Railway Management System Market by Solution (Rail Asset Management, Track Monitoring, Revenue Management, Intelligent Signaling System, Route Planning & Scheduling, PTC, CBTC, PIS, Security & Analytics), Service, and Region - Global Forecast to 2023

Publisher Name :
Date: 12-Jul-2018
No. of pages: 171
Inquire Before Buying

The railway management system market is expected to grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.2% during the forecast period.

The railway management system market size is expected to grow from USD 34.50 billion in 2018 to USD 56.18 billion by 2023, at a CAGR of 10.2% during the forecast period. This growth is expected to be fueled by the high demographic growth, hyper-urbanization, adoption of IoT as well as automation technologies to enhance optimization, technological advancements, government initiatives and the PPP model, and emerging trend of smart cities. The restraints for the railway management system market are operational inefficiency and increasing congestion with respect to the existing railway infrastructure capacity and high initial cost of deployment.

Among solutions, the PIS segment is expected to witness the highest growth rate during the forecast period.

The PIS segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. PIS are a key communication link between transportation operators and passengers. It is an electronic operating tool that provides, at any given time, visual and acoustic information to passengers on a route, both automatically or programmed manually. Along with system reliability, safety, and general appearance, the ability of the operators to provide accurate and current information on arrival and departure times is a key component of passenger satisfaction. PIS consists of real-time train tracking, route information and scheduling, travel planning, passenger infotainment, and online connectivity solutions.

The system integration and deployment services segment is expected to have the highest growth rate during the forecast period.

The system integration and deployment services segment is expected to witness the highest growth rate during the forecast period. System integration and deployment services help identify the need for adaptation or up gradation to support the smart railways software in the existing infrastructures and avoid the restriction of such software. These services help reduce deployment time, save time and costs, enable efficient working, and minimize deployment-related disruptions.

Asia Pacific (APAC) is expected to grow at the fastest rate during the forecast period

As per the geographic analysis, the railway management system market in the APAC region is expected to witness the fastest growth rate due to the region’s nature of rapidly adopting new technologies and making high investments in rail infrastructure. The increasing GDP of the APAC countries is also expected to contribute to the market growth. The high population growth rate in the region has intensified the need for transformation and expansion of the existing rail infrastructure. Untapped potential markets, high penetration of advanced technologies, growing freight usage in various industries, economic developments, and government regulations are expected to drive the railway management system market growth at the highest rate in APAC during the forecast period.

The break-up of the profiles of the primary participants has been given below:


  • By Company Type: Tier1 - (40%), Tier2 - (35%), and Tier 3 - (25%)

  • By Designation: C-Level -(45%), Director Level - (30%), and Manager Level - (25%)

  • By Region: North America - (35%), APAC - (30%), Europe -(20%), and RoW - (15%)


The key railway management system market vendors profiled in the report are:


  • Hitachi (Japan)

  • Bombardier (Canada)

  • Huawei (China)

  • Indra Sistemas (Spain)

  • Atos (France)

  • Toshiba (Japan)

  • Tech Mahindra (India)

  • Nokia (Finland)

  • Ansaldo (Italy)

  • Siemens (Germany)

  • Thales (France)

  • DXC Technology (US)

  • ABB (Switzerland)

  • Amadeus (Spain)

  • Alstom (France)

  • Cisco (US)

  • Optasense (UK)

  • IBM (US)

  • General Electric (US)

  • GAO RFID (Canada)

  • EKE Electronics (Finland)

  • Sierra Wireless (Canada)

  • Eurotech (Italy)

  • Frequentis (Austria)

  • Trimble (US)


Research Coverage

The global railway management system market has been segmented by solution, service, and region. A detailed analysis of the regional markets has been done to provide insights into the potential business opportunities across different regions. In addition to this, product portfolio, recent developments, and strategic analysis of vendors are some of the other MarketsandMarkets analyses included in the report.

Reasons to Buy the Report

The report would help the market leaders/new entrants in the railway management system market in the following ways:


  • The report segments the railway management system market comprehensively to provide the closest approximations of the revenue numbers for the overall market and its sub segments across different regions.

  • The report helps stakeholders understand the pulse of the market and provides them with information on the key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

  • The report helps stakeholders understand their competitors and gain more insights to enhance their positions in the market.

Railway Management System Market by Solution (Rail Asset Management, Track Monitoring, Revenue Management, Intelligent Signaling System, Route Planning & Scheduling, PTC, CBTC, PIS, Security & Analytics), Service, and Region - Global Forecast to 2023

Table of Contents

1 Introduction
1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Market Scope
1.4 Years Considered for the Study
1.5 Currency
1.6 Stakeholders

2 Research Methodology
2.1 Research Data
2.1.1 Breakdown of Primaries
2.1.2 Key Industry Insights
2.2 Market Size Estimation
2.3 Assumptions
2.4 Limitations

3 Executive Summary

4 Premium Insights
4.1 Attractive Market Opportunities in the Global Railway Management System Market
4.2 Market By Type, 2018 vs 2023
4.3 Market By Solution, 2018 vs 2023
4.4 Market By Service, 2018 vs 2023
4.5 Market Market Share Across Regions
4.6 Market Investment Scenario

5 Market Overview and Industry Trends
5.1 Introduction
5.2 Market Dynamics
5.2.1 Drivers
5.2.1.1 High Demographic Growth and Hyper-Urbanization
5.2.1.2 Adoption of IoT as Well as Automation Technologies to Enhance Optimization
5.2.1.3 Technological Advancements
5.2.1.4 Government Initiatives and the PPP Model
5.2.1.5 Emerging Trend of Smart Cities
5.2.2 Restraints
5.2.2.1 Operational Inefficiency and Increasing Congestion With Respect to the Existing Railway Infrastructure Capacity
5.2.2.2 High Initial Cost of Deployment
5.2.3 Opportunities
5.2.3.1 Increasing Globalization and Need for Advanced Transportation Infrastructure
5.2.3.2 Demand for Cloud-Based Services
5.2.4 Challenges
5.2.4.1 Integration of Smart Solutions With Analytics Capabilities
5.2.4.2 Integration Complexities Over Legacy Systems and Networks
5.3 Innovation Spotlight
5.3.1 IoT in Railways
5.3.2 Big Data Analytics and Cloud Computing in Railways
5.3.3 Hyperloop: the Future of Transportation
5.3.4 Drones for Identifying Railway Infrastructure Issues
5.3.5 Automatic Warning Systems

6 Railway Management System Market, By Solution
6.1 Introduction
6.2 Rail Operations Management System
6.2.1 Facility Management Solution
6.2.2 Revenue Management Solution
6.2.2.1 Ticketing Revenue Management
6.2.2.2 Freight Revenue Management
6.2.3 Workforce Management Solution
6.2.4 Rail Automation Management Solution
6.3 Rail Traffic Management System
6.3.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution
6.3.2 Real-Time Train Planning and Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution
6.3.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution
6.4 Rail Asset Management System
6.4.1 Train Information Solution
6.4.2 Track Monitoring Solution
6.5 Rail Control System
6.5.1 Positive Train Control Solution
6.5.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution
6.5.3 Integrated Control Solution
6.6 Rail Maintenance Management System
6.7 Rail Communication and Networking System
6.7.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution
6.7.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution
6.8 Rail Security
6.9 Rail Analytics
6.10 Passenger Information System
6.11 Freight Information System

7 Market By Service
7.1 Introduction
7.2 Consulting
7.3 System Integration and Deployment
7.4 Support and Maintenance

8 Railway Management System Market, By Region
8.1 Introduction
8.2 North America
8.2.1 United States
8.2.2 Canada
8.3 Europe
8.3.1 United Kingdom
8.3.2 Germany
8.3.3 France
8.3.4 Rest of Europe
8.4 Asia Pacific
8.4.1 Australia and New Zealand
8.4.2 China
8.4.3 Japan
8.4.4 India
8.4.5 Rest of Asia Pacific
8.5 Middle East and Africa
8.5.1 Nigeria
8.5.2 United Arab Emirates
8.5.3 Qatar
8.5.4 South Africa
8.5.5 Rest of Middle East and Africa
8.6 Latin America
8.6.1 Brazil
8.6.2 Mexico
8.6.3 Rest of Latin America

9 Competitive Landscape
9.1 Overview
9.2 Market Ranking Analysis for the Railway Management System Market
9.3 Competitive Scenario
9.3.1 New Service/Product Launches
9.3.2 Business Expansions
9.3.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
9.3.4 Agreements, Collaboration, and Partnerships
9.3.5 Contracts

10 Company Profiles
(Business Overview, Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View)*
10.1 Alstom
10.2 Cisco
10.3 General Electric
10.4 ABB
10.5 IBM
10.6 Hitachi
10.7 Bombardier
10.8 Huawei
10.9 Indra Sistemas
10.10 Siemens
10.11 Ansaldo
10.12 ATOS
10.13 Toshiba
10.14 Tech Mahindra
10.15 Nokia Networks
10.16 Thales Group
10.17 DXC Technology
10.18 Eke-Electronics
10.19 Sierra Wireless
10.20 Eurotech
10.21 Key Innovators
10.21.1 Frequentis
10.21.2 Trimble
10.21.3 Amadeus
10.21.4 GAO RFID
10.21.5 Optasense

*Details on Business Overview, Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View Might Not Be Captured in Case of Unlisted Companies.

11 Appendix
11.1 Previous Developments
11.2 Discussion Guide
11.3 Knowledge Store: Marketsandmarkets’ Subscription Portal
11.4 Introducing RT: Real-Time Market Intelligence
11.5 Available Customizations
11.6 Related Reports
11.7 Author Details

List of Tables

Table 1 United States Dollar Exchange Rate, 2015–2017
Table 2 Railway Management System Market Size, By Solution, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 3 Solutions: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 4 Rail Operations Management System: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 5 Rail Operations Management System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 6 Facility Management Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 7 Revenue Management Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 8 Workforce Management Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 9 Rail Automation Management Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 10 Rail Traffic Management System: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 11 Rail Traffic Management System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 12 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 13 Real-Time Train Planning and Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 14 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 15 Rail Asset Management System: Railway Management System Market Size, By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 16 Rail Asset Management System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 17 Train Information Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 18 Track Monitoring Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 19 Rail Control System: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 20 Rail Control System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 21 Positive Train Control Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 22 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 23 Integrated Control Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 24 Rail Maintenance Management System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 25 Rail Communication and Networking System: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 26 Rail Communication and Networking System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 27 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 28 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 29 Rail Security: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 30 Rail Analytics: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 31 Passenger Information System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 32 Freight Information System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 33 Market Size By Service, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 34 Services: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 35 Consulting: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 36 System Integration and Deployment: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 37 Support and Maintenance: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 38 Railway Management System Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 39 North America: Market Size By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 40 North America: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 41 North America: Market Size By Solution, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 42 North America: Market Size By Rail Operations Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 43 North America: Market Size By Rail Traffic Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 44 North America: Market Size By Rail Asset Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 45 North America: Market Size By Rail Control System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 46 North America: Market Size By Rail Communication and Networking System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 47 North America: Market Size By Service, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 48 Europe: Railway Management System Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 49 Europe: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 50 Europe: Market Size By Solution, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 51 Europe: Market Size By Rail Operations Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 52 Europe: Market Size By Rail Traffic Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 53 Europe: Market Size By Rail Asset Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 54 Europe: Market Size By Rail Control System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 55 Europe: Market Size By Rail Communication and Networking System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 56 Europe: Market Size By Service, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 57 Railway Management System Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 58 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 59 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Solution, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 60 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Rail Operations Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 61 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Rail Traffic Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 62 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Rail Asset Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 63 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Rail Control System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 64 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Rail Communication and Networking System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 65 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Service, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 66 Middle East and Africa: Railway Management System Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 67 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 68 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Solution, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 69 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Rail Operations Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 70 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Rail Traffic Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 71 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Rail Asset Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 72 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Rail Control System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 73 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Rail Communication and Networking System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 74 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Service, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 75 Latin America: Railway Management System Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 76 Latin America: Market Size By Type, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 77 Latin America: Market Size By Solution, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 78 Latin America: Market Size By Rail Operations Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 79 Latin America: Market Size By Rail Traffic Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 80 Latin America: Market Size By Rail Asset Management System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 81 Latin America: Market Size By Rail Control System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 82 Latin America: Market Size By Rail Communication and Networking System, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 83 Latin America: Market Size By Service, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 84 Market Ranking, 2018
Table 85 New Service/Product Launches, 2016–2018
Table 86 Business Expansions, 2016–2018
Table 87 Mergers and Acquisitions, 2016—2017
Table 88 Agreements, Collaborations, and Partnerships, 2017–2018
Table 89 Contracts, 2018

List of Figures

Figure 1 Global Railway Management System Market Segmentation
Figure 2 Regional Scope
Figure 3 Global Market Research Design
Figure 4 Research Methodology
Figure 5 Breakdown of Primary Interviews: By Company, Designation, and Region
Figure 6 Data Triangulation
Figure 7 Market Size Estimation Methodology: Bottom-Up Approach
Figure 8 Market Size Estimation Methodology: Top-Down Approach
Figure 9 Railway Management System Evolution
Figure 10 Market Size, 2016–2023
Figure 11 Railway Management System Market Analysis
Figure 12 Fastest Growing Segments in the Market, 2018–2023
Figure 13 Market Regional Analysis, 2018
Figure 14 High Demographic Growth and Hyper-Urbanization are Expected to Drive the Railway Management System Market Growth During the Forecast Period
Figure 15 Solutions Segment is Expected to Hold the Larger Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 16 Rail Traffic Management System is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 17 System Integration and Deployment Services Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 18 Europe is Estimated to Hold the Largest Market Share in 2018
Figure 19 Asia Pacific is Expected to Be the Best Market for Investments During the Forecast Period
Figure 20 Railway Management System Market: Drivers, Restraints, Opportunities, and Challenges
Figure 21 Rail Traffic Management System Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 22 System Integration and Deployment Services Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 23 Asia Pacific is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 24 Asia Pacific: A Hotspot in the Railway Management System Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 25 Europe: Market Snapshot
Figure 26 Asia Pacific: Market Snapshot
Figure 27 Key Developments By the Leading Players in the Railway Management System Market During 2016–2018
Figure 28 Market Evaluation Framework
Figure 29 Alstom: Company Snapshot
Figure 30 Cisco: Company Snapshot
Figure 31 General Electric: Company Snapshot
Figure 32 ABB: Company Snapshot
Figure 33 IBM: Company Snapshot
Figure 34 Hitachi: Company Snapshot
Figure 35 Bombardier: Company Snapshot
Figure 36 Huawei: Company Snapshot
Figure 37 Indra Sistemas: Company Snapshot
Figure 38 Siemens: Company Snapshot
Figure 39 Ansaldo: Company Snapshot
Figure 40 ATOS: Company Snapshot
Figure 41 Toshiba: Company Snapshot
Figure 42 Tech Mahindra: Company Snapshot
Figure 43 Nokia Networks: Company Snapshot
Figure 44 Thales Group: Company Snapshot
Figure 45 DXC Technology: Company Snapshot
Figure 46 Sierra Wireless: Company Snapshot
Figure 47 Eurotech: Company Snapshot
Figure 48 Frequentis: Company Snapshot
Figure 49 Trimble: Company Snapshot
Figure 50 Amadeus: Company Snapshot

  • 2018-2023 Global Train Communication Gateways Systems Market Report (Status and Outlook)
    Published: 18-Sep-2018        Price: US 4660 Onwards        Pages: 118
    In this report, LP Information studies the present scenario (with the base year being 2017) and the growth prospects of global Train Communication Gateways Systems market for 2018-2023. Train communication gateways systems enable the exchange of information throughout the train. Gateways help to connect to the train communication network. They are also called protocol converters and may communicate using more than one protocol. There are two interface buses used in the TCN: Vehicl......
  • Global Smart Water Network Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Countries, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 12-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 138
    Smart water network is an integration of hardware and software solutions that enable water utilities to monitor, diagnose, and optimize the water network remotely. Control devices, sensors, and data management systems provide real-time data, through which the productivity, efficiency, and customer satisfaction can be enhanced. Scope of the Report: This report studies the Smart Water Network market status and outlook of Global and major regions, from angles of players, countries, pr......
  • Global 3D Reconstruction Technology Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Countries, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 07-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 154
    In computer vision and computer graphics, 3D reconstruction is the process of capturing the shape and appearance of real objects. This process can be accomplished either by active or passive methods. If the model is allowed to change its shape in time, this is referred to as non-rigid or spatio-temporal reconstruction. Scope of the Report: This report studies the 3D Reconstruction Technology market status and outlook of Global and major regions, from angles of players, countries, p......
  • Global Push-To-Talk Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Countries, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 05-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 129
    Push-to-talk (PTT), also known as press-to-transmit, is a method of having conversations or talking on half-duplex communication lines, including two-way radio, using a momentary button to switch from voice reception mode to transmit mode. Scope of the Report: This report studies the Push-To-Talk market status and outlook of Global and major regions, from angles of players, countries, product types and end industries; this report analyzes the top players in global market, and split......
  • Global Online Movie Ticketing Services Market Size, Status and Forecast 2018-2025
    Published: 03-Sep-2018        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 102
    This report focuses on the global Online Movie Ticketing Services status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players. The study objectives are to present the Online Movie Ticketing Services development in United States, Europe and China. In 2017, the global Online Movie Ticketing Services market size was million US$ and it is expected to reach million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of during 2018-2025. The key players covered in this study......
  • Global Smart Water Network Market Size, Status and Forecast 2018-2025
    Published: 31-Aug-2018        Price: US 3900 Onwards        Pages: 108
    This report focuses on the global Smart Water Network status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players. The study objectives are to present the Smart Water Network development in United States, Europe and China. In 2017, the global Smart Water Network market size was million US$ and it is expected to reach million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of during 2018-2025. The key players covered in this study - General Electrics - ......
  • Service Integration and Management Market by Component (Solutions & Services), Solution (Business & Technology), Service (Implementation, Advisory), Organization Size, Vertical (IT & Telecommunications, Manufacturing), and Region - Global Forecast to 2023
    Published: 31-Aug-2018        Price: US 5650 Onwards        Pages: 158
     “The global service integration and management market size to grow at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 5.7% during the forecast period.” The global service integration and management (SIAM) market size is expected to grow from USD 3.67 billion in 2018 to USD 4.85 billion by 2023, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 5.7% during the forecast period. Major growth factors for the market include increasing complexities of service management,......
  • Global AFC Systems Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 31-Aug-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 135
    An automated fare collection (AFC) system is the collection of components that automate the ticketing system of a public transportation network - an automated version of manual fare collection. An AFC system is usually the basis for integrated ticketing. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the AFC Systems in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, r......
  • Global Grid Asset Management Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 29-Aug-2018        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 92
    This report presents the worldwide Grid Asset Management market size (value, production and consumption), splits the breakdown (data status 2013-2018 and forecast to 2025), by manufacturers, region, type and application. This study also analyzes the market status, market share, growth rate, future trends, market drivers, opportunities and challenges, risks and entry barriers, sales channels, distributors and Porter's Five Forces Analysis. The Grid Asset Management market wa......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs