Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, QSFP, CFP, XFP, and CXP), Data Rate (1G, 10G, 40G, and 100G), Distance, Wavelength (850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm), Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), & Geography - Global Forecast to 2022

Publisher Name :
Date: 06-Oct-2016
No. of pages: 159
Inquire Before Buying

“The optical transceiver market growth directly linked with the worldwide increasing Internet penetration and data traffic”

The optical transceiver market was valued at USD 2.71 billion in 2015 and is expected to reach USD 6.87 billion by 2022, at a CAGR of 13.5% between 2016 and 2022. This growth can be attributed to the fact of increasing Internet penetration and data traffic in the world. Growing demand for smart phones and other connecting devices and mainstream adoption of cloud computing are the other factors driving the growth of the optical transceiver market. The industry is more concerned about the increasing network complexity, which is highly restraining the optical transceiver market. This is mainly due to the increasing demand for compactness and adoption of emerging infrastructures such as Internet of Things (IoT) and open source platforms through cloud.

“Data center application is expected to be the fastest-growing application in the optical transceiver market during the forecast period”

The optical transceiver market for the data center application is expected to grow at the highest rate between 2016 and 2022. This is mainly because of the growing Internet usage by the smart phones and other connected devices as well as mainstream adoption of the cloud computing. The second fastest-growing application is the enterprise application. This is primarily because of the growing installation of transceivers in the intelligent network within enterprises and data center applicability within enterprises as well.

“APAC is the fastest-growing region for the optical transceiver market during the forecast period”

APAC is expected to be the fastest-growing region of the optical transceiver market, at an estimated CAGR of 19.3% between 2016 and 2022. The main reason behind this is the extension of network in the China, Thailand, Malaysia, South Korea, India, and other developing countries in the APAC region. The market in the APAC has evolved into the largest producer and also the consumer of smart phones, laptops, TVs, and various other applications across the globe and consequently the demand for Internet is growing tremendously in the region. This trend is expected to continue during the forecast period. APAC also accounts for the second-largest share in 2016 of the total optical transceiver market.

The breakup of primaries conducted during the study is depicted in below.


  • By Company Type: Tier1 Companies - 55%, Tier 2 Companies – 20% and Tier 3 Companies – 25%

  • By Designation: C-level Executives-61%, Directors – 25%, and Managers - 14%

  • By Region: North America- 13%, Europe- 25%, APAC- 51%, and RoW- 11%


Some of the major players in the optical transceiver market include Finisar Corp. (U.S.), Accelink Technologies Co., Ltd. (China), Lumentum Holdings Inc. (U.S.), Oclaro, Inc (U.S.), Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd. (Japan), Foxconn Electronics Inc. (Taiwan), NeoPhotonics Corp. (U.S.), Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd. (Japan), Reflex Photonics Inc. (Canada), and Source Photonics Inc. (U.S.), among others.

Research Coverage:


  • This report includes the market statistics pertaining to form factor, data rate, distance, wavelength, application, and geography, along with their respective market size.

  • The average optical transceiver content per application, region, and country is available in the report.

  • The Porter’s five forces framework has been utilized, along with the value chain analysis to provide an in-depth insight into the optical transceiver market.

  • Major drivers, restraints, and opportunities for the optical transceiver market have been detailed in this report.

  • Illustrative segmentation, analysis, and forecast for the markets on the basis component, application, and geography have been conducted to give an overall view of the optical transceiver market.

  • A detailed competitive landscape includes key players, in-depth analysis, and market share of the key players.

Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, QSFP, CFP, XFP, and CXP), Data Rate (1G, 10G, 40G, and 100G), Distance, Wavelength (850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm), Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), & Geography - Global Forecast to 2022

Table of Contents

1 Introduction
1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Study Scope
1.3.1 Markets Covered
1.3.2 Geographic Scope
1.3.3 Years Considered for the Study
1.4 Currency
1.5 Market Stakeholders

2 Research Methodology
2.1 Research Data
2.1.1 Secondary Data
2.1.1.1 Key Data From Secondary Sources
2.1.2 Primary Data
2.1.2.1 Key Data From Primary Sources
2.1.2.2 Key Industry Insights
2.1.2.3 Breakdown of Primaries
2.2 Market Size Estimation
2.2.1 Bottom-Up Approach
2.2.2 Top-Down Approach
2.2.3 Market Share Estimation
2.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
2.4 Research Assumptions

3 Executive Summary

4 Premium Insights
4.1 Attractive Market Opportunities in the Global Optical Transceiver Market
4.2 Optical Transceiver Market, By Application
4.3 Optical Transceiver Market, By Data Rate and Distance
4.4 Country-Wise Analysis of the Optical Transceiver Market
4.5 Optical Transceiver Market Size, By Region
4.6 Optical Transceiver Market, By Wavelength
4.7 Optical Transceiver Market Life Cycle Analysis, By Form Factors in 2016

5 Market Overview
5.1 Introduction
5.2 Market Evolution
5.3 Market Segmentation
5.3.1 Optical Transceiver Market, By Form Factor
5.3.2 Optical Trancsceiver Market, By Data Rates
5.3.3 Optical Transceiver Market, By Distance
5.3.4 Optical Transceiver Market, By Wavelength
5.3.5 Optical Transceiver Market, By Application
5.3.6 Optical Transceivers Market, By Geography
5.4 Market Dynamics
5.4.1 Drivers
5.4.1.1 Increasing Internet Penetration and Data Traffic
5.4.1.2 Growing Demand for Smartphones and Other Connecting Device
5.4.1.3 Mainstream Adoption of Cloud Computing
5.4.2 Restraints
5.4.2.1 Increasing Network Complexity
5.4.3 Opportunities
5.4.3.1 Introduction of Smaller, Cheaper, and Energy Efficient Transceivers
5.4.3.2 Commercialization of IoT
5.4.3.3 Deployment of VoIP, LTE, and 5G Network
5.4.3.4 Extension of Network in Developing Countries
5.4.4 Challenges
5.4.4.1 Continuous Optimization of Component Size

6 Industry Trends
6.1 Introduction
6.2 Value Chain Analysis
6.3 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
6.3.1 Threat of New Entrants
6.3.2 Threat of Substitutes
6.3.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
6.3.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers
6.3.5 Competitive Rivalry

7 Optical Transceiver Market, By Form Factor
7.1 Introduction
7.2 SFF and SFP
7.3 SFP+ and SFP28
7.4 QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14 and QSFP28
7.5 CFP, CFP2 and CFP4
7.6 XFP
7.7 CXP
7.8 Others

8 Optical Transceiver Market, By Data Rates
8.1 Introduction
8.2 Less Than 10 GBPS
8.3 Greater Than 10 GBPS and Less Than 40 GBPS
8.4 Greater Than 40 GBPS and Less Than 100 GBPS
8.5 Greater Than 100 GBPS

9 Optical Transceiver Market, By Distance
9.1 Introduction
9.2 Less Than 1 Km
9.3 Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km
9.4 Greater Than 10 Km to Less Than 100 Km
9.5 Greater Than 100 Km

10 Optical Transceiver Market, By Wavelength
10.1 Introduction
10.2 850 nm Band
10.3 1310 nm Band
10.4 1550 nm Band
10.5 Others
10.5.1 CWDM
10.5.2 DWDM
10.5.3 BIDI

11 Optical Transceiver Market, By Applications
11.1 Introduction
11.2 Telecommunication
11.2.1 Ultra-Long Haul Network
11.2.2 Long Haul Network
11.2.3 Metro Network
11.3 Data Center
11.3.1 Data Center Interconnect
11.3.2 Intra Data Center Connection
11.4 Enterprise
11.4.1 Enterprise Routing
11.4.2 Enterprise Switching

12 Optical Transceiver Market, By Geography
12.1 Introduction
12.2 Americas
12.2.1 U.S.
12.2.2 Canada
12.2.3 Mexico
12.2.4 Brazil
12.2.5 Rest of Americas
12.3 Europe
12.3.1 Germany
12.3.2 U.K
12.3.3 Italy
12.3.4 France
12.3.5 Rest of Europe
12.4 Asia-Pacific
12.4.1 China
12.4.2 Japan
12.4.3 South Korea
12.4.4 India
12.4.5 Rest of APAC
12.5 RoW
12.5.1 Middle East
12.5.2 Africa

13 Competitive Landscape
13.1 Overview
13.2 Market Ranking Analysis
13.3 Competitive Scenario
13.3.1 New Product Launches
13.3.2 Acquisitions, Expansions, and Agreements

14 Company Profiles
14.1 Introduction
14.2 Finisar Corp.
14.2.1 Business Overview
14.2.2 Products Offered
14.2.3 Recent Developments
14.2.4 MnM View
14.3 Lumentum Holdings Inc.
14.3.1 Business Overview
14.3.2 Products Offered
14.3.3 Recent Developments
14.3.4 MnM View
14.4 Accelink Technologies Co. Ltd.
14.4.1 Business Overview
14.4.2 Products Offered
14.4.3 Recent Developments
14.4.4 MnM View
14.5 Oclaro, Inc.
14.5.1 Business Overview
14.5.2 Products Offered
14.5.3 Recent Developments
14.5.4 MnM View
14.6 Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.
14.6.1 Business Overview
14.6.2 Products Offered
14.6.3 Recent Developments
14.6.4 MnM View
14.7 Foxconn Electronics Inc.
14.7.1 Business Overview
14.7.2 Products Offered
14.7.3 Recent Developments
14.8 Neophotonics Corp.
14.8.1 Business Overview
14.8.2 Products Offered
14.8.3 Recent Developments
14.9 Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd.
14.9.1 Business Overview
14.9.2 Products Offered
14.9.3 Recent Developments
14.10 Reflex Photonics Inc.
14.10.1 Business Overview
14.10.2 Products Offered
14.10.3 Recent Developments
14.11 Source Photonics, Inc.
14.11.1 Business Overview
14.11.2 Products Offered
14.11.3 Recent Developments

15 Appendix
15.1 Insights of Industry Experts
15.2 Discussion Guide
15.3 Introducing RT: Real-Time Market Intelligence
15.4 Available Customizations
15.5 Related Reports

List of Tables

Table 1 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis With Their Weightage Impact
Table 2 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Value, By Form Factor, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 3 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Volume, By Form Factor, 2014–2022 (Million Units)
Table 4 Optical Transceiver Market for SFF and SFP, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 5 Optical Transceiver Market for SFP+ and SFP28, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 6 Optical Transceiver Market for QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 7 Optical Transceiver Market for CFP, CFP2, and CFP4, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 8 Optical Transceiver Market for XFP, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 9 Optical Transceiver Market for CXP, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 10 Optical Transceiver Market for Other Form Factors, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 11 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Value, By Data Rate, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 12 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Volume, By Data Rate, 2014–2022 (Million Units)
Table 13 Optical Transceiver Market for Less Than 10 GBPS, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 14 Optical Transceiver Market for Less Than 10 GBPS, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 15 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 10 GBPS and Less Than 40 GBPS, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 16 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 10 GBPS and Less Than 40 GBPS, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 17 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 40 GBPS and Less Than 100 GBPS, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 18 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 40 GBPS and Less Than 100 GBPS, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 19 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 100 GBPS, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 20 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 100 GBPS, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 21 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Value, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 22 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Volume, By Distance, 2014–2022 (Million Units)
Table 23 Optical Transceiver Market for Less Than 1 Km, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 24 Optical Transceiver Market for Less Than 1 Km, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 25 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 26 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 27 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 10 Km to Less Than 100 Km, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 28 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 10 Km to Less Than 100 Km, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 29 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 100 Km, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 30 Optical Transceiver Market for Greater Than 100 Km, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 31 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Value, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 32 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Volume, By Wavelength, 2014–2022 (Million Units)
Table 33 Optical Transceiver Market for 850 nm, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 34 Optical Transceiver Market for 850 nm, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 35 Optical Transceiver Market for 1310 nm, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 36 Optical Transceiver Market for 1310 nm, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 37 Optical Transceiver Market for 1550 nm, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 38 Optical Transceiver Market for 1550 nm, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 39 DWDM Band Ranges
Table 40 Optical Transceiver Market for Other Wavelengths, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 41 Optical Transceiver Market for Other Wavelengths, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 42 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Value, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 43 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Volume, By Application, 2014–2022 (Million Units)
Table 44 Optical Transceiver Market for Telecom, By Data Rate, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 45 Optical Transceiver Market for Telecom, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 46 Optical Transceiver Market for Telecom, By Geography, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 47 Optical Transceiver Market for Data Centre, By Data Rate, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 48 Optical Transceiver Market for Data Centre, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 49 Optical Transceiver Market for Data Centre, By Geography, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 50 Optical Transceiver Market for Enterprise, By Data Rate, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 51 Optical Transceiver Market for Enterprise, By Distance, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 52 Optical Transceiver Market for Enterprise, By Geography, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 53 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Value, By Geography, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 54 Optical Transceiver Market Size in Terms of Volume, By Geography, 2014–2022 (Million Units)
Table 55 Optical Transceiver Market for Americas, By Country, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 56 Optical Transceiver Market for Americas, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 57 Optical Transceiver Market for Europe, By Country, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 58 Optical Transceiver Market for Europe, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 59 Optical Transceiver Market for APAC, By Country, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 60 Optical Transceiver Market for APAC, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 61 Optical Transceiver Market for RoW, By Country, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 62 Optical Transceiver Market for RoW, By Application, 2014–2022 (USD Million)
Table 63 10 Most Recent New Product Launches in Optical Transceiver Market
Table 64 5 Most Recent Acquisitions, Expansions, and Agreements in Optical Transceiver Market

List of Figures

Figure 1 Optical Transceiver Market: Research Design
Figure 2 Process Flow of Market Size Estimation
Figure 3 Market Size Estimation Methodology: Bottom-Up Approach
Figure 4 Market Size Estimation Methodology: Top-Down Approach
Figure 5 Market Breakdown & Data Triangulation
Figure 6 Assumptions of the Research Study
Figure 7 QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28 Optical Transceivers Expected to Hold A Larger Market Share Than All Other Optical Transceivers By 2022
Figure 8 Optical Transceiver With Data Transmission of Greater Than 100 GBPS and Distance Reach of Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km, Accounts for Highest Share in 2016
Figure 9 1310nm Wavelength Compatible Optical Transceiver Covering Largest Market Share in 2016, and is Likely to Be Growing at A Fastest Rate During the Forecast Period
Figure 10 Optical Transceicvers are Extensively Used at Data Center Application and Expected to Grow at Highest CAGR
Figure 11 APAC Likely to Be the Fastest–Growing Region in the Optical Transceiver Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 12 Rising Internet Penetration and Data Traffic is Expected to Increase the Demand for Optical Transceivers
Figure 13 Data Center and Enterprise Application Would Continue to Dominate the Optical Transceiver Market By the End of the Forecast Period
Figure 14 Greater Than 10 GBPS and Less Than 40 GBPS Data Rate Optical Transceivers and Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km Distance Optical Transceivers are More in Demand in 2016
Figure 15 U.S. Held the Largest Share of the Optical Transceiver Market in 2016
Figure 16 The Optical Transceiver Market in APAC is Expected to Grow at the Highest Rate During the Forecast Period
Figure 17 1310 nm Wavelength Accounts for the Highest Share of the Overall Optical Transceiver Market
Figure 18 SFP+ and SFP28 Have Recently Entered the Growth Stage and are Expected to Grow at the Highest Rate in the Near Future
Figure 19 Evolution of Optical Transceiver Market
Figure 20 Optical Transceiver Market, By Geography
Figure 21 Global Mobile Data Traffic and Internet Penetration Between 2013 and 2020
Figure 22 Total Smartphone Users in the World (2014–2020)
Figure 23 Value Chain Analysis: Major Value is Added During the Research, Design, and Development and Original Equipment Manufacturing Phases
Figure 24 Porter’s Five Force Model for Optical Transceiver Market, 2016
Figure 25 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
Figure 26 Medium Impact of Threat of New Entrants Because of High Market Growth Rate
Figure 27 Low Impact of the Threat of Substitutes Due to Lack of Viable Alternatives
Figure 28 Medium Impact of Bargaining Power of Suppliers Due to Moderate Supplier Concentration
Figure 29 Low Switching Cost Strengthening the Buyers’ Bargaining Power
Figure 30 High Degree of Competitive Rivalry in the Market Because of High Industry Growth Rate
Figure 31 SFP and SFP+ is the Fastest-Growing Form Factor of the Optical Transceiver Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 32 Greater Than 100 GBPS is the Fastest-Growing Data Rate of the Optical Transceiver Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 33 Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km is the Fastest-Growing Distance of the Optical Transceiver Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 34 1310 nm is the Fastest-Growing Wavelength of the Optical Transceiver Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 35 Data Centre is the Fastest-Growing Application of the Optical Transceiver Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 36 Optical Transceiver Market Geographic Snapshot
Figure 37 The Americas: Optical Transceiver Market Snapshot
Figure 38 Europe: Optical Transceiver Market Snapshot
Figure 39 APAC: Optical Transceiver Market Snapshot
Figure 40 RoW: Optical Transceiver Market Snapshot
Figure 41 In Optical Transceiver Market Companies Adopted New Product Launches as the Key Growth Strategy Between January 2014 and March 2016
Figure 42 Market Share of Top 5 Players in the Optical Transceiver Market, 2015
Figure 43 Optical Transceiver Market Evaluation Framework
Figure 44 Battle for the Market Share
Figure 45 Geographic Revenue Mix of Top 5 Optical Transceiver Market Players
Figure 46 Finisar Corp.: Company Snapshot
Figure 47 Finisar Corp.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 48 Lumentum Holdings Inc.: Company Snapshot
Figure 49 Lumentum Holdings Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 50 Accelink Technologies Co. Ltd.: Company Snapshot
Figure 51 Accelink Technologies Co., Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 52 Oclaro, Inc.: Company Snapshot
Figure 53 Oclaro, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 54 Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.: Company Snapshot
Figure 55 Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 56 Foxconn Electronics Inc.: Company Snapshot
Figure 57 Neophotonics Corp.: Company Snapshot
Figure 58 Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd.: Company Snapshot
Figure 59 Reflex Photonics Inc.: Company Snapshot
Figure 60 Source Photonics, Inc.: Company Snapshot

  • North America and Europe Audio IC And Audio Amplifiers Market by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 19-Apr-2018        Price: US 4480 Onwards        Pages: 107
    Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Audio IC And Audio Amplifiers in North America and Europe market, especially in United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France, Italy and Spain. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, countries/Regions, type and application. Market Segment by Manufacturers, this report covers - Cirrus Logic - Qualcomm - Yamaha - Realtek - TI - ADI - On Semi......
  • Turkey System-On-Chip Test Equipment Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 19-Apr-2018        Price: US 3400 Onwards        Pages: 95
    The global System-On-Chip Test Equipment market is valued at XX million USD in 2017 and is expected to reach XX million USD by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Turkey plays an important role in global market, with market size of xx million USD in 2017 and will be xx million USD in 2025, with a CAGR of xx%. This report studies the System-On-Chip Test Equipment development status and future trend in Turkey, focuses on top players in Tur......
  • Global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit Sales Market Report 2018
    Published: 18-Apr-2018        Price: US 4000 Onwards        Pages: 121
    This report studies the global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit market status and forecast, categorizes the global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit market size (value & volume) by key players, type, application, and region. This report focuses on the top players in North America, Europe, China, Japan, Southeast Asia India and Other regions (Middle East & Africa, Central & South America). In 2017, the global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit market size was xx million US......
  • China System-On-Chip Test Equipment Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 18-Apr-2018        Price: US 3400 Onwards        Pages: 97
    The global System-On-Chip Test Equipment market is valued at XX million USD in 2017 and is expected to reach XX million USD by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. China plays an important role in global market, with market size of xx million USD in 2017 and will be xx million USD in 2025, with a CAGR of xx%. This report studies the System-On-Chip Test Equipment development status and future trend in China, focuses on top players in China......
  • Global (North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Audio IC And Audio Amplifiers Market 2018 Forecast to 2023
    Published: 17-Apr-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 107
    Audio IC is a chip widely used as audio processor, audio amplifiers, MEMS microphone and subsystems. It is widely used in the Portable Audio, Computer Audio, Computer Audio, Automotive Audio, etc. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Audio IC And Audio Amplifiers in Global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and applica......
  • Global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 17-Apr-2018        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 122
    This report studies the global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit market status and forecast, categorizes the global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit market size (value & volume) by manufacturers, type, application, and region. This report focuses on the top manufacturers in United States, Europe, China, Japan, South Korea and Taiwan and other regions. The global Thick-film Hybrid Integrated Circuit market is valued at xx million US$ in 2017 and is expected to reach xx milli......
  • 2018-2023 Global Top Countries IC-Substrate Market Report
    Published: 17-Apr-2018        Price: US 4960 Onwards        Pages: 115
    In 2017, the global IC-Substrate market size was xx million USD, and it will be xx million USD in 2023, with a CAGR of xx% between 2017 and 2023. This report studies IC-Substrate in Global market, especially in United States, Canada, Mexico, Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia, China, Japan, India, Korea, Southeast Asia, Australia, Brazil, Middle East and Africa, focuses on the top Players in each country, covering - Ibiden(JP) - Shinko Electric Industries(JP) ......
  • 2018-2023 India IC-Substrate Market Report (Status and Outlook)
    Published: 17-Apr-2018        Price: US 3360 Onwards        Pages: 84
    In 2017, the IC-Substrate market size was xx million USD in India, and it will be xx million USD in 2023, with a CAGR of xx% between 2017 and 2023. In India market, the top players include - Ibiden(JP) - Shinko Electric Industries(JP) - Kyocera(JP) - Eastern(JP) - TTM Technologies(US) - Unimicron(TW) - Kinsus(TW) - Nanya(TW) - ASE(TW) - Semco(KR) - LG Innotek(KR) - Simmtech(KR) - Daeduck(KR)......
  • United States Micro Server IC Market Report 2018
    Published: 16-Apr-2018        Price: US 3800 Onwards        Pages: 104
    In this report, the United States Micro Server IC market is valued at USD XX million in 2017 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Geographically, this report splits the United States market into seven regions: - The West - Southwest - The Middle Atlantic - New England - The South - The Midwest with sales (volume), revenue (value), market share and growth rate of ......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs