Global and United States Bus Tires Market Insights, Forecast to 2026

Publisher Name :
Date: 16-Oct-2020
No. of pages: 147
Inquire Before Buying

Bus Tires market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Bus Tires market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026.

Segment by Type, the Bus Tires market is segmented into

- Bias Tire

- Radial Tire

Segment by Application, the Bus Tires market is segmented into

- Truck Tire

- Bus Tire

Regional and Country-level Analysis

The Bus Tires market is analysed and market size information is provided by regions (countries).

The key regions covered in the Bus Tires market report are North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East and Africa. It also covers key regions (countries), viz, U.S., Canada, Germany, France, U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Taiwan, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Mexico, Brazil, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, etc.

The report includes country-wise and region-wise market size for the period 2015-2026. It also includes market size and forecast by Type, and by Application segment in terms of sales and revenue for the period 2015-2026.

Competitive Landscape and Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

Bus Tires market competitive landscape provides details and data information by players. The report offers comprehensive analysis and accurate statistics on revenue by the player for the period 2015-2020. It also offers detailed analysis supported by reliable statistics on revenue (global and regional level) by players for the period 2015-2020. Details included are company description, major business, company total revenue and the sales, revenue generated in Bus Tires business, the date to enter into the Bus Tires market, Bus Tires product introduction, recent developments, etc.

The major vendors covered:

- Bridgestone

- Michelin

- Goodyear

- Continental

- Pirelli

- Hankook

- Sumitomo

- Yokohama

- Maxxis

- Zhongce

- GITI Tire

- Cooper Tire

- Kumho Tire

- Toyo Tire

- Apollo Tyres

- Triangle Group

- Nexen Tire

- Hengfeng Rubber

- Nokian Tyres

Global and United States Bus Tires Market Insights, Forecast to 2026

Table of Contents
1 Study Coverage
1.1 Bus Tires Product Introduction
1.2 Market Segments
1.3 Key Bus Tires Manufacturers Covered: Ranking by Revenue
1.4 Market by Type
1.4.1 Global Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.4.2 Bias Tire
1.4.3 Radial Tire
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.5.2 Truck Tire
1.5.3 Bus Tire
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Bus Tires Market Size, Estimates and Forecasts
2.1.1 Global Bus Tires Revenue 2015-2026
2.1.2 Global Bus Tires Sales 2015-2026
2.2 Global Bus Tires, Market Size by Producing Regions: 2015 VS 2020 VS 2026
2.3 Bus Tires Historical Market Size by Region (2015-2020)
2.3.1 Global Bus Tires Retrospective Market Scenario in Sales by Region: 2015-2020
2.3.2 Global Bus Tires Retrospective Market Scenario in Revenue by Region: 2015-2020
2.4 Bus Tires Market Estimates and Projections by Region (2021-2026)
2.4.1 Global Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
2.4.2 Global Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
3 Global Bus Tires Competitor Landscape by Players
3.1 Global Top Bus Tires Sales by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Bus Tires Sales by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.1.2 Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.2 Global Bus Tires Manufacturers by Revenue
3.2.1 Global Bus Tires Revenue by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.2.2 Global Bus Tires Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.2.3 Global Bus Tires Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) (2015-2020)
3.2.4 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Bus Tires Revenue in 2019
3.2.5 Global Bus Tires Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Bus Tires Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Global Bus Tires Manufacturing Base Distribution, Product Types
3.4.1 Bus Tires Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution, Headquarters
3.4.2 Manufacturers Bus Tires Product Type
3.4.3 Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Bus Tires Market
3.5 Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type (2015-2026)
4.1 Global Bus Tires Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
4.1.1 Global Bus Tires Sales by Type (2015-2020)
4.1.2 Global Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2015-2020)
4.1.3 Bus Tires Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type (2015-2026)
4.2 Global Bus Tires Market Size Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.2.3 Bus Tires Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.3 Global Bus Tires Market Share by Price Tier (2015-2020): Low-End, Mid-Range and High-End
5 Market Size by Application (2015-2026)
5.1 Global Bus Tires Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.1.1 Global Bus Tires Sales by Application (2015-2020)
5.1.2 Global Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2015-2020)
5.1.3 Bus Tires Price by Application (2015-2020)
5.2 Bus Tires Market Size Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
5.2.1 Global Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
5.2.2 Global Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
5.2.3 Global Bus Tires Price Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
6 United States by Players, Type and Application
6.1 United States Bus Tires Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
6.1.1 United States Bus Tires Sales YoY Growth 2015-2026
6.1.2 United States Bus Tires Revenue YoY Growth 2015-2026
6.1.3 United States Bus Tires Market Share in Global Market 2015-2026
6.2 United States Bus Tires Market Size by Players (International and Local Players)
6.2.1 United States Top Bus Tires Players by Sales (2015-2020)
6.2.2 United States Top Bus Tires Players by Revenue (2015-2020)
6.3 United States Bus Tires Historic Market Review by Type (2015-2020)
6.3.1 United States Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
6.3.2 United States Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
6.3.3 United States Bus Tires Price by Type (2015-2020)
6.4 United States Bus Tires Market Estimates and Forecasts by Type (2021-2026)
6.4.1 United States Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.4.2 United States Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.4.3 United States Bus Tires Price Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.5 United States Bus Tires Historic Market Review by Application (2015-2020)
6.5.1 United States Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
6.5.2 United States Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
6.5.3 United States Bus Tires Price by Application (2015-2020)
6.6 United States Bus Tires Market Estimates and Forecasts by Application (2021-2026)
6.6.1 United States Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
6.6.2 United States Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
6.6.3 United States Bus Tires Price Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
7 North America
7.1 North America Bus Tires Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
7.2 North America Bus Tires Market Facts & Figures by Country
7.2.1 North America Bus Tires Sales by Country (2015-2020)
7.2.2 North America Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2015-2020)
7.2.3 U.S.
7.2.4 Canada
8 Europe
8.1 Europe Bus Tires Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
8.2 Europe Bus Tires Market Facts & Figures by Country
8.2.1 Europe Bus Tires Sales by Country
8.2.2 Europe Bus Tires Revenue by Country
8.2.3 Germany
8.2.4 France
8.2.5 U.K.
8.2.6 Italy
8.2.7 Russia
9 Asia Pacific
9.1 Asia Pacific Bus Tires Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
9.2 Asia Pacific Bus Tires Market Facts & Figures by Country
9.2.1 Asia Pacific Bus Tires Sales by Region (2015-2020)
9.2.2 Asia Pacific Bus Tires Revenue by Region
9.2.3 China
9.2.4 Japan
9.2.5 South Korea
9.2.6 India
9.2.7 Australia
9.2.8 Taiwan
9.2.9 Indonesia
9.2.10 Thailand
9.2.11 Malaysia
9.2.12 Philippines
9.2.13 Vietnam
10 Latin America
10.1 Latin America Bus Tires Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
10.2 Latin America Bus Tires Market Facts & Figures by Country
10.2.1 Latin America Bus Tires Sales by Country
10.2.2 Latin America Bus Tires Revenue by Country
10.2.3 Mexico
10.2.4 Brazil
10.2.5 Argentina
11 Middle East and Africa
11.1 Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
11.2 Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Market Facts & Figures by Country
11.2.1 Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Sales by Country
11.2.2 Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Revenue by Country
11.2.3 Turkey
11.2.4 Saudi Arabia
11.2.5 U.A.E
12 Company Profiles
12.1 Bridgestone
12.1.1 Bridgestone Corporation Information
12.1.2 Bridgestone Description and Business Overview
12.1.3 Bridgestone Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.1.4 Bridgestone Bus Tires Products Offered
12.1.5 Bridgestone Recent Development
12.2 Michelin
12.2.1 Michelin Corporation Information
12.2.2 Michelin Description and Business Overview
12.2.3 Michelin Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.2.4 Michelin Bus Tires Products Offered
12.2.5 Michelin Recent Development
12.3 Goodyear
12.3.1 Goodyear Corporation Information
12.3.2 Goodyear Description and Business Overview
12.3.3 Goodyear Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.3.4 Goodyear Bus Tires Products Offered
12.3.5 Goodyear Recent Development
12.4 Continental
12.4.1 Continental Corporation Information
12.4.2 Continental Description and Business Overview
12.4.3 Continental Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.4.4 Continental Bus Tires Products Offered
12.4.5 Continental Recent Development
12.5 Pirelli
12.5.1 Pirelli Corporation Information
12.5.2 Pirelli Description and Business Overview
12.5.3 Pirelli Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.5.4 Pirelli Bus Tires Products Offered
12.5.5 Pirelli Recent Development
12.6 Hankook
12.6.1 Hankook Corporation Information
12.6.2 Hankook Description and Business Overview
12.6.3 Hankook Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.6.4 Hankook Bus Tires Products Offered
12.6.5 Hankook Recent Development
12.7 Sumitomo
12.7.1 Sumitomo Corporation Information
12.7.2 Sumitomo Description and Business Overview
12.7.3 Sumitomo Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.7.4 Sumitomo Bus Tires Products Offered
12.7.5 Sumitomo Recent Development
12.8 Yokohama
12.8.1 Yokohama Corporation Information
12.8.2 Yokohama Description and Business Overview
12.8.3 Yokohama Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.8.4 Yokohama Bus Tires Products Offered
12.8.5 Yokohama Recent Development
12.9 Maxxis
12.9.1 Maxxis Corporation Information
12.9.2 Maxxis Description and Business Overview
12.9.3 Maxxis Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.9.4 Maxxis Bus Tires Products Offered
12.9.5 Maxxis Recent Development
12.10 Zhongce
12.10.1 Zhongce Corporation Information
12.10.2 Zhongce Description and Business Overview
12.10.3 Zhongce Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.10.4 Zhongce Bus Tires Products Offered
12.10.5 Zhongce Recent Development
12.11 Bridgestone
12.11.1 Bridgestone Corporation Information
12.11.2 Bridgestone Description and Business Overview
12.11.3 Bridgestone Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.11.4 Bridgestone Bus Tires Products Offered
12.11.5 Bridgestone Recent Development
12.12 Cooper Tire
12.12.1 Cooper Tire Corporation Information
12.12.2 Cooper Tire Description and Business Overview
12.12.3 Cooper Tire Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.12.4 Cooper Tire Products Offered
12.12.5 Cooper Tire Recent Development
12.13 Kumho Tire
12.13.1 Kumho Tire Corporation Information
12.13.2 Kumho Tire Description and Business Overview
12.13.3 Kumho Tire Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.13.4 Kumho Tire Products Offered
12.13.5 Kumho Tire Recent Development
12.14 Toyo Tire
12.14.1 Toyo Tire Corporation Information
12.14.2 Toyo Tire Description and Business Overview
12.14.3 Toyo Tire Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.14.4 Toyo Tire Products Offered
12.14.5 Toyo Tire Recent Development
12.15 Apollo Tyres
12.15.1 Apollo Tyres Corporation Information
12.15.2 Apollo Tyres Description and Business Overview
12.15.3 Apollo Tyres Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.15.4 Apollo Tyres Products Offered
12.15.5 Apollo Tyres Recent Development
12.16 Triangle Group
12.16.1 Triangle Group Corporation Information
12.16.2 Triangle Group Description and Business Overview
12.16.3 Triangle Group Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.16.4 Triangle Group Products Offered
12.16.5 Triangle Group Recent Development
12.17 Nexen Tire
12.17.1 Nexen Tire Corporation Information
12.17.2 Nexen Tire Description and Business Overview
12.17.3 Nexen Tire Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.17.4 Nexen Tire Products Offered
12.17.5 Nexen Tire Recent Development
12.18 Hengfeng Rubber
12.18.1 Hengfeng Rubber Corporation Information
12.18.2 Hengfeng Rubber Description and Business Overview
12.18.3 Hengfeng Rubber Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.18.4 Hengfeng Rubber Products Offered
12.18.5 Hengfeng Rubber Recent Development
12.19 Nokian Tyres
12.19.1 Nokian Tyres Corporation Information
12.19.2 Nokian Tyres Description and Business Overview
12.19.3 Nokian Tyres Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.19.4 Nokian Tyres Products Offered
12.19.5 Nokian Tyres Recent Development
13 Market Opportunities, Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
13.1 Market Opportunities and Drivers
13.2 Market Challenges
13.3 Market Risks/Restraints
13.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
13.5 Primary Interviews with Key Bus Tires Players (Opinion Leaders)
14 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
14.1 Value Chain Analysis
14.2 Bus Tires Customers
14.3 Sales Channels Analysis
14.3.1 Sales Channels
14.3.2 Distributors
15 Research Findings and Conclusion
16 Appendix
16.1 Research Methodology
16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
16.1.2 Data Source
16.2 Author Details
16.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Bus Tires Market Segments
Table 2. Ranking of Global Top Bus Tires Manufacturers by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2019
Table 3. Global Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2020-2026 (K Units) & (US$ Million)
Table 4. Major Manufacturers of Bias Tire
Table 5. Major Manufacturers of Radial Tire
Table 6. Global Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Application 2020-2026 (K Units)
Table 7. Global Bus Tires Market Size by Region (K Units) & (US$ Million): 2020 VS 2026
Table 8. Global Bus Tires Sales by Regions 2015-2020 (K Units)
Table 9. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 10. Global Bus Tires Revenue by Regions 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Table 11. Global Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Region (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 12. Global Bus Tires Sales by Manufacturers (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 13. Global Bus Tires Sales Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 14. Global Bus Tires Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) (2015-2020)
Table 15. Global Bus Tires by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Bus Tires as of 2019)
Table 16. Bus Tires Revenue by Manufacturers (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 17. Bus Tires Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 18. Key Manufacturers Bus Tires Price (2015-2020) (USD/Unit)
Table 19. Bus Tires Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
Table 20. Manufacturers Bus Tires Product Type
Table 21. Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Bus Tires Market
Table 22. Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Bus Tires Sales by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 24. Global Bus Tires Sales Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 25. Global Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 26. Global Bus Tires Revenue Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 27. Bus Tires Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type 2015-2020 (USD/Unit)
Table 28. Global Bus Tires Sales Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Bus Tires Sales by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 30. Global Bus Tires Sales Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 31. Global Bus Tires Sales Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 33. Global Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 34. Global Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 35. United States Bus Tires Sales (K Units) of Key Companies (2015-2020)
Table 36. United States Bus Tires Sales Share by Company (2015-2020)
Table 37. United States Bus Tires Revenue (US$ Million) by Company (2015-2020)
Table 38. United States Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Type (2015-2020)
Table 39. United States Bus Tires Sales Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 40. United States Bus Tires Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 41. United States Bus Tires Price (K Units) by Type (2015-2020)
Table 42. United States Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Type (2021-2026)
Table 43. United States Bus Tires Sales Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 44. United States Bus Tires Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 45. United States Bus Tires Revenue Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 46. United States Bus Tires Price (K Units) by Type (2021-2026)
Table 47. United States Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Application (2015-2020)
Table 48. United States Bus Tires Sales Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 49. United States Bus Tires Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 50. United States Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Application (2021-2026)
Table 51. United States Bus Tires Sales Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 52. United States Bus Tires Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 53. United States Bus Tires Revenue Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 54. North America Bus Tires Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 55. North America Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 56. North America Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 57. North America Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 58. Europe Bus Tires Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 59. Europe Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 60. Europe Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 61. Europe Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 62. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Sales by Region (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 63. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Table 64. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Revenue by Region (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 65. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Table 66. Latin America Bus Tires Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 67. Latin America Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 68. Latin Americaa Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 69. Latin America Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 70. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 71. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 72. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 73. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 74. Bridgestone Corporation Information
Table 75. Bridgestone Description and Business Overview
Table 76. Bridgestone Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 77. Bridgestone Bus Tires Product
Table 78. Bridgestone Recent Development
Table 79. Michelin Corporation Information
Table 80. Michelin Description and Business Overview
Table 81. Michelin Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 82. Michelin Product
Table 83. Michelin Recent Development
Table 84. Goodyear Corporation Information
Table 85. Goodyear Description and Business Overview
Table 86. Goodyear Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 87. Goodyear Product
Table 88. Goodyear Recent Development
Table 89. Continental Corporation Information
Table 90. Continental Description and Business Overview
Table 91. Continental Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 92. Continental Product
Table 93. Continental Recent Development
Table 94. Pirelli Corporation Information
Table 95. Pirelli Description and Business Overview
Table 96. Pirelli Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 97. Pirelli Product
Table 98. Pirelli Recent Development
Table 99. Hankook Corporation Information
Table 100. Hankook Description and Business Overview
Table 101. Hankook Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 102. Hankook Product
Table 103. Hankook Recent Development
Table 104. Sumitomo Corporation Information
Table 105. Sumitomo Description and Business Overview
Table 106. Sumitomo Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 107. Sumitomo Product
Table 108. Sumitomo Recent Development
Table 109. Yokohama Corporation Information
Table 110. Yokohama Description and Business Overview
Table 111. Yokohama Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 112. Yokohama Product
Table 113. Yokohama Recent Development
Table 114. Maxxis Corporation Information
Table 115. Maxxis Description and Business Overview
Table 116. Maxxis Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 117. Maxxis Product
Table 118. Maxxis Recent Development
Table 119. Zhongce Corporation Information
Table 120. Zhongce Description and Business Overview
Table 121. Zhongce Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 122. Zhongce Product
Table 123. Zhongce Recent Development
Table 124. GITI Tire Corporation Information
Table 125. GITI Tire Description and Business Overview
Table 126. GITI Tire Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 127. GITI Tire Product
Table 128. GITI Tire Recent Development
Table 129. Cooper Tire Corporation Information
Table 130. Cooper Tire Description and Business Overview
Table 131. Cooper Tire Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 132. Cooper Tire Product
Table 133. Cooper Tire Recent Development
Table 134. Kumho Tire Corporation Information
Table 135. Kumho Tire Description and Business Overview
Table 136. Kumho Tire Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 137. Kumho Tire Product
Table 138. Kumho Tire Recent Development
Table 139. Toyo Tire Corporation Information
Table 140. Toyo Tire Description and Business Overview
Table 141. Toyo Tire Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 142. Toyo Tire Product
Table 143. Toyo Tire Recent Development
Table 144. Apollo Tyres Corporation Information
Table 145. Apollo Tyres Description and Business Overview
Table 146. Apollo Tyres Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 147. Apollo Tyres Product
Table 148. Apollo Tyres Recent Development
Table 149. Triangle Group Corporation Information
Table 150. Triangle Group Description and Business Overview
Table 151. Triangle Group Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 152. Triangle Group Product
Table 153. Triangle Group Recent Development
Table 154. Nexen Tire Corporation Information
Table 155. Nexen Tire Description and Business Overview
Table 156. Nexen Tire Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 157. Nexen Tire Product
Table 158. Nexen Tire Recent Development
Table 159. Hengfeng Rubber Corporation Information
Table 160. Hengfeng Rubber Description and Business Overview
Table 161. Hengfeng Rubber Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 162. Hengfeng Rubber Product
Table 163. Hengfeng Rubber Recent Development
Table 164. Nokian Tyres Corporation Information
Table 165. Nokian Tyres Description and Business Overview
Table 166. Nokian Tyres Bus Tires Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 167. Nokian Tyres Product
Table 168. Nokian Tyres Recent Development
Table 169. Key Opportunities and Drivers: Impact Analysis (2021-2026)
Table 170. Key Challenges
Table 171. Market Risks
Table 172. Main Points Interviewed from Key Bus Tires Players
Table 173. Bus Tires Customers List
Table 174. Bus Tires Distributors List
Table 175. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 176. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 177. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Figures
Figure 1. Bus Tires Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2020 & 2026
Figure 3. Bias Tire Product Picture
Figure 4. Radial Tire Product Picture
Figure 5. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application in 2020 & 2026
Figure 6. Truck Tire
Figure 7. Bus Tire
Figure 8. Bus Tires Report Years Considered
Figure 9. Global Bus Tires Market Size 2015-2026 (US$ Million)
Figure 10. Global Bus Tires Sales 2015-2026 (K Units)
Figure 11. Global Bus Tires Market Size Market Share by Region: 2020 Versus 2026
Figure 12. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 13. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 14. Global Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 15. Global Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 16. Global Bus Tires Sales Share by Manufacturer in 2019
Figure 17. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Bus Tires Revenue in 2019
Figure 18. Bus Tires Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3): 2015 VS 2019
Figure 19. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 20. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 21. Global Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 22. Global Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 23. Global Bus Tires Market Share by Price Range (2015-2020)
Figure 24. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 25. Global Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 26. Global Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 27. Global Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 28. United States Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2015-2026 (K Units)
Figure 29. United States Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2026 (US$ Million)
Figure 30. United States Bus Tires Market Share in Global Market 2015-2026
Figure 31. United States 5 and 10 Largest Bus Tires Players Market Share by Revenue in Bus Tires in 2019
Figure 32. United States Bus Tires Revenue Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 33. United States Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate by Type in 2015 & 2019
Figure 34. United States Bus Tires Revenue Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 35. United States Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate by Application in 2015 & 2019
Figure 36. North America Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 37. North America Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Figure 38. North America Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 39. North America Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 40. U.S. Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 41. U.S. Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 42. Canada Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 43. Canada Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 44. Europe Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 45. Europe Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Figure 46. Europe Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 47. Europe Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 48. Germany Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 49. Germany Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 50. France Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 51. France Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 52. U.K. Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 53. U.K. Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 54. Italy Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 55. Italy Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 56. Russia Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 57. Russia Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 58. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 59. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Figure 60. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 61. Asia Pacific Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 62. China Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 63. China Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 64. Japan Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 65. Japan Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 66. South Korea Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 67. South Korea Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 68. India Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 69. India Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 70. Australia Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 71. Australia Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 72. Taiwan Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 73. Taiwan Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 74. Indonesia Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 75. Indonesia Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 76. Thailand Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 77. Thailand Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 78. Malaysia Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 79. Malaysia Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 80. Philippines Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 81. Philippines Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 82. Vietnam Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 83. Vietnam Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 84. Latin America Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 85. Latin America Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Figure 86. Latin America Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 87. Latin America Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 88. Mexico Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 89. Mexico Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 90. Brazil Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 91. Brazil Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 92. Argentina Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 93. Argentina Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 94. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 95. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Figure 96. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 97. Middle East and Africa Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 98. Turkey Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 99. Turkey Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 100. Saudi Arabia Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 101. Saudi Arabia Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 102. U.A.E Bus Tires Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 103. U.A.E Bus Tires Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 104. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
Figure 105. Bus Tires Value Chain
Figure 106. Channels of Distribution
Figure 107. Distributors Profiles
Figure 108. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 109. Data Triangulation
Figure 110. Key Executives Interviewed
  • Global and Japan Automotive Air Purifier Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 143
    Automotive Air Purifier market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Air Purifier market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Automotive Air Purifier m......
  • Global and Japan Automotive Gearbox Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 146
    Automotive Gearbox market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Gearbox market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Automotive Gearbox market is segmen......
  • Global and United States Automotive Engine Encapsulation Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 140
    Automotive Engine Encapsulation market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Engine Encapsulation market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Automotiv......
  • Global and United States Smart Display in Automotive Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 144
    Smart Display in Automotive market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Smart Display in Automotive market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Smart Display in ......
  • Global and Japan Metal Casting in Automotive Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 128
    Metal Casting in Automotive market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Metal Casting in Automotive market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Metal Casting in ......
  • Global and Japan Smart Electric Drive Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 144
    Smart Electric Drive market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Smart Electric Drive market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Smart Electric Drive market is ......
  • Global and China Instrument Cluster Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 134
    Instrument Cluster market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Instrument Cluster market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Instrument Cluster market is segmen......
  • Global and United States Industrial Vehicles Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 141
    Industrial Vehicles market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Industrial Vehicles market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Industrial Vehicles market is seg......
  • Global and China Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 128
    Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Wheelchair Ac......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs