, economies are moving into recession, many government announced a plan on reopening the national economy, but many countries are still at the stage of rising. On a more positive note, we are already seeing signs of recovery as the COVID-19 risk is declining in China. Chinese original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and suppliers are ramping up production. And there are increased investments in digital footprints in......
  • Post-pandemic Era - Global Electric Vehicles Wireless Charging Market 2015-2026, With Breakdown Data of Capacity, Sales, Production, Export, Import, Revenue, Price, Cost and Gross Margin
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3620 Onwards        Pages: 108
    Summary World trade was already slowing in 2019 before COVID 19 outbreak, weighed down by trade tensions and slowing economic growth, such as uncertainty generated from Brexit, the U.S.-China trade war, the Japan-South Korea trade war. Trade is expected to fall by between 13% and 32% in 2020 as the COVID 19 pandemic disrupts normal economic activity and life around the world, according to the study of WTO.The decline in exports has been mainly due to the ongoing glo......
  • (Post-pandemic Era) - Global Electric Vehicles Wireless Charging Market (Sales, Revenue, Price, Gross Profit and Competitors Analysis of Major Market) from 2016-2027
    Published: 26-Feb-2021        Price: US 3650 Onwards        Pages: 100
    Summary As the world continues to deal with COVID-19, economies are moving into recession, under multiple adverse factors, the GDP of European and American countries in the second quarter suffered a historical contraction. At an annualized rate, the US GDP fell by 32.9% month on month, while the overall GDP of the euro zone fell by 12.1%. Moreover, the economic prospects of Europe and the United States in the third quarter under the epidemic situation are hardly opt......
  • Global Electric Car Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 25-Feb-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 121
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - PHEV - BEV Segment by A......
  • Global Electric Taxi Market Growth 2021-2026
    Published: 25-Feb-2021        Price: US 3660 Onwards        Pages: 161
    According to this latest study, the 2020 growth of Electric Taxi will have significant change from previous year. By the most conservative estimates of global Electric Taxi market size (most likely outcome) will be a year-over-year revenue growth rate of XX% in 2020, from US$ xx million in 2019. Over the next five years the Electric Taxi market will register a xx% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach US$ xx million by 2025. This report presents a comprehensi......
  • Global EV Charge Connector Assemblies Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 25-Feb-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 91
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - CHAdeMO - CCS - SAE Combo......
  • Global Electric Moped Market Research Report with Opportunities and Strategies to Boost Growth- COVID-19 Impact and Recovery
    Published: 25-Feb-2021        Price: US 3500 Onwards        Pages: 120
    Electric moped two wheeled is a hybrid of both motorized and human (pedaling) power, and occasionally resembles an electric bicycle. The term "moped" is derived from the two words "motor" and "pedal" Based on the Electric Moped market development status, competitive landscape and development model in different regions of the world, this report is dedicated to providing niche markets, potential risks and comprehensive competitive strategy analysis in different fields. From the competitive ......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs