Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2011-2023

Publisher Name :
Date: 08-Dec-2017
No. of pages: 96

Summary

The global Truck-Bus Tires market will reach xxx Million USD in 2017 with CAGR xx% 2018-2023. The objective of report is to define, segment, and project the market on the basis of product type, application, and region, and to describe the content about the factors influencing market dynamics, policy, economic, technology and market entry etc.

Based on products type, the report describes major products type share of regional market. Products mentioned as follows:

- OEM Tire

- Replacement Tire

Leading vendors in the market are included based on profile, business performance etc. Vendors mentioned as follows:

- MICHELIN

- Bridgestone

- Goodyear

- Continental

- ZC Rubber

- Sumitomo Rubber

- Double Coin

- Pirelli

- Aeolus Tyre

- Sailun jinyu Group

- Cooper tire

- Hankook

- YOKOHAMA

- Giti Tire

- KUMHO TIRE

- Triangle Tire Group

- Cheng Shin Rubber

- Linglong Tire

- Toyo Tires

- Xingyuan group

Based on Application, the report describes major application share of regional market. Application mentioned as follows:

- Truck

- Bus

Based on region, the report describes major regions market by products and application. Regions mentioned as follows:

- Asia-Pacific

- North America

- Europe

- South America

- Middle East & Africa

Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2011-2023

Table of Contents

1 Market Overview
1.1 Objectives of Research
1.1.1 Definition
1.1.2 Specifications
1.2 Market Segment
1.2.1 by Type
1.2.1.1 OEM Tire
1.2.1.2 Replacement Tire
1.2.2 by Application
1.2.2.1 Truck
1.2.2.2 Bus
1.2.3 by Regions
2 Industry Chain
2.1 Industry Chain Structure
2.2 Upstream
2.3 Market
2.3.1 SWOT
2.3.2 Dynamics
3 Environmental Analysis
3.1 Policy
3.2 Economic
3.3 Technology
3.4 Market Entry
4 Market Segmentation by Type
4.1 Market Size
4.1.1 OEM Tire Market, 2011-2016
4.1.2 Replacement Tire Market, 2011-2016
4.2 Market Forecast
4.2.1 OEM Tire Market Forecast, 2017-2022
4.2.2 Replacement Tire Market Forecast, 2017-2022
5 Market Segmentation by Application
5.1 Market Size
5.1.1 Truck Market, 2011-2016
5.1.2 Bus Market, 2011-2016
5.2 Market Forecast
5.2.1 Truck Market Forecast, 2017-2022
5.2.2 Bus Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6 Market Segmentation by Region
6.1 Market Size
6.1.1 Asia-Pacific
6.1.1.1 Asia-Pacific Market, 2011-2016
6.1.1.2 Asia-Pacific Market by Type
6.1.1.3 Asia-Pacific Market by Application
6.1.2 North America
6.1.2.1 North America Market, 2011-2016
6.1.2.2 North America Market by Type
6.1.2.3 North America Market by Application
6.1.3 Europe
6.1.3.1 Europe Market, 2011-2016
6.1.3.2 Europe Market by Type
6.1.3.3 Europe Market by Application
6.1.4 South America
6.1.4.1 South America Market, 2011-2016
6.1.4.2 South America Market by Type
6.1.4.3 South America Market by Application
6.1.5 Middle East & Africa
6.1.5.1 Middle East & Africa Market, 2011-2016
6.1.5.2 Middle East & Africa Market by Type
6.1.5.3 Middle East & Africa Market by Application
6.2 Market Forecast
6.2.1 Asia-Pacific Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.2 North America Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.3 Europe Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.4 South America Market Forecast, 2017-2022
6.2.5 Middle East & Africa Market Forecast, 2017-2022
7 Market Competitive
7.1 Global Market by Vendors
7.2 Market Concentration
7.3 Price & Factors
7.4 Marketing Channel
8 Major Vendors
8.1 MICHELIN
8.1.2 Profile
8.1.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.2 Bridgestone
8.2.1 Profile
8.2.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.3 Goodyear
8.3.1 Profile
8.3.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.4 Continental
8.4.1 Profile
8.4.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.5 ZC Rubber
8.5.1 Profile
8.5.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.6 Sumitomo Rubber
8.6.1 Profile
8.6.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.7 Double Coin
8.7.1 Profile
8.7.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.8 Pirelli
8.8.1 Profile
8.8.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.9 Aeolus Tyre
8.9.1 Profile
8.9.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.10 Sailun jinyu Group
8.10.1 Profile
8.10.2 Business Performance (Sales Revenue, Cost, Gross Margin)
8.11 Cooper tire
8.12 Hankook
8.13 YOKOHAMA
8.14 Giti Tire
8.15 KUMHO TIRE
8.16 Triangle Tire Group
8.17 Cheng Shin Rubber
8.18 Linglong Tire
8.19 Toyo Tires
8.20 Xingyuan group
9 Conclusion

List of Tables

Table Product Specifications of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Products Segment of Truck-Bus Tires
Table OEM Tire Overview
Table Replacement Tire Overview
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Type, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Application Segment of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Truck Overview
Table Bus Overview
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Application, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Region, 2011-2022 (USD Million)
Table Cost of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Market Dynamics
Table Policy of Truck-Bus Tires
Table GDP of Major Countries
Table OEM Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table Replacement Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table OEM Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2012-2022
Table Replacement Tire CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2012-2022
Table Truck CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016
Table Bus CAGR by Revenue and Volume, 2011-2016

List of Figures

Figure Truck-Bus Tires Picture
Figure Industry Chain Structure of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure SWOT of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure OEM Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure OEM Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure OEM Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure OEM Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Replacement Tire Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Truck Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Truck Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Bus Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Bus Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Truck Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Truck Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Bus Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size by Type
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Share by Type
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Size by Application
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Share by Application
Figure North America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure North America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure North America Market Size by Type
Figure North America Market Share by Type
Figure North America Market Size by Application
Figure North America Market Share by Application
Figure Europe Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Europe Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Europe Market Size by Type
Figure Europe Market Share by Type
Figure Europe Market Size by Application
Figure Europe Market Share by Application
Figure South America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure South America Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure South America Market Size by Type
Figure South America Market Share by Type
Figure South America Market Size by Application
Figure South America Market Share by Application
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (USD Million)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size and Growth, 2011-2016 (in Volume)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size by Type
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Share by Type
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Size by Application
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Share by Application
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Asia-Pacific Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure North America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure North America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Europe Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Europe Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure South America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure South America Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (USD Million)
Figure Middle East & Africa Market Estimates and Forecasts, 2017-2022 (in Volume)
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Market Concentration by Region
Figure Marketing Channels Overview
  • Global and Chinese OTR Tires Industry, 2018 Market Research Report
    Published: 15-Jan-2018        Price: US 3000 Onwards        Pages: 135
    The 'Global and Chinese OTR Tires Industry, 2013-2023 Market Research Report' is a professional and in-depth study on the current state of the global OTR Tires industry with a focus on the Chinese market. The report provides key statistics on the market status of the OTR Tires manufacturers and is a valuable source of guidance and direction for companies and individuals interested in the industry.Firstly, the report provides a basic overview of the industry including its definition, applications......
  • Global and Chinese Bicycle Tire Industry, 2018 Market Research Report
    Published: 15-Jan-2018        Price: US 3000 Onwards        Pages: 140
    The 'Global and Chinese Bicycle Tire Industry, 2013-2023 Market Research Report' is a professional and in-depth study on the current state of the global Bicycle Tire industry with a focus on the Chinese market. The report provides key statistics on the market status of the Bicycle Tire manufacturers and is a valuable source of guidance and direction for companies and individuals interested in the industry.Firstly, the report provides a basic overview of the industry including its definition, app......
  • Global Motorcycle Tyres Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 11-Jan-2018        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 104
    In this report, the global Motorcycle Tyres market is valued at USD XX million in 2017 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Geographically, this report is segmented into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue (million USD), market share and growth rate of Motorcycle Tyres in these regions, from 2013 to 2025 (forecast), covering - United States - EU - China - Japan......
  • Europe Specialty Tire Market by Manufacturers, Countries, Type and Application, Forecast to 2022
    Published: 11-Jan-2018        Price: US 4480 Onwards        Pages: 120
    Specialty tires are designed for specific weather conditions or specific vehicles. This report covers agriculture tires, OTR Tire and other tires. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Specialty Tire in Europe market, especially in Germany, UK, France, Russia, and Italy. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, countries, type and application. Market Segment by Manufacturers, this report covers - Michelin - Bridgeston......
  • Global Aviation Tires Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 10-Jan-2018        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 105
    In this report, the global Aviation Tires market is valued at USD XX million in 2017 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Geographically, this report is segmented into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue (million USD), market share and growth rate of Aviation Tires in these regions, from 2013 to 2025 (forecast), covering - United States - EU - China - Japan......
  • Global Bicycle Tire Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 10-Jan-2018        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 101
    In this report, the global Bicycle Tire market is valued at USD XX million in 2017 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Geographically, this report is segmented into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue (million USD), market share and growth rate of Bicycle Tire in these regions, from 2013 to 2025 (forecast), covering - United States - EU - China - Japan ......
  • Global All-terrain Vehicle Tires Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 10-Jan-2018        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 123
    In this report, the global All-terrain Vehicle Tires market is valued at USD XX million in 2017 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Geographically, this report is segmented into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue (million USD), market share and growth rate of All-terrain Vehicle Tires in these regions, from 2013 to 2025 (forecast), covering - United States - EU - Ch......
  • Global Agricultural Equipment Rubber Track Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 09-Jan-2018        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 116
    In this report, the global Agricultural Equipment Rubber Track market is valued at USD XX million in 2017 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Geographically, this report is segmented into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue (million USD), market share and growth rate of Agricultural Equipment Rubber Track in these regions, from 2013 to 2025 (forecast), covering - North America......
  • Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2018
    Published: 08-Jan-2018        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 110
    In this report, the global Truck-Bus Tires market is valued at USD XX million in 2017 and is expected to reach USD XX million by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025. Geographically, this report is segmented into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue (million USD), market share and growth rate of Truck-Bus Tires in these regions, from 2013 to 2025 (forecast), covering - United States - EU - China - Japan......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs