Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2011-2023

Publisher Name :
Date: 08-Dec-2017
No. of pages: 96

Summary

The global Truck-Bus Tires market will reach xxx Million USD in 2017 with CAGR xx% 2018-2023. The objective of report is to define, segment, and project the market on the basis of product type, application, and region, and to describe the content about the factors influencing market dynamics, policy, economic, technology and market entry etc.

Based on products type, the report describes major products type share of regional market. Products mentioned as follows:

- OEM Tire

- Replacement Tire

Leading vendors in the market are included based on profile, business performance etc. Vendors mentioned as follows:

- MICHELIN

- Bridgestone

- Goodyear

- Continental

- ZC Rubber

- Sumitomo Rubber

- Double Coin

- Pirelli

- Aeolus Tyre

- Sailun jinyu Group

- Cooper tire

- Hankook

- YOKOHAMA

- Giti Tire

- KUMHO TIRE

- Triangle Tire Group

- Cheng Shin Rubber

- Linglong Tire

- Toyo Tires

- Xingyuan group

Based on Application, the report describes major application share of regional market. Application mentioned as follows:

- Truck

- Bus

Based on region, the report describes major regions market by products and application. Regions mentioned as follows:

- Asia-Pacific

- North America

- Europe

- South America

- Middle East & Africa

Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2011-2023

Table of Contents

1 Market Overview
1.1 Objectives of Research
1.1.1 Definition
1.1.2 Specifications
1.2 Market Segment
1.2.1 by Type
1.2.1.1 OEM Tire
1.2.1.2 Replacement Tire
1.2.2 by Application
1.2.2.1 Truck
1.2.2.2 Bus
1.2.3 by Regions
2 Industry Chain
2.1 Industry Chain Structure
2.2 Upstream
2.3 Market
2.3.1 SWOT
2.3.2 Dynamics
3 Environmental Analysis
3.1 Policy
3.2 Economic
3.3 Technology
3.4 Market Entry
4 Market Segmentation by Type
4.1 Market Size
4.1.1 OEM Tire Market, 2011-2016
4.1.2 Replacement Tire Market, 2011-2016
4.2 Market Forecast
4.2.1 OEM Tire Market Forecast, 2017-2022
4.2.2 Replacement Tire Market Forecast, 2017-2022
5 Market Segmentation by Application
5.1 Market Size
5.1.1 Truck Market, 2011-2016
5.1.2 Bus Market, 2011-2016
5.2 Market Forecast
5.2.1 Truck Market Forecast, 2017-2022
5.2.2 Bus Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6 Market Segmentation by Region
6.1 Market Size
6.1.1 Asia-Pacific
6.1.1.1 Asia-Pacific Market, 2011-2016
6.1.1.2 Asia-Pacific Market by Type
6.1.1.3 Asia-Pacific Market by Application
6.1.2 North America
6.1.2.1 North America Market, 2011-2016
6.1.2.2 North America Market by Type
6.1.2.3 North America Market by Application
6.1.3 Europe
6.1.3.1 Europe Market, 2011-2016
6.1.3.2 Europe Market by Type
6.1.3.3 Europe Market by Application
6.1.4 South America
6.1.4.1 South America Market, 2011-2016
6.1.4.2 South America Market by Type
6.1.4.3 South America Market by Application
6.1.5 Middle East & Africa
6.1.5.1 Middle East & Africa Market, 2011-2016
6.1.5.2 Middle East & Africa Market by Type
6.1.5.3 Middle East & Africa Market by Application
6.2 Market Forecast
6.2.1 Asia-Pacific Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.2 North America Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.3 Europe Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.4 South America Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.5 Middle East & Africa Market Forecast, 2017-2022
7 Market Competitive
7.1 Global Market by Vendors
7.2 Market Concentration
7.3 Price & Factors
7.4 Marketing Channel
8 Major Vendors
8.1 MICHELIN
8.1.2 Profile
8.1.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.2 Bridgestone
8.2.1 Profile
8.2.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.3 Goodyear
8.3.1 Profile
8.3.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.4 Continental
8.4.1 Profile
8.4.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.5 ZC Rubber
8.5.1 Profile
8.5.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.6 Sumitomo Rubber
8.6.1 Profile
8.6.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.7 Double Coin
8.7.1 Profile
8.7.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.8 Pirelli
8.8.1 Profile
8.8.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.9 Aeolus Tyre
8.9.1 Profile
8.9.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.10 Sailun jinyu Group
8.10.1 Profile
8.10.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.11 Cooper tire
8.12 Hankook
8.13 YOKOHAMA
8.14 Giti Tire
8.15 KUMHO TIRE
8.16 Triangle Tire Group
8.17 Cheng Shin Rubber
8.18 Linglong Tire
8.19 Toyo Tires
8.20 Xingyuan group
9 Conclusion

List of Tables

Table Product Specifications of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Products Segment of Truck-Bus Tires
Table OEM Tire Overview
Table Replacement Tire Overview
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Type, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Application Segment of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Truck Overview
Table Bus Overview
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Application, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Region, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Cost of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Market Dynamics
Table Policy of Truck-Bus Tires
Table GDP of Major Countries
Table OEM Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table Replacement Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table OEM Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2012-2022
Table Replacement Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2012-2022
Table Truck CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table Bus CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016

List of Figures

Figure Truck-Bus Tires Picture
Figure Industry Chain Structure of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure SWOT of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure OEM Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure OEM Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure OEM Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure OEM Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Truck Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Truck Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Bus Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Bus Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Truck Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Truck Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size by Type
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Share by Type
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size by Application
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Share by Application
Figure North America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure North America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure North America Market Size by Type
Figure North America Market Share by Type
Figure North America Market Size by Application
Figure North America Market Share by Application
Figure Europe Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Europe Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Europe Market Size by Type
Figure Europe Market Share by Type
Figure Europe Market Size by Application
Figure Europe Market Share by Application
Figure South America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure South America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure South America Market Size by Type
Figure South America Market Share by Type
Figure South America Market Size by Application
Figure South America Market Share by Application
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size by Type
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Share by Type
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size by Application
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Share by Application
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure North America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure North America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Europe Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Europe Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure South America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure South America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Market Concentration by Region
Figure Marketing Channels Overview
  • Global Adsorption Wheel Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 148
    Adsorption Wheel is the wheel absorb the substance through the adsorbent substances on the surface in the rotation process. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Adsorption Wheel in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. The worldwide market for Adsorption Wheel is expected to grow at a CAGR of roughl......
  • Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Adsorption Wheel Market 2018, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 153
    Adsorption Wheel is the wheel absorb the substance through the adsorbent substances on the surface in the rotation process. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Adsorption Wheel in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. The worldwide market for Adsorption Wheel is expected to grow at a CAGR of roughl......
  • 2015-2023 World Run Flat Tires Market Research Report by Product Type, End-User (Application) and Regions (Countries)
    Published: 17-Jun-2018        Price: US 2800 Onwards        Pages: 105
    Summary A run-flat tire is a pneumatic vehicle tire that is designed to resist the effects of deflation when punctured, and to enable the vehicle to continue to be driven at reduced speeds and for limited distances. This report includes market status and forecast of global and major regions, with introduction of vendors, regions, product types and end industries; and this report counts product types and end industries in global and major regions. Market Segment as fo......
  • 2018-2023 Global Automotive Tire Consumption Market Report
    Published: 15-Jun-2018        Price: US 4660 Onwards        Pages: 164
    In this report, LP Information covers the present scenario (with the base year being 2017) and the growth prospects of global Automotive Tire market for 2018-2023. Tire is a ring or band of rubber, either solid or hollow and inflated, or of metal, placed over the rim of a wheel to provide traction, resistance to wear, or other desirable properties. This report we researched the automotive type which is used in automotive. Asia is the biggest supplier of automotive ti......
  • 2018 Top 5 Automotive Tire Players in North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa
    Published: 15-Jun-2018        Price: US 4960 Onwards        Pages: 142
    Tire is a ring or band of rubber, either solid or hollow and inflated, or of metal, placed over the rim of a wheel to provide traction, resistance to wear, or other desirable properties. This report we researched the automotive type which is used in automotive. Asia is the biggest supplier of automotive tire, the production market share of Asia was 59.23% in 2015. Europe is the second supplier, with the production market share of 16.9% in 2015. Europe is the biggest consumer......
  • 2015-2023 World Automotive Tires Market Research Report by Product Type, End-User (Application) and Regions (Countries)
    Published: 15-Jun-2018        Price: US 2800 Onwards        Pages: 107
    Summary This report includes market status and forecast of global and major regions, with introduction of vendors, regions, product types and end industries; and this report counts product types and end industries in global and major regions. Market Segment as follows: By Region / Countries - North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico) - Europe (Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Russia, Spain etc) - South America (Brazil, Argentina etc) - Middle East & Afri......
  • 2015-2023 World Automotive Super Swamper Tires Market Research Report by Product Type, End-User (Application) and Regions (Countries)
    Published: 15-Jun-2018        Price: US 2800 Onwards        Pages: 112
    Summary This report includes market status and forecast of global and major regions, with introduction of vendors, regions, product types and end industries; and this report counts product types and end industries in global and major regions. Market Segment as follows: By Region / Countries - North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico) - Europe (Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Russia, Spain etc) - South America (Brazil, Argentina etc) - Middle East & Afri......
  • Global Engineering Machinery Tire Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 14-Jun-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 151
    Engineering Machinery Tire is a kind of tire applied in engineering machineries like heavy dump truck, grader, loader and crane. According to the tread pattern, engineering machinery tire can be divided into bias tire and radial tire. In addition, engineering machinery tire refers to off road tire, is pneumatic tire for wheeled vehicles and construction machinery (referred to as OR or OTR tire). Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Engineering Machinery Tire in g......
  • Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Engineering Machinery Tire Market 2018, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 14-Jun-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 154
    Engineering Machinery Tire is a kind of tire applied in engineering machineries like heavy dump truck, grader, loader and crane. According to the tread pattern, engineering machinery tire can be divided into bias tire and radial tire. In addition, engineering machinery tire refers to off road tire, is pneumatic tire for wheeled vehicles and construction machinery (referred to as OR or OTR tire). Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Engineering Machinery Tire in g......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs