Global and China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Insights, Forecast to 2026

Publisher Name :
Date: 16-Oct-2020
No. of pages: 142
Inquire Before Buying

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026.

Segment by Type, the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented into

- Electric Bus

- Hybrids Bus

Segment by Application, the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented into

- City Traffic

- Inter-city Traffic

- School

- Other

Regional and Country-level Analysis

The Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is analysed and market size information is provided by regions (countries).

The key regions covered in the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market report are North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East and Africa. It also covers key regions (countries), viz, U.S., Canada, Germany, France, U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Taiwan, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Mexico, Brazil, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, etc.

The report includes country-wise and region-wise market size for the period 2015-2026. It also includes market size and forecast by Type, and by Application segment in terms of sales and revenue for the period 2015-2026.

Competitive Landscape and Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share Analysis

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market competitive landscape provides details and data information by players. The report offers comprehensive analysis and accurate statistics on revenue by the player for the period 2015-2020. It also offers detailed analysis supported by reliable statistics on revenue (global and regional level) by players for the period 2015-2020. Details included are company description, major business, company total revenue and the sales, revenue generated in Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus business, the date to enter into the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market, Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus product introduction, recent developments, etc.

The major vendors covered:

- Yutong

- Daimler

- MAN

- Solaris Bus & Coach

- Volvo

- Ashok Leyland

- BYD

- New Flyer

- Otokar

- Scania

- Tata Motors

- King Long

- Zhong Tong

- Nanjing Gold Dragon

- DFAC

- CRRC

- Foton

- ANKAI

- Guangtong

- Gillig

Global and China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Insights, Forecast to 2026

Table of Contents
1 Study Coverage
1.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Introduction
1.2 Market Segments
1.3 Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Covered: Ranking by Revenue
1.4 Market by Type
1.4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.4.2 Electric Bus
1.4.3 Hybrids Bus
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.5.2 City Traffic
1.5.3 Inter-city Traffic
1.5.4 School
1.5.5 Other
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, Estimates and Forecasts
2.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue 2015-2026
2.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales 2015-2026
2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus, Market Size by Producing Regions: 2015 VS 2020 VS 2026
2.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historical Market Size by Region (2015-2020)
2.3.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Retrospective Market Scenario in Sales by Region: 2015-2020
2.3.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Retrospective Market Scenario in Revenue by Region: 2015-2020
2.4 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Estimates and Projections by Region (2021-2026)
2.4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
2.4.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Competitor Landscape by Players
3.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue
3.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
3.2.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) (2015-2020)
3.2.4 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue in 2019
3.2.5 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturing Base Distribution, Product Types
3.4.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution, Headquarters
3.4.2 Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Type
3.4.3 Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market
3.5 Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type (2015-2026)
4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
4.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Type (2015-2020)
4.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2015-2020)
4.1.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type (2015-2026)
4.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.2.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
4.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Price Tier (2015-2020): Low-End, Mid-Range and High-End
5 Market Size by Application (2015-2026)
5.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Application (2015-2020)
5.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Application (2015-2020)
5.1.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Application (2015-2020)
5.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
5.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
5.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
5.2.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
6 China by Players, Type and Application
6.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
6.1.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales YoY Growth 2015-2026
6.1.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue YoY Growth 2015-2026
6.1.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share in Global Market 2015-2026
6.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Players (International and Local Players)
6.2.1 China Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players by Sales (2015-2020)
6.2.2 China Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players by Revenue (2015-2020)
6.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historic Market Review by Type (2015-2020)
6.3.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
6.3.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
6.3.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Type (2015-2020)
6.4 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts by Type (2021-2026)
6.4.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.4.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.4.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.5 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historic Market Review by Application (2015-2020)
6.5.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
6.5.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
6.5.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Application (2015-2020)
6.6 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts by Application (2021-2026)
6.6.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
6.6.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
6.6.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
7 North America
7.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
7.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
7.2.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2015-2020)
7.2.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2015-2020)
7.2.3 U.S.
7.2.4 Canada
8 Europe
8.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
8.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
8.2.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country
8.2.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country
8.2.3 Germany
8.2.4 France
8.2.5 U.K.
8.2.6 Italy
8.2.7 Russia
9 Asia Pacific
9.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
9.2 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
9.2.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Region (2015-2020)
9.2.2 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Region
9.2.3 China
9.2.4 Japan
9.2.5 South Korea
9.2.6 India
9.2.7 Australia
9.2.8 Taiwan
9.2.9 Indonesia
9.2.10 Thailand
9.2.11 Malaysia
9.2.12 Philippines
9.2.13 Vietnam
10 Latin America
10.1 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
10.2 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
10.2.1 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country
10.2.2 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country
10.2.3 Mexico
10.2.4 Brazil
10.2.5 Argentina
11 Middle East and Africa
11.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026
11.2 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Facts & Figures by Country
11.2.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country
11.2.2 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country
11.2.3 Turkey
11.2.4 Saudi Arabia
11.2.5 U.A.E
12 Company Profiles
12.1 Yutong
12.1.1 Yutong Corporation Information
12.1.2 Yutong Description and Business Overview
12.1.3 Yutong Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.1.4 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.1.5 Yutong Recent Development
12.2 Daimler
12.2.1 Daimler Corporation Information
12.2.2 Daimler Description and Business Overview
12.2.3 Daimler Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.2.4 Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.2.5 Daimler Recent Development
12.3 MAN
12.3.1 MAN Corporation Information
12.3.2 MAN Description and Business Overview
12.3.3 MAN Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.3.4 MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.3.5 MAN Recent Development
12.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
12.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
12.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Description and Business Overview
12.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Development
12.5 Volvo
12.5.1 Volvo Corporation Information
12.5.2 Volvo Description and Business Overview
12.5.3 Volvo Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.5.4 Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.5.5 Volvo Recent Development
12.6 Ashok Leyland
12.6.1 Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
12.6.2 Ashok Leyland Description and Business Overview
12.6.3 Ashok Leyland Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.6.4 Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.6.5 Ashok Leyland Recent Development
12.7 BYD
12.7.1 BYD Corporation Information
12.7.2 BYD Description and Business Overview
12.7.3 BYD Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.7.4 BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.7.5 BYD Recent Development
12.8 New Flyer
12.8.1 New Flyer Corporation Information
12.8.2 New Flyer Description and Business Overview
12.8.3 New Flyer Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.8.4 New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.8.5 New Flyer Recent Development
12.9 Otokar
12.9.1 Otokar Corporation Information
12.9.2 Otokar Description and Business Overview
12.9.3 Otokar Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.9.4 Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.9.5 Otokar Recent Development
12.10 Scania
12.10.1 Scania Corporation Information
12.10.2 Scania Description and Business Overview
12.10.3 Scania Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.10.4 Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.10.5 Scania Recent Development
12.11 Yutong
12.11.1 Yutong Corporation Information
12.11.2 Yutong Description and Business Overview
12.11.3 Yutong Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.11.4 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Products Offered
12.11.5 Yutong Recent Development
12.12 King Long
12.12.1 King Long Corporation Information
12.12.2 King Long Description and Business Overview
12.12.3 King Long Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.12.4 King Long Products Offered
12.12.5 King Long Recent Development
12.13 Zhong Tong
12.13.1 Zhong Tong Corporation Information
12.13.2 Zhong Tong Description and Business Overview
12.13.3 Zhong Tong Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.13.4 Zhong Tong Products Offered
12.13.5 Zhong Tong Recent Development
12.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
12.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
12.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Description and Business Overview
12.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.14.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Products Offered
12.14.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Development
12.15 DFAC
12.15.1 DFAC Corporation Information
12.15.2 DFAC Description and Business Overview
12.15.3 DFAC Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.15.4 DFAC Products Offered
12.15.5 DFAC Recent Development
12.16 CRRC
12.16.1 CRRC Corporation Information
12.16.2 CRRC Description and Business Overview
12.16.3 CRRC Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.16.4 CRRC Products Offered
12.16.5 CRRC Recent Development
12.17 Foton
12.17.1 Foton Corporation Information
12.17.2 Foton Description and Business Overview
12.17.3 Foton Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.17.4 Foton Products Offered
12.17.5 Foton Recent Development
12.18 ANKAI
12.18.1 ANKAI Corporation Information
12.18.2 ANKAI Description and Business Overview
12.18.3 ANKAI Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.18.4 ANKAI Products Offered
12.18.5 ANKAI Recent Development
12.19 Guangtong
12.19.1 Guangtong Corporation Information
12.19.2 Guangtong Description and Business Overview
12.19.3 Guangtong Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.19.4 Guangtong Products Offered
12.19.5 Guangtong Recent Development
12.20 Gillig
12.20.1 Gillig Corporation Information
12.20.2 Gillig Description and Business Overview
12.20.3 Gillig Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
12.20.4 Gillig Products Offered
12.20.5 Gillig Recent Development
13 Market Opportunities, Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
13.1 Market Opportunities and Drivers
13.2 Market Challenges
13.3 Market Risks/Restraints
13.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
13.5 Primary Interviews with Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players (Opinion Leaders)
14 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
14.1 Value Chain Analysis
14.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Customers
14.3 Sales Channels Analysis
14.3.1 Sales Channels
14.3.2 Distributors
15 Research Findings and Conclusion
16 Appendix
16.1 Research Methodology
16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
16.1.2 Data Source
16.2 Author Details
16.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Segments
Table 2. Ranking of Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2019
Table 3. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2020-2026 (K Units) & (US$ Million)
Table 4. Major Manufacturers of Electric Bus
Table 5. Major Manufacturers of Hybrids Bus
Table 6. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application 2020-2026 (K Units)
Table 7. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Region (K Units) & (US$ Million): 2020 VS 2026
Table 8. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Regions 2015-2020 (K Units)
Table 9. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 10. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Regions 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Table 11. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2021-2026) (K Units)
Table 12. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Manufacturers (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 13. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 14. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) (2015-2020)
Table 15. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus as of 2019)
Table 16. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 17. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2015-2020)
Table 18. Key Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (2015-2020) (USD/Unit)
Table 19. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
Table 20. Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Type
Table 21. Date of International Manufacturers Enter into Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market
Table 22. Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 24. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 25. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 26. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 27. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Type 2015-2020 (USD/Unit)
Table 28. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 30. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 31. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 33. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Application (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 34. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2026)
Table 35. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) of Key Companies (2015-2020)
Table 36. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Company (2015-2020)
Table 37. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) by Company (2015-2020)
Table 38. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Type (2015-2020)
Table 39. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 40. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 41. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (K Units) by Type (2015-2020)
Table 42. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Type (2021-2026)
Table 43. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 44. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 45. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 46. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (K Units) by Type (2021-2026)
Table 47. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Application (2015-2020)
Table 48. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 49. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 50. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units) by Application (2021-2026)
Table 51. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 52. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$ Million) Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 53. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 54. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 55. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 56. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 57. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 58. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 59. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 60. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 61. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 62. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Region (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 63. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Table 64. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Region (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 65. Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Table 66. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 67. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 68. Latin Americaa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 69. Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 70. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Country (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 71. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 72. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Country (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 73. Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
Table 74. Yutong Corporation Information
Table 75. Yutong Description and Business Overview
Table 76. Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 77. Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product
Table 78. Yutong Recent Development
Table 79. Daimler Corporation Information
Table 80. Daimler Description and Business Overview
Table 81. Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 82. Daimler Product
Table 83. Daimler Recent Development
Table 84. MAN Corporation Information
Table 85. MAN Description and Business Overview
Table 86. MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 87. MAN Product
Table 88. MAN Recent Development
Table 89. Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
Table 90. Solaris Bus & Coach Description and Business Overview
Table 91. Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 92. Solaris Bus & Coach Product
Table 93. Solaris Bus & Coach Recent Development
Table 94. Volvo Corporation Information
Table 95. Volvo Description and Business Overview
Table 96. Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 97. Volvo Product
Table 98. Volvo Recent Development
Table 99. Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
Table 100. Ashok Leyland Description and Business Overview
Table 101. Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 102. Ashok Leyland Product
Table 103. Ashok Leyland Recent Development
Table 104. BYD Corporation Information
Table 105. BYD Description and Business Overview
Table 106. BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 107. BYD Product
Table 108. BYD Recent Development
Table 109. New Flyer Corporation Information
Table 110. New Flyer Description and Business Overview
Table 111. New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 112. New Flyer Product
Table 113. New Flyer Recent Development
Table 114. Otokar Corporation Information
Table 115. Otokar Description and Business Overview
Table 116. Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 117. Otokar Product
Table 118. Otokar Recent Development
Table 119. Scania Corporation Information
Table 120. Scania Description and Business Overview
Table 121. Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 122. Scania Product
Table 123. Scania Recent Development
Table 124. Tata Motors Corporation Information
Table 125. Tata Motors Description and Business Overview
Table 126. Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 127. Tata Motors Product
Table 128. Tata Motors Recent Development
Table 129. King Long Corporation Information
Table 130. King Long Description and Business Overview
Table 131. King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 132. King Long Product
Table 133. King Long Recent Development
Table 134. Zhong Tong Corporation Information
Table 135. Zhong Tong Description and Business Overview
Table 136. Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 137. Zhong Tong Product
Table 138. Zhong Tong Recent Development
Table 139. Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
Table 140. Nanjing Gold Dragon Description and Business Overview
Table 141. Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 142. Nanjing Gold Dragon Product
Table 143. Nanjing Gold Dragon Recent Development
Table 144. DFAC Corporation Information
Table 145. DFAC Description and Business Overview
Table 146. DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 147. DFAC Product
Table 148. DFAC Recent Development
Table 149. CRRC Corporation Information
Table 150. CRRC Description and Business Overview
Table 151. CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 152. CRRC Product
Table 153. CRRC Recent Development
Table 154. Foton Corporation Information
Table 155. Foton Description and Business Overview
Table 156. Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 157. Foton Product
Table 158. Foton Recent Development
Table 159. ANKAI Corporation Information
Table 160. ANKAI Description and Business Overview
Table 161. ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 162. ANKAI Product
Table 163. ANKAI Recent Development
Table 164. Guangtong Corporation Information
Table 165. Guangtong Description and Business Overview
Table 166. Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 167. Guangtong Product
Table 168. Guangtong Recent Development
Table 169. Gillig Corporation Information
Table 170. Gillig Description and Business Overview
Table 171. Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
Table 172. Gillig Product
Table 173. Gillig Recent Development
Table 174. Key Opportunities and Drivers: Impact Analysis (2021-2026)
Table 175. Key Challenges
Table 176. Market Risks
Table 177. Main Points Interviewed from Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players
Table 178. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Customers List
Table 179. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Distributors List
Table 180. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 181. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 182. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Figures
Figure 1. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Type in 2020 & 2026
Figure 3. Electric Bus Product Picture
Figure 4. Hybrids Bus Product Picture
Figure 5. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Application in 2020 & 2026
Figure 6. City Traffic
Figure 7. Inter-city Traffic
Figure 8. School
Figure 9. Other
Figure 10. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Report Years Considered
Figure 11. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size 2015-2026 (US$ Million)
Figure 12. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales 2015-2026 (K Units)
Figure 13. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Market Share by Region: 2020 Versus 2026
Figure 14. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 15. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 16. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2015-2020)
Figure 17. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Region in 2019
Figure 18. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Manufacturer in 2019
Figure 19. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue in 2019
Figure 20. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3): 2015 VS 2019
Figure 21. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 22. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 23. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 24. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 25. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Price Range (2015-2020)
Figure 26. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 27. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 28. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 29. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 30. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate 2015-2026 (K Units)
Figure 31. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2026 (US$ Million)
Figure 32. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share in Global Market 2015-2026
Figure 33. China 5 and 10 Largest Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players Market Share by Revenue in Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in 2019
Figure 34. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 35. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate by Type in 2015 & 2019
Figure 36. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 37. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate by Application in 2015 & 2019
Figure 38. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 39. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Figure 40. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 41. North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 42. U.S. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 43. U.S. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 44. Canada Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 45. Canada Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 46. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 47. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2015-2020 (US$ Million)
Figure 48. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 49. Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Country in 2019
Figure 50. Germany Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 51. Germany Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 52. France Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 53. France Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 54. U.K. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 55. U.K. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 56. Italy Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 57. Italy Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Growth Rate (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Figure 58. Russia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Growth Rate (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 59. Russia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Re
  • Global and Japan Automotive Air Purifier Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 143
    Automotive Air Purifier market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Air Purifier market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Automotive Air Purifier m......
  • Global and Japan Automotive Gearbox Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 146
    Automotive Gearbox market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Gearbox market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Automotive Gearbox market is segmen......
  • Global and United States Automotive Engine Encapsulation Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 140
    Automotive Engine Encapsulation market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Automotive Engine Encapsulation market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Automotiv......
  • Global and United States Smart Display in Automotive Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 144
    Smart Display in Automotive market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Smart Display in Automotive market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Smart Display in ......
  • Global and Japan Metal Casting in Automotive Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 128
    Metal Casting in Automotive market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Metal Casting in Automotive market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Metal Casting in ......
  • Global and Japan Smart Electric Drive Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 144
    Smart Electric Drive market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Smart Electric Drive market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Smart Electric Drive market is ......
  • Global and China Instrument Cluster Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 134
    Instrument Cluster market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Instrument Cluster market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Instrument Cluster market is segmen......
  • Global and United States Industrial Vehicles Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 141
    Industrial Vehicles market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Industrial Vehicles market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Industrial Vehicles market is seg......
  • Global and China Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle Market Insights, Forecast to 2026
    Published: 23-Oct-2020        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 128
    Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle market is segmented by region (country), players, by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by region (country), by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026. Segment by Type, the Wheelchair Ac......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - [email protected] / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs