Global and China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Insights, Forecast to 2027

Publisher Name :
Date: 11-Oct-2021
No. of pages: 168
Inquire Before Buying

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2016-2027.

For China market, this report focuses on the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market size by players, by Type, and by Application, for the period 2016-2027. The key players include the global and local players which play important roles in China.

Segment by Type

- Electric Bus

- Hybrids Bus

Segment by Application

- City Traffic

- Inter-city Traffic

- School

- Other

By Region

- North America

- - U.S.

- - Canada

- Europe

- - Germany

- - France

- - U.K.

- - Italy

- - Russia

- Asia-Pacific

- - China

- - Japan

- - South Korea

- - India

- - Australia

- - Taiwan

- - Indonesia

- - Thailand

- - Malaysia

- - Philippines

- - Vietnam

- Latin America

- - Mexico

- - Brazil

- - Argentina

- Middle East & Africa

- - Turkey

- - Saudi Arabia

- - U.A.E

By Company

- Yutong

- Daimler

- MAN

- Solaris Bus & Coach

- Volvo

- Ashok Leyland

- BYD

- New Flyer

- Otokar

- Scania

- Tata Motors

- King Long

- Zhong Tong

- Nanjing Gold Dragon

- DFAC

- CRRC

- Foton

- ANKAI

- Guangtong

- Gillig

Global and China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Insights, Forecast to 2027

Table of Contents
1 Study Coverage
1.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Introduction
1.2 Market by Type
1.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.2.2 Electric Bus
1.2.3 Hybrids Bus
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.3.2 City Traffic
1.3.3 Inter-city Traffic
1.3.4 School
1.3.5 Other
1.4 Study Objectives
1.5 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, Estimates and Forecasts
2.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue 2016-2027
2.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales 2016-2027
2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus, Market Size by Region: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
2.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historical Market Size by Region (2016-2021)
2.3.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Retrospective Market Scenario in Sales by Region: 2016-2021
2.3.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Retrospective Market Scenario in Revenue by Region: 2016-2021
2.4 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Estimates and Projections by Region (2022-2027)
2.4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2022-2027)
2.4.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2022-2027)
3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Competitor Landscape by Players
3.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Sales
3.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Manufacturer (2016-2021)
3.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Manufacturer (2016-2021)
3.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue
3.2.1 Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Covered: Ranking by Revenue
3.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
3.2.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
3.2.4 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) (2016-2021)
3.2.5 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue in 2020
3.2.6 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturing Base Distribution, Product Types
3.4.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution, Headquarters
3.4.2 Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Type
3.4.3 Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market
3.5 Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Breakdown Data by Type (2016-2027)
4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
4.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Type (2016-2021)
4.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2016-2021)
4.1.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type (2016-2021)
4.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
4.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
4.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
4.2.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
5 Breakdown Data by Application (2016-2027)
5.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
5.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Application (2016-2021)
5.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Application (2016-2021)
5.1.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Application (2016-2021)
5.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
5.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
5.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
5.2.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
6 China by Players, Type and Application
6.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
6.1.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales YoY Growth 2016-2027
6.1.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue YoY Growth 2016-2027
6.1.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share in Global Market 2016-2027
6.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Players (International and Local Players)
6.2.1 China Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players by Sales (2016-2021)
6.2.2 China Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players by Revenue (2016-2021)
6.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historic Market Review by Type (2016-2021)
6.3.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
6.3.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
6.3.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Type (2016-2021)
6.4 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts by Type (2022-2027)
6.4.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
6.4.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
6.4.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
6.5 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historic Market Review by Application (2016-2021)
6.5.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
6.5.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
6.5.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Application (2016-2021)
6.6 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts by Application (2022-2027)
6.6.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
6.6.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
6.6.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
7 North America
7.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
7.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
7.2.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
7.2.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
7.2.3 U.S.
7.2.4 Canada
8 Asia Pacific
8.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
8.2 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Region
8.2.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Region (2016-2021)
8.2.2 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Region (2016-2021)
8.2.3 China
8.2.4 Japan
8.2.5 South Korea
8.2.6 India
8.2.7 Australia
8.2.8 Australia
8.2.9 Indonesia
8.2.10 Thailand
8.2.11 Malaysia
8.2.12 Philippines
8.2.13 Vietnam
9 Europe
9.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
9.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
9.2.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
9.2.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
9.2.3 Germany
9.2.4 France
9.2.5 U.K.
9.2.6 Italy
10 Latin America
10.1 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
10.2 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
10.2.1 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
10.2.2 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
10.2.3 Mexico
10.2.4 Brazil
10.2.5 Argentina
11 Middle East and Africa
11.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2016-2027
11.2 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
11.2.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021)
11.2.2 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021)
11.2.3 Turkey
11.2.4 Saudi Arabia
11.2.5 U.A.E
12 Company Profiles
12.1 Yutong
12.1.1 Yutong Corporation Information
12.1.2 Yutong Description and Business Overview
12.1.3 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.1.4 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.1.5 Yutong Recent Development
12.2 Daimler
12.2.1 Daimler Corporation Information
12.2.2 Daimler Description and Business Overview
12.2.3 Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.2.4 Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.2.5 Daimler Recent Development
12.3 MAN
12.3.1 MAN Corporation Information
12.3.2 MAN Description and Business Overview
12.3.3 MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.3.4 MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.3.5 MAN Recent Development
12.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
12.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
12.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Description and Business Overview
12.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Development
12.5 Volvo
12.5.1 Volvo Corporation Information
12.5.2 Volvo Description and Business Overview
12.5.3 Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.5.4 Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.5.5 Volvo Recent Development
12.6 Ashok Leyland
12.6.1 Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
12.6.2 Ashok Leyland Description and Business Overview
12.6.3 Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.6.4 Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.6.5 Ashok Leyland Recent Development
12.7 BYD
12.7.1 BYD Corporation Information
12.7.2 BYD Description and Business Overview
12.7.3 BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.7.4 BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.7.5 BYD Recent Development
12.8 New Flyer
12.8.1 New Flyer Corporation Information
12.8.2 New Flyer Description and Business Overview
12.8.3 New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.8.4 New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.8.5 New Flyer Recent Development
12.9 Otokar
12.9.1 Otokar Corporation Information
12.9.2 Otokar Description and Business Overview
12.9.3 Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.9.4 Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.9.5 Otokar Recent Development
12.10 Scania
12.10.1 Scania Corporation Information
12.10.2 Scania Description and Business Overview
12.10.3 Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.10.4 Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.10.5 Scania Recent Development
12.11 Yutong
12.11.1 Yutong Corporation Information
12.11.2 Yutong Description and Business Overview
12.11.3 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.11.4 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.11.5 Yutong Recent Development
12.12 King Long
12.12.1 King Long Corporation Information
12.12.2 King Long Description and Business Overview
12.12.3 King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.12.4 King Long Products Offered
12.12.5 King Long Recent Development
12.13 Zhong Tong
12.13.1 Zhong Tong Corporation Information
12.13.2 Zhong Tong Description and Business Overview
12.13.3 Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.13.4 Zhong Tong Products Offered
12.13.5 Zhong Tong Recent Development
12.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
12.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
12.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Description and Business Overview
12.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.14.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Products Offered
12.14.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Development
12.15 DFAC
12.15.1 DFAC Corporation Information
12.15.2 DFAC Description and Business Overview
12.15.3 DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.15.4 DFAC Products Offered
12.15.5 DFAC Recent Development
12.16 CRRC
12.16.1 CRRC Corporation Information
12.16.2 CRRC Description and Business Overview
12.16.3 CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.16.4 CRRC Products Offered
12.16.5 CRRC Recent Development
12.17 Foton
12.17.1 Foton Corporation Information
12.17.2 Foton Description and Business Overview
12.17.3 Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.17.4 Foton Products Offered
12.17.5 Foton Recent Development
12.18 ANKAI
12.18.1 ANKAI Corporation Information
12.18.2 ANKAI Description and Business Overview
12.18.3 ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.18.4 ANKAI Products Offered
12.18.5 ANKAI Recent Development
12.19 Guangtong
12.19.1 Guangtong Corporation Information
12.19.2 Guangtong Description and Business Overview
12.19.3 Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.19.4 Guangtong Products Offered
12.19.5 Guangtong Recent Development
12.20 Gillig
12.20.1 Gillig Corporation Information
12.20.2 Gillig Description and Business Overview
12.20.3 Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
12.20.4 Gillig Products Offered
12.20.5 Gillig Recent Development
13 Market Opportunities, Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
13.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Industry Trends
13.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Drivers
13.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Challenges
13.4 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Restraints
14 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
14.1 Value Chain Analysis
14.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Customers
14.3 Sales Channels Analysis
14.3.1 Sales Channels
14.3.2 Distributors
15 Research Findings and Conclusion
16 Appendix
16.1 Research Methodology
16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
16.1.2 Data Source
16.2 Author Details
16.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027 (US$ Million)
Table 2. Major Manufacturers of Electric Bus
Table 3. Major Manufacturers of Hybrids Bus
Table 4. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application (2021-2027) & (K Units)
Table 5. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Region (K Units) & (US$ Million), 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
Table 6. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Regions (2016-2021) & (K Units)
Table 7. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Regions (2016-2021)
Table 8. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Regions (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 9. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2022-2027) & (K Units)
Table 10. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Region (2022-2027)
Table 11. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 12. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2022-2027)
Table 13. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Manufacturers (2016-2021) (K Units)
Table 14. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
Table 15. Ranking of Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2020
Table 16. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 17. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
Table 18. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) & (2016-2021)
Table 19. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus as of 2020)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (2016-2021) (USD/Unit)
Table 21. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
Table 22. Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Type
Table 23. Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market
Table 24. Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 25. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Type (2016-2021) (K Units)
Table 26. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 27. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 28. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 29. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type (2016-2021) & (USD/Unit)
Table 30. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2022-2027) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
Table 32. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast V (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 33. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
Table 34. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Type (2022-2027) & (USD/Unit)
Table 35. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Application (2016-2021) (K Units)
Table 36. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 37. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Application (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
Table 38. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 39. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Application (2016-2021) & (USD/Unit)
Table 40. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2022-2027) & (K Units)
Table 41. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
Table 42. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
Table 43. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2022-2027)
Table 44. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Application (2022-2027) & (USD/Unit)
Table 45. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) of Key Companies (2016-2021)
Table 46. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Company (2016-2021)
Table 47. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) by Company (2016-2021)
Table 48. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Company (2016-2021)
Table 49. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Type (2016-2021)
Table 50. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 51. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
Table 52. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Type (2016-2021)
Table 53. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Type (2022-2027)
Table 54. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Type (2022-2027)
Table 55. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2022-2027)
Table 56. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Type (2022-2027)
Table 57. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Type (2022-2027)
Table 58. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Application (2016-2021)
Table 59. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 60. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
Table 61. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Application (2016-2021)
Table 62. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Application (2022-2027)
Table 63. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Application (2022-2027)
Table 64. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2022-2027)
Table 65. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Application (2022-2027)
Table 66. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (USD/Unit) by Application (2022-2027)
Table 67. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units)
Table 68. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 69. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 70. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 71. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Region (2016-2021) & (K Units)
Table 72. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Table 73. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Region (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 74. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Table 75. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units)
Table 76. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 77. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 78. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 79. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units)
Table 80. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 81. Latin Americaa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 82. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 83. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2016-2021) & (K Units)
Table 84. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 85. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
Table 86. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2016-2021)
Table 87. Yutong Corporation Information
Table 88. Yutong Description and Business Overview
Table 89. Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 90. Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product
Table 91. Yutong Recent Development
Table 92. Daimler Corporation Information
Table 93. Daimler Description and Business Overview
Table 94. Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 95. Daimler Product
Table 96. Daimler Recent Development
Table 97. MAN Corporation Information
Table 98. MAN Description and Business Overview
Table 99. MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 100. MAN Product
Table 101. MAN Recent Development
Table 102. Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
Table 103. Solaris Bus & Coach Description and Business Overview
Table 104. Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 105. Solaris Bus & Coach Product
Table 106. Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Development
Table 107. Volvo Corporation Information
Table 108. Volvo Description and Business Overview
Table 109. Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 110. Volvo Product
Table 111. Volvo Recent Development
Table 112. Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
Table 113. Ashok Leyland Description and Business Overview
Table 114. Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 115. Ashok Leyland Product
Table 116. Ashok Leyland Recent Development
Table 117. BYD Corporation Information
Table 118. BYD Description and Business Overview
Table 119. BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 120. BYD Product
Table 121. BYD Recent Development
Table 122. New Flyer Corporation Information
Table 123. New Flyer Description and Business Overview
Table 124. New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 125. New Flyer Product
Table 126. New Flyer Recent Development
Table 127. Otokar Corporation Information
Table 128. Otokar Description and Business Overview
Table 129. Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 130. Otokar Product
Table 131. Otokar Recent Development
Table 132. Scania Corporation Information
Table 133. Scania Description and Business Overview
Table 134. Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 135. Scania Product
Table 136. Scania Recent Development
Table 137. Tata Motors Corporation Information
Table 138. Tata Motors Description and Business Overview
Table 139. Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 140. Tata Motors Product
Table 141. Tata Motors Recent Development
Table 142. King Long Corporation Information
Table 143. King Long Description and Business Overview
Table 144. King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 145. King Long Product
Table 146. King Long Recent Development
Table 147. Zhong Tong Corporation Information
Table 148. Zhong Tong Description and Business Overview
Table 149. Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 150. Zhong Tong Product
Table 151. Zhong Tong Recent Development
Table 152. Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
Table 153. Nanjing Gold Dragon Description and Business Overview
Table 154. Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 155. Nanjing Gold Dragon Product
Table 156. Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Development
Table 157. DFAC Corporation Information
Table 158. DFAC Description and Business Overview
Table 159. DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 160. DFAC Product
Table 161. DFAC Recent Development
Table 162. CRRC Corporation Information
Table 163. CRRC Description and Business Overview
Table 164. CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 165. CRRC Product
Table 166. CRRC Recent Development
Table 167. Foton Corporation Information
Table 168. Foton Description and Business Overview
Table 169. Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 170. Foton Product
Table 171. Foton Recent Development
Table 172. ANKAI Corporation Information
Table 173. ANKAI Description and Business Overview
Table 174. ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 175. ANKAI Product
Table 176. ANKAI Recent Development
Table 177. Guangtong Corporation Information
Table 178. Guangtong Description and Business Overview
Table 179. Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 180. Guangtong Product
Table 181. Guangtong Recent Development
Table 182. Gillig Corporation Information
Table 183. Gillig Description and Business Overview
Table 184. Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
Table 185. Gillig Product
Table 186. Gillig Recent Development
Table 187. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Trends
Table 188. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Drivers
Table 189. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Challenges
Table 190. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Restraints
Table 191. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Customers List
Table 192. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Distributors List
Table 193. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 194. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 195. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Figures
Figure 1. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Type in 2020 & 2027
Figure 3. Electric Bus Product Picture
Figure 4. Hybrids Bus Product Picture
Figure 5. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Application in 2020 & 2027
Figure 6. City Traffic
Figure 7. Inter-city Traffic
Figure 8. School
Figure 9. Other
Figure 10. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Report Years Considered
Figure 11. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, (US$ Million), 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
Figure 12. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size 2016-2027 (US$ Million)
Figure 13. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales 2016-2027 (K Units)
Figure 14. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Market Share by Region: 2021 Versus 2027
Figure 15. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Figure 16. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Region in 2020
Figure 17. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
Figure 18. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Region in 2020
Figure 19. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Manufactur
  • China Off The Road Tires (OTR) Market Report & Forecast 2021-2027
    Published: 26-Oct-2021        Price: US 3400 Onwards        Pages: 106
    China Off The Road Tires (OTR) Market, By Type, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units) China Off The Road Tires (OTR) Market Segment Percentages, By Type, 2020 (%) - All-Season Tires - Winter Tires - Summer Tires - Others China Off The Road Tires (OTR) Market, By Application, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units) China Off The Road Tires (OTR) Market Segment Percentages, By Application, 2020 (%) - Mining - Cons......
  • China Off Road Tires Market Report & Forecast 2021-2027
    Published: 26-Oct-2021        Price: US 3400 Onwards        Pages: 108
    China Off Road Tires Market, By Type, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units) China Off Road Tires Market Segment Percentages, By Type, 2020 (%) - Mud Tires - All Terrain Tires - Others China Off Road Tires Market, By Application, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units) China Off Road Tires Market Segment Percentages, By Application, 2020 (%) - Truck - SUV - ATVs - Motorcycles - Others ......
  • China Non-lethal Biochemical Weapons Market Report & Forecast 2021-2027
    Published: 26-Oct-2021        Price: US 3400 Onwards        Pages: 94
    China Non-lethal Biochemical Weapons Market, By Type, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units) China Non-lethal Biochemical Weapons Market Segment Percentages, By Type, 2020 (%) - Directed Energy - Direct Contact China Non-lethal Biochemical Weapons Market, By Application, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units) China Non-lethal Biochemical Weapons Market Segment Percentages, By Application, 2020 (%) - Military Forces - Law Enfo......
  • Global LNG Powered Ship Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 26-Oct-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 102
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - Single LNG fuel - Dual-fuel ......
  • Global Hydrogen Refuelling Nozzle Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 26-Oct-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 103
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - TK16 - TK25 Segment by ......
  • Global Electric Vehicle Actuator Market Research Report 2021
    Published: 26-Oct-2021        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 113
    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth. Segment by Type - Hydraulic Actuator - Electric Actuator......
  • Wheel Cover Global Market Insights 2021, Analysis and Forecast to 2026, by Manufacturers, Regions, Technology, Application, Product Type
    Published: 26-Oct-2021        Price: US 3200 Onwards        Pages: 105
    This report describes the global market size of Wheel Cover from 2016 to 2020 and its CAGR from 2016 to 2020, and also forecasts its market size to the end of 2026 and its CAGR from 2021 to 2026. For geography segment, regional supply, demand, major players, price is presented from 2016 to 2026. This report cover following regions: North America South America Asia & Pacific Europe MEA The key countries for each regions are also included suc......
  • Global and Japan Automotive Tape Market Insights, Forecast to 2027
    Published: 25-Oct-2021        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 120
    Automotive Tape market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Tape market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2016-2027. For Japan market, this report focuses on the Automotive Tape market si......
  • Global and Japan Automotive Tailgate Module Market Insights, Forecast to 2027
    Published: 25-Oct-2021        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 134
    Automotive Tailgate Module market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Tailgate Module market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2016-2027. For Japan market, this report focuses on the Aut......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs