Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2011-2023

Publisher Name :
Date: 08-Dec-2017
No. of pages: 96

Summary

The global Truck-Bus Tires market will reach xxx Million USD in 2017 with CAGR xx% 2018-2023. The objective of report is to define, segment, and project the market on the basis of product type, application, and region, and to describe the content about the factors influencing market dynamics, policy, economic, technology and market entry etc.

Based on products type, the report describes major products type share of regional market. Products mentioned as follows:

- OEM Tire

- Replacement Tire

Leading vendors in the market are included based on profile, business performance etc. Vendors mentioned as follows:

- MICHELIN

- Bridgestone

- Goodyear

- Continental

- ZC Rubber

- Sumitomo Rubber

- Double Coin

- Pirelli

- Aeolus Tyre

- Sailun jinyu Group

- Cooper tire

- Hankook

- YOKOHAMA

- Giti Tire

- KUMHO TIRE

- Triangle Tire Group

- Cheng Shin Rubber

- Linglong Tire

- Toyo Tires

- Xingyuan group

Based on Application, the report describes major application share of regional market. Application mentioned as follows:

- Truck

- Bus

Based on region, the report describes major regions market by products and application. Regions mentioned as follows:

- Asia-Pacific

- North America

- Europe

- South America

- Middle East & Africa

Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2011-2023

Table of Contents

1 Market Overview
1.1 Objectives of Research
1.1.1 Definition
1.1.2 Specifications
1.2 Market Segment
1.2.1 by Type
1.2.1.1 OEM Tire
1.2.1.2 Replacement Tire
1.2.2 by Application
1.2.2.1 Truck
1.2.2.2 Bus
1.2.3 by Regions
2 Industry Chain
2.1 Industry Chain Structure
2.2 Upstream
2.3 Market
2.3.1 SWOT
2.3.2 Dynamics
3 Environmental Analysis
3.1 Policy
3.2 Economic
3.3 Technology
3.4 Market Entry
4 Market Segmentation by Type
4.1 Market Size
4.1.1 OEM Tire Market, 2011-2016
4.1.2 Replacement Tire Market, 2011-2016
4.2 Market Forecast
4.2.1 OEM Tire Market Forecast, 2017-2022
4.2.2 Replacement Tire Market Forecast, 2017-2022
5 Market Segmentation by Application
5.1 Market Size
5.1.1 Truck Market, 2011-2016
5.1.2 Bus Market, 2011-2016
5.2 Market Forecast
5.2.1 Truck Market Forecast, 2017-2022
5.2.2 Bus Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6 Market Segmentation by Region
6.1 Market Size
6.1.1 Asia-Pacific
6.1.1.1 Asia-Pacific Market, 2011-2016
6.1.1.2 Asia-Pacific Market by Type
6.1.1.3 Asia-Pacific Market by Application
6.1.2 North America
6.1.2.1 North America Market, 2011-2016
6.1.2.2 North America Market by Type
6.1.2.3 North America Market by Application
6.1.3 Europe
6.1.3.1 Europe Market, 2011-2016
6.1.3.2 Europe Market by Type
6.1.3.3 Europe Market by Application
6.1.4 South America
6.1.4.1 South America Market, 2011-2016
6.1.4.2 South America Market by Type
6.1.4.3 South America Market by Application
6.1.5 Middle East & Africa
6.1.5.1 Middle East & Africa Market, 2011-2016
6.1.5.2 Middle East & Africa Market by Type
6.1.5.3 Middle East & Africa Market by Application
6.2 Market Forecast
6.2.1 Asia-Pacific Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.2 North America Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.3 Europe Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.4 South America Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.5 Middle East & Africa Market Forecast, 2017-2022
7 Market Competitive
7.1 Global Market by Vendors
7.2 Market Concentration
7.3 Price & Factors
7.4 Marketing Channel
8 Major Vendors
8.1 MICHELIN
8.1.2 Profile
8.1.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.2 Bridgestone
8.2.1 Profile
8.2.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.3 Goodyear
8.3.1 Profile
8.3.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.4 Continental
8.4.1 Profile
8.4.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.5 ZC Rubber
8.5.1 Profile
8.5.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.6 Sumitomo Rubber
8.6.1 Profile
8.6.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.7 Double Coin
8.7.1 Profile
8.7.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.8 Pirelli
8.8.1 Profile
8.8.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.9 Aeolus Tyre
8.9.1 Profile
8.9.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.10 Sailun jinyu Group
8.10.1 Profile
8.10.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.11 Cooper tire
8.12 Hankook
8.13 YOKOHAMA
8.14 Giti Tire
8.15 KUMHO TIRE
8.16 Triangle Tire Group
8.17 Cheng Shin Rubber
8.18 Linglong Tire
8.19 Toyo Tires
8.20 Xingyuan group
9 Conclusion

List of Tables

Table Product Specifications of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Products Segment of Truck-Bus Tires
Table OEM Tire Overview
Table Replacement Tire Overview
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Type, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Application Segment of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Truck Overview
Table Bus Overview
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Application, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Region, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Cost of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Market Dynamics
Table Policy of Truck-Bus Tires
Table GDP of Major Countries
Table OEM Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table Replacement Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table OEM Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2012-2022
Table Replacement Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2012-2022
Table Truck CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table Bus CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016

List of Figures

Figure Truck-Bus Tires Picture
Figure Industry Chain Structure of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure SWOT of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure OEM Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure OEM Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure OEM Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure OEM Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Truck Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Truck Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Bus Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Bus Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Truck Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Truck Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size by Type
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Share by Type
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size by Application
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Share by Application
Figure North America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure North America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure North America Market Size by Type
Figure North America Market Share by Type
Figure North America Market Size by Application
Figure North America Market Share by Application
Figure Europe Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Europe Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Europe Market Size by Type
Figure Europe Market Share by Type
Figure Europe Market Size by Application
Figure Europe Market Share by Application
Figure South America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure South America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure South America Market Size by Type
Figure South America Market Share by Type
Figure South America Market Size by Application
Figure South America Market Share by Application
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size by Type
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Share by Type
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size by Application
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Share by Application
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure North America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure North America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Europe Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Europe Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure South America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure South America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Market Concentration by Region
Figure Marketing Channels Overview
  • Global Passenger Car Tires Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 21-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 139
    Passenger Car Tires is one of the important parts of a car. It directly contacts with the road surface and works with the automobile suspension to mitigate the impact of the car when driving, so as to ensure the car has good seat comfort and smooth running. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Passenger Car Tires in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the marke......
  • 2015-2023 World Tire Retreading Market Research Report by Product Type, End-User / Application and Regions / Countries
    Published: 20-Sep-2018        Price: US 2800 Onwards        Pages: 78
    Summary This report includes market status and forecast of global and major regions, with introduction of vendors, regions, product types and end industries; and this report counts product types and end industries in global and major regions. Market Segment as follows: By Region / Countries - North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico) - Europe (Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Russia, Spain etc) - South America (Brazil, Argentina etc)......
  • Global Snow Tires Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 20-Sep-2018        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 125
    This industry study presents the global Snow Tires market size, historical breakdown data (2013-2018) and forecast (2018-2025). The Snow Tires production, revenue and market share by manufacturers, key regions and type; The consumption of Snow Tires in volume terms are also provided for major countries (or regions), and for each application and product at the global level. Market share, growth rate, and competitive factors are also evaluated for market leaders Bridgestone, Michelin, etc.......
  • Global TBR Tire Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 19-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 121
    A radial tire or a radial-ply tire is a specific type of vehicle tire where the cord plies are designed radially or at right angles to the direct of travel from the center of the tire. These tires are widely adopted in the two-wheelers and also in the passenger cars. However, the adoption of radial tires is increasing rapidly in other countries and is gaining momentum in India. The radial tires have better life, and better ride quality and fuel efficiency thereby making them a popular choice amo......
  • Global Tire Retreading Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 19-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 123
    Retreading is a re-manufacturing process through which old and worn out tire treads are replaced by new ones. Retreading is applied to casings of old tires after inspection. Retreading of tires costs at least 40% less than the cost of a new tire. The cost effectiveness offered by Retread tires is one of the primary factors driving market growth, which is further supplemented by the robust growth of the transportation industry. Furthermore, retread tires and tire retreading are environment-friend......
  • Global Two Wheeler Tire Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 18-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 122
    Tires, which are one of the most crucial components of a vehicle, are manufactured from various types of raw materials with rubber being the main raw material. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Two Wheeler Tire in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. Global two-wheeler tire mark......
  • Global Tyre Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 13-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 115
    A tyre is a ring-shaped component that surrounds a wheel's rim to transfer a vehicle's load from the axle through the wheel to the ground and to provide traction on the surface traveled over. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Tyre in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. Tyre mark......
  • Global Commercial Vehicle Tires Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 13-Sep-2018        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 127
    This industry study presents the global Commercial Vehicle Tires market size, historical breakdown data (2013-2018) and forecast (2018-2025). The Commercial Vehicle Tires production, revenue and market share by manufacturers, key regions and type; The consumption of Commercial Vehicle Tires in volume terms are also provided for major countries (or regions), and for each application and product at the global level. Market share, growth rate, and competitive factors are also evaluated for m......
  • Global Pneumatic Tires Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 12-Sep-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 116
    Pneumatic tires are rubber tires filled with compressed air that enhances the tires loading capacity and improves the overall performance of the vehicle. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Pneumatic Tires in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. The worldwide market for Pneumatic Tires is expected to grow......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs