Road Safety Market by Solution (Red Light, Speed, Bus Lane, Section Enforecement, ALPR/ANPR, & Incident Detection & Response), Service (Consulting & Training, System Integration & Deployment, Support & Maintenance), Region - Global Forecast to 2024

Publisher Name :
Date: 04-Jul-2019
No. of pages: 147
Inquire Before Buying

Rising urban population and high demographic rates, rapid motorization, increasing number of road fatalities/accidents, and government initiatives for enhancing road safety. are some of the factors driving the road safety market

The road safety market is projected to grow from USD 3.0 billion in 2019 to USD 4.7 billion by 2024, at a CAGR of 9.3% from 2019 to 2024.Rising urban population and high demographic rates, rapid motorization, increasing number of road fatalities/accidents, and government initiatives for enhancing road safety are projected to drive the growth of the market across the globe. However, lack of standardization and uniformity in road safety solutions is expected to restrict the growth of the market across the globe.

Based on component, the services segment is expected to grow with the highest CAGR during the forecast period.

The services segment is expected to ghrow with the highest CAGR during the forecast period. As there is an increase in the adoption of road safety solutions, the associated services are also expected to be adopted rapidly. Road safety services are majorly deployed to enhance the existing infrastructure and also integrate the latest road safety solutions with the existing one. The road safety services that have been taken into consideration for the report include professional services and managed services. The professional services segment has been further divided into consulting and training, support and maintenance, and system integration and deployment. Due to the complexities in the existing in frastructures, the demand for consulting services is expected to increase, which, in turn, is likely to boost the overall growth of the road safety services segment.

Based on solutions sub-segment, the enforcement solution segment is expected to lead the road safety market in 2019.

Compliance through enforcement has conventionally been the responsibility of the local police; however, the sheer scale of road usage increases the need to detect the vast majority of offenses using modern electronic technologies that are more efficient than the previous methods of road traffic enforcement. Enforcement solutions, comprising hardware (sensors, cameras, displays, and radars) and software, are vital for road safety. Road safety enforcement solutions help the police and related authorities to enforce traffic law and perform traffic surveillance to improve road safety and increase public safety.Deploying enforcement solutions would encourage safer driving habits, thereby reducing the number of fatal accidents/incidents.

The Asia Pacific (APAC) road safety market is projected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period

APAC is emerging as the world’s most powerful region, which houses several smart cities. The governments in this region are highly concerned about the increased security spending to keep pace with the ever growing threat landscape. APAC comprises emerging economies, such as China, India, Australia, Hong Kong, and Japan. It is witnessing a surge in the number of smart-city projects, which in turn, is creating a demand for public and road safety security technologies, such as surveillance technology, speed enforcement, red light enforcement, and incident-detection system. The increasing number of megacities and the growing population in the developed and developing countries of APAC have increased the need for road safety.The road safety market in APAC has a high growth potential. The demand for road safety solutions and services in APAC is expected to be driven by the region’s strong economic growth, the rise in population,and rapid urbanization.

In-depth interviews were conducted with Chief Executive Officers (CEOs), marketing directors, innovation and technology directors, and executives from various key organizations operating in the road safety market.


  • By Company Type: Tier 1 – 62%, Tier 2 – 23%, and Tier 3 – 15%

  • By Designation: C-level – 38%, Directors – 30%, and Others – 32%

  • By Region: North America – 40%,Europe– 15%, Asia Pacific– 35%,MEA – 5%, and Latin America– 5%


Major vendors of road safety solutions and services include Jenoptik (Germany), Kapsch TrafficCom (Austria), SensysGatso Group (Sweden), Redflex Holdings (Australia), Verra Mobility (US), IDEMIA (France), FLIR Systems (US), Motorola Solutions (US), SWARCO (Austria), Information Engineering Group (Canada), Cubic Corporation (US), Siemens (Germany), Conduent, (US), VITRONIC (Germany), Kria (Italy), Laser Technology (US), Opto traffic (US), Syntell (South Africa), Traffic Management Technologies (Pty) Ltd. (South Africa), AABMATICA (India), Clear view Intelligence (UK), Dahua Technology (China), Truvelo (UK), and Trifoil (Sultanate of Oman).The study included an in-depth competitive analysis of these key players with their company profiles, recent developments, and key growth strategies adopted by them.

Research coverage

The market study covers the road safety market across different segments. It aims at estimating the market size and the growth potential of this market across different segments based on by components (solutions and services), and region. The study also includes an in-depth competitive analysis of the key market players, along with their company profiles, key observations related to product and business offerings, recent developments, and key market strategies.

Key benefits of buying the report

The report is expected to help the market leaders/new entrants in this market by providing them information on the closest approximations of the revenue numbers for the overall road safety market and its segments. This report is also expected to help stakeholders understand the competitive landscape and gain insights to improve the position of their businesses and to plan suitable go-to-market strategies. The report also aims at helping stakeholders understand the pulse of the market and provide them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

Road Safety Market by Solution (Red Light, Speed, Bus Lane, Section Enforecement, ALPR/ANPR, & Incident Detection & Response), Service (Consulting & Training, System Integration & Deployment, Support & Maintenance), Region - Global Forecast to 2024

Table of Contents

1 Introduction
1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Market Scope
1.3.1 Global Road Safety Market: Market Segmentation
1.3.2 Regional Scope
1.4 Years Considered for the Study
1.5 Currency
1.6 Stakeholders

2 Research Methodology
2.1 Research Data
2.1.1 Secondary Data
2.1.2 Primary Data
2.1.2.1 Breakup of Primaries
2.1.2.2 Key Industry Insights
2.2 Market Breakup and Data Triangulation
2.3 Market Size Estimation
2.3.1 Top-Down Approach
2.3.2 Bottom-Up Approach
2.4 Market Forecast
2.5 Competitive Leadership Mapping Research Methodology
2.6 Assumptions for the Study
2.7 Limitations of the Study

3 Executive Summary

4 Premium Insights
4.1 Attractive Opportunities in the Market
4.2 Asia Pacific Road Safety Market, By Component and Country
4.3 Market Major Countries

5 Market Overview and Industry Trends
5.1 Introduction
5.2 Market Dynamics
5.2.1 Drivers
5.2.1.1 Rising Urban Population and High Demographic Rates
5.2.1.2 Rapid Motorization
5.2.1.3 Increasing Number of Road Fatalities/Accidents
5.2.1.4 Government Initiatives for Enhancing Road Safety
5.2.2 Restraints
5.2.2.1 Lack of Standardized and Uniform Technologies
5.2.3 Opportunities
5.2.3.1 Designing and Developing Connected Vehicles Compatible With Its
5.2.3.2 Public–Private Partnership Ecosystem
5.2.3.3 Open Data Movement
5.2.4 Challenges
5.2.4.1 Growing Concerns About the Protection and Privacy of Personal Information
5.3 Industry Trends
5.3.1 National Road Strategies Across Regions
5.3.2 Case Studies
5.3.2.1 Case Study 1: Maryland State Highway Administration (Sha) Johnson Matthey Uses Automated Speed Enforcement Using Laser Scanning Detection to Avoid Crashes in Freeway Work Zones
5.3.2.2 Case Study 2: Dahua Secures Mongolia City With Intelligent Traffic Solution
5.3.2.3 Case Study 3: Jenoptik Lanecheck System Reduces Incidence of Drivers Abusing the Bus Lanes With Automatic Bus Lane Cameras
5.4 Demand Overview

6 Road Safety Market By Component
6.1 Introduction
6.2 Solutions
6.2.1 Enforcement Solution
6.2.1.1 Red Light Enforcement
6.2.1.1.1 Need to Detect Violations at Traffic Light-Controlled Intersections to Drive the Demand for Red Light Enforcement Solutions in All the Regions
6.2.1.2 Speed Enforcement
6.2.1.2.1 Lidar is One of the Widely Used Tools in Speed Enforcement Solutions for Road Safety Enhancement
6.2.1.3 Bus Lane Enforcement
6.2.1.3.1 Bus Lane Enforcement Systems With the Help of Cameras and Anpr Technology Help Detect and Identify Vehicles Travelling on Bus Lanes
6.2.1.4 Section Enforcement
6.2.1.4.1 Section Enforcement Forces Drivers to Keep Vehicles Within Speed Limits, Especially on Dangerous Roads Where Accidents Occur Frequently
6.2.2 Automatic License Plate Recognition/Automatic Number Plate Recognition
6.2.2.1 Anpr Helps Identify Vehicles By Their License Plate and Thereby Helps to Ensure Mobility and Traffic Safety
6.2.3 Incident Detection and Response
6.2.3.1 Incident Detection and Response Solution Automatically Detects an Occurrence and Brings It to the Attention of a Manual Operator in the Control Room
6.2.4 Others
6.3 Services
6.3.1 Professional Services
6.3.1.1 Consulting and Training
6.3.1.1.1 Consulting and Training Services Play a Crucial Role in the Market as Most Projects are Undertaken By State Governments
6.3.1.2 System Integration and Deployment
6.3.1.2.1 System Integration and Deployment Services Streamline Business Applications By Integrating Various Modules for Day-To-Day Operations
6.3.1.3 Support and Maintenance
6.3.1.3.1 Support and Maintenance Services Assist Organizations in Handling the Deployed Road Safety Solutions
6.3.2 Managed Services
6.3.2.1 Managed Services are Provided By Vendors Across the Entire Life Cycle of the Road Safety Market

7 Road Safety Market By Region
7.1 Introduction
7.2 North America
7.2.1 United States
7.2.1.1 Increasing Number of Vehicles in the Country Causing Heavy Traffic Congestions, Raising the Number of Road Traffic Rule Violations, and Leading to a Rise in Road Accidents
7.2.2 Canada
7.2.2.1 High Congestion in Urban Areas Affecting National Transport Networks in Canada
7.3 Europe
7.3.1 United Kingdom
7.3.1.1 Increased Adoption in the Field of Red Light Enforcement and Anpr Systems in the UK
7.3.2 Germany
7.3.2.1 Implementation of Road Safety Program 2011–2020 Driving the Growth of the German Road Safety Market
7.3.3 Rest of Europe
7.4 Asia Pacific
7.4.1 China
7.4.1.1 Rising Population Along With On-Road Vehicles Driving the Government to Implement Road Safety Solutions to Safeguard Citizens in China
7.4.2 Japan
7.4.2.1 Recurring Government Initiatives in Japan Enhancing the Road-Safety Measures in the Country
7.4.3 Singapore
7.4.3.1 Singapore Government Aims at Creating Road Safety Campaigns and Awareness Programs
7.4.4 Australia and New Zealand
7.4.4.1 Increased Adoption of Road Safety Solutions for a Safe, Secure, Efficient, Reliable, and Integrated National Transport System in Anz
7.4.5 Rest of Asia Pacific
7.5 Middle East and Africa
7.5.1 Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
7.5.1.1 Adoption of the Best Modern Materials and Equipment to Meet Road Safety and Security Conditions in Ksa
7.5.2 Qatar
7.5.2.1 Adoption of Road Safety Practices By the Regulating Bodies for Implementing Road Safety Initiatives in the Country
7.5.3 United Arab Emirates
7.5.3.1 Traffic Police, and Road and Transport Authorities Across the UAE Play a Major Role in Ensuring Safety and Traffic Regulations
7.5.4 South Africa
7.5.4.1 National Road Safety Strategy 2016–2030 to Drive the Deployment of Road Safety Solutions in South Africa
7.5.5 Rest of Middle East and Africa
7.6 Latin America
7.6.1 Brazil
7.6.1.1 Increased Initiatives By the Brazilian Government to Avoid Economic Losses and Reduce the Number of Road Fatalities
7.6.2 Mexico
7.6.2.1 Continuous Monitoring of the Road Infrastructure By the Government of Mexico Propelling Road Safety in the Country
7.6.3 Rest of Latin America

8 Competitive Landscape
8.1 Competitive Leadership Mapping
8.1.1 Visionary Leaders
8.1.2 Innovators
8.1.3 Dynamic Differentiators
8.1.4 Emerging Companies
8.2 Strength of Product Portfolio
8.3 Business Strategy Excellence
8.4 Key Vendors in the Road Safety Market, 2019

9 Company Profiles
(Business Overview, Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, MnM View)*
9.1 Jenoptik
9.2 Kapsch Trafficcom
9.3 Sensys Gatso Group
9.4 Redflex Holdings
9.5 IDEMIA
9.6 Verra Mobility
9.7 SWARCO
9.8 FLIR Systems
9.9 Motorola Solutions
9.10 Siemens
9.11 Cubic Corporation
9.12 Conduent
9.13 Information Engineering Group
9.14 Traffic Management Technologies
9.15 AABMATICA
9.16 Clearview Intelligence
9.17 Dahua Technology
9.18 Trifoil
9.19 Kria
9.20 Laser Technology
9.21 Optotraffic
9.22 Syntell
9.23 Truvelo
9.24 VITRONIC

*Details on Business Overview, Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, MnM View Might Not be Captured in Case of Unlisted Companies.

10 Appendix
10.1 Industry Excerpts
10.2 Discussion Guide
10.3 Knowledge Store: Marketsandmarkets’ Subscription Portal
10.4 Available Customizations
10.5 Related Reports
10.6 Author Details

List of Tables

Table 1 Factor Analysis
Table 2 Road Safety Market Size, By Component, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 3 Solutions: Market Size By Type, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 4 Solutions: Market Size By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 5 Enforcement Solution Market Size, By Type, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 6 Red Light Enforcement Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 7 Speed Enforcement Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 8 Bus Lane Enforcement Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 9 Section Enforcement Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 10 Automatic License Plate Recognition/Automatic Number Plate Recognition Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 11 Incident Detection and Response Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 12 Others Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 13 Services: Market Size By Type, 2017-2024 (USD Million)
Table 14 Services: Market Size By Region, 2017-2024 (USD Million)
Table 15 Professional Services Market Size, By Type, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 16 Professional Services Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 17 Consulting and Training Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 18 System Integration and Deployment Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 19 Support and Maintenance Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 20 Managed Services Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 21 Road Safety Market Size, By Region, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 22 North America: Market Size By Component, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 23 North America: Market Size By Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 24 North America: Market Size By Enforcement Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 25 North America: Market Size By Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 26 North America: Market Size By Professional Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 27 North America: Market Size By Country, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 28 Europe: Road Safety Market Size, By Component, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 29 Europe: Market Size By Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 30 Europe: Market Size By Enforcement Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 31 Europe: Market Size By Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 32 Europe: Market Size By Professional Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 33 Europe: Market Size By Country, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 34 Asia Pacific: Road Safety Market Size, By Component, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 35 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 36 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Enforcement Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 37 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 38 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Professional Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 39 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Country, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 40 Middle East and Africa: Road Safety Market Size, By Component, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 41 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 42 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Enforcement Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 43 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 44 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Professional Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 45 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Country, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 46 Latin America: Road Safety Market Size, By Component, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 47 Latin America: Market Size By Solution, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 48 Latin America: Market Size By Enforcement Solution, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 49 Latin America: Market Size By Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 50 Latin America: Market Size By Professional Service, 2017–2024 (USD Million)
Table 51 Latin America: Market Size By Country, 2017–2024 (USD Million)

List of Figures

Figure 1 Global Road Safety Market: Research Design
Figure 2 Market Top-Down and Bottom-Up Approaches
Figure 3 Competitive Leadership Mapping: Criteria Weightage
Figure 4 Road Safety Market Size, 2019–2024
Figure 5 Solutions Segment to Lead the Market in 2019
Figure 6 Enforcement Solutions to Account for a Higher Market Share in 2019
Figure 7 Road Safety Market: Regional Snapshot
Figure 8 Rising Urban Population and High Demographic Rates to Drive the Growth of Road Safety Market From 2019 to 2024
Figure 9 Solutions Segment and China to Account for the Highest Market Shares in Asia Pacific in 2019
Figure 10 South Africa and India Projected to Register the Highest CAGR From 2019 to 2024
Figure 11 Drivers, Restraints, Opportunities, and Challenges: Road Safety Market
Figure 12 Number of Vehicles in use Worldwide (In Thousands)
Figure 13 Road Traffic Fatality Rates, By Region, 2016
Figure 14 Services Segment to Grow at a Higher CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 15 Managed Services Segment to Grow at a Higher CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 16 North America to Lead Market From 2019 to 2024
Figure 17 Asia Pacific Road Safety Market to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 18 North America: Market Snapshot
Figure 19 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 20 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 21 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 22 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 23 Asia Pacific: Market Snapshot
Figure 24 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 25 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 26 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 27 Road Fatalities By Road User Group, 2016
Figure 28 Road Safety Market (Global) Competitive Leadership Mapping
Figure 29 Jenoptik: Company Snapshot
Figure 30 Jenoptik: SWOT Analysis
Figure 31 Kapsch Trafficcom: Company Snapshot
Figure 32 Kapsch Trafficcom: SWOT Analysis
Figure 33 Sensys Gatso Group: Company Snapshot
Figure 34 Sensys Gatso Group: SWOT Analysis
Figure 35 Redflex Holdings: Company Snapshot
Figure 36 Redflex Holdings: SWOT Analysis
Figure 37 Verra Mobility: SWOT Analysis
Figure 38 FLIR Systems: Company Snapshot
Figure 39 Motorola Solutions: Company Snapshot
Figure 40 Siemens: Company Snapshot
Figure 41 Cubic Corporation: Company Snapshot
Figure 42 Conduent: Company Snapshot

  • Global (United States, European Union and China) Conditional Access System Market Research Report 2019-2025
    Published: 21-Aug-2019        Price: US 3280 Onwards        Pages: 119
    Conditional access system (abbreviated CAS) or conditional access (abbreviated CA) is the protection of content by requiring certain criteria to be met before granting access to the content. The term is commonly used in relation to digital television systems. The proliferation of internet protocol televisions (IPTVs) will be one of the major factors that will have a positive impact on the growth of this market. In terms of geographic regions, APAC will be the major revenue contribu......
  • Global (United States, European Union and China) Substation Automation Market Research Report 2019-2025
    Published: 19-Aug-2019        Price: US 3280 Onwards        Pages: 118
    The demand of Substation Automation is increasing now. In 2019, the market size of Substation Automation is xx million US$ and it will reach xx million US$ in 2025, growing at a CAGR of xx% from 2019; while in China, the market size is valued at xx million US$ and will increase to xx million US$ in 2025, with a CAGR of xx% during forecast period. In this report, 2018 has been considered as the base year and 2019 to 2025 as the forecast period to estimate the market size for Substat......
  • Global and China BPO Business Analytics Market Research by Company, Type & Application 2013-2025
    Published: 16-Aug-2019        Price: US 2000 Onwards        Pages: 95
    Summary Decision makers worldwide are under tremendous pressure to optimize their business operations, acquire new customers, and increase their market share, thereby driving long-term profitability. Business analytics is used for strategic decision making, enabling organizations to understand their customers, optimize operational cost, and improve business efficiency and competitiveness. The demand for regulatory compliance and transparency is high across sectors such as BFSI and......
  • Global and China Irrigation Controllers Market Research by Company, Type & Application 2013-2025
    Published: 16-Aug-2019        Price: US 2000 Onwards        Pages: 91
    Summary An irrigation controller is a device to operate automatic irrigation systems such as lawn sprinklers and drip irrigation systems. Most controllers have a means of setting the frequency of irrigation, the start time, and the duration of watering. Some controllers have additional features such as multiple programs to allow different watering frequencies for different types of plants, rain delay settings, input terminals for sensors such as rain and freeze sensors, soil moist......
  • Global Dispatch Console Systems Market Size, Status and Forecast 2019-2025
    Published: 15-Aug-2019        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 126
    Dispatch console systems makes the dispatch center an information channel that the first responder can rely on to obtain relevant real-time information.Effective and secure communication can be achieved on the system so as to keep the responder connected and notified when the response is most important. In 2018, the global Dispatch Console Systems market size was xx million US$ and it is expected to reach xx million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of xx% during 2019-2025. ......
  • Global and China EAS Systems Market Research by Company, Type & Application 2013-2025
    Published: 15-Aug-2019        Price: US 2000 Onwards        Pages: 64
    Summary Electronic article surveillance (EAS) is a technological method for preventing shoplifting from retail stores, pilferage of books from libraries or removal of properties from office buildings. Special tags are fixed to merchandise or books. These tags are removed or deactivated by the clerks when the item is properly bought or checked out. At the exits of the store, a detection system sounds an alarm or otherwise alerts the staff when it senses active tags. Some stores als......
  • Global and China Digital Scent Technology Market Research by Company, Type & Application 2013-2025
    Published: 15-Aug-2019        Price: US 2000 Onwards        Pages: 72
    Summary Digital scent technology is the engineering discipline dealing with olfactory representation. It is a technology to sense, transmit and receive scent-enabled digital media. For example, the addition of such equipment in the cinema for example, the device lets viewers watch a movie and feel the ""flavor"", brings a richer viewing experience.Research and development has been given over the past decades, and the work principle and application means of digital scent technology......
  • Global Phone-Based Authentication Industry Market Research Report
    Published: 13-Aug-2019        Price: US 2960 Onwards        Pages: 124
    The Phone-Based Authentication market revenue was xx.xx Million USD in 2014, grew to xx.xx Million USD in 2018, and will reach xx.xx Million USD in 2024, with a CAGR of x.x% during 2019-2024. Based on the Phone-Based Authentication industrial chain, this report mainly elaborates the definition, types, applications and major players of Phone-Based Authentication market in details. Deep analysis about market status (2014-2019), enterprise competition pattern, advantages and disadvantages of enterp......
  • Global Outage Management System Industry Market Research Report
    Published: 13-Aug-2019        Price: US 2960 Onwards        Pages: 104
    The Outage Management System market revenue was xx.xx Million USD in 2014, grew to xx.xx Million USD in 2018, and will reach xx.xx Million USD in 2024, with a CAGR of x.x% during 2019-2024. Based on the Outage Management System industrial chain, this report mainly elaborates the definition, types, applications and major players of Outage Management System market in details. Deep analysis about market status (2014-2019), enterprise competition pattern, advantages and disadvantages of enterprise p......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs