Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Busway-Bus Duct Market 2018, Forecast to 2023

Publisher Name :
Date: 09-Jun-2018
No. of pages: 148

Busway, also known as bus duct, is an electrical power supply distribution system that seamlessly distributes power from one end of the building to another. A key advantage of busway is its flexibility and adaptability to a wide range of requirements. It is widely used in industrial buildings, commercial building, civil building etc.

Scope of the Report:

This report focuses on the Busway-Bus Duct in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application.

Busway provides flexible power distribution solutions for a variety of applications where change and adaptation are important. It offers a complete line of compatible, sandwich-type feeder and plug-in busway lengths and fittings. According to the different insulation way, busway is divided into BMC, CMC and CFW etc. CMC is the most widely used type which takes up about 52% of the global total in 2016. And the production cost of CMC is relatively low.

Schneider Electric, Siemens, GE Ind, Eaton and LS Cable are the key producers in the global busway market. Top five took up about 26% of the global production in 2016. Schneider Electric is the leading producer over the world with the total local share of about 8% in 2016.

The worldwide market for Busway-Bus Duct is expected to grow at a CAGR of roughly 3.3% over the next five years, will reach 10900 million US$ in 2023, from 8980 million US$ in 2017, according to a new GIR (Global Info Research) study.

Market Segment by Manufacturers, this report covers

- - Schneider Electric

- - Siemens

- - GE Ind.

- - Eaton

- - LS Cable

- - UEC

- - Huapeng Group

- - C&S Electric

- - DBTS Ind

- - Godrej Busbar Systems

- - Furukawa Electric

- - Powell

- - Honeywell

- - WETOWN

- - Somet

- - ABB

- - Dasheng Microgrid

- - Huabei Changcheng

- - WOER

- - Lonsdaleite

- - Amppelec

- - Yuanda Electric

- - Dynamic Electrical

- - BYE

- - Furutec Electrical

- - Guangle Electric

- - Baosheng

- - Hanhe Cable

- - PPB

- - Larsen & Toubro

Market Segment by Regions, regional analysis covers

- - North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)

- - Europe (Germany, France, UK, Russia and Italy)

- - Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India and Southeast Asia)

- - South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia etc.)

- - Middle East and Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Nigeria and South Africa)

Market Segment by Type, covers

- - Air Splicing Bus Duct (BMC)

- - Intensive Insulation Plug Bus Duct (CMC)

- - Higher Strength Enclosed Bus Duct (CFW)

- - Other Types

Market Segment by Applications, can be divided into

- - Industrial Buildings

- - Commercial Building

- - Civil Buildings

- - Other Application

There are 15 Chapters to deeply display the global Busway-Bus Duct market.

Chapter 1, to describe Busway-Bus Duct Introduction, product scope, market overview, market opportunities, market risk, market driving force;

Chapter 2, to analyze the top manufacturers of Busway-Bus Duct, with sales, revenue, and price of Busway-Bus Duct, in 2016 and 2017;

Chapter 3, to display the competitive situation among the top manufacturers, with sales, revenue and market share in 2016 and 2017;

Chapter 4, to show the global market by regions, with sales, revenue and market share of Busway-Bus Duct, for each region, from 2013 to 2018;

Chapter 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, to analyze the market by countries, by type, by application and by manufacturers, with sales, revenue and market share by key countries in these regions;

Chapter 10 and 11, to show the market by type and application, with sales market share and growth rate by type, application, from 2013 to 2018;

Chapter 12, Busway-Bus Duct market forecast, by regions, type and application, with sales and revenue, from 2018 to 2023;

Chapter 13, 14 and 15, to describe Busway-Bus Duct sales channel, distributors, traders, dealers, Research Findings and Conclusion, appendix and data source

Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Busway-Bus Duct Market 2018, Forecast to 2023

Table of Contents

1 Market Overview
1.1 Busway-Bus Duct Introduction
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Air Splicing Bus Duct (BMC)
1.2.2 Intensive Insulation Plug Bus Duct (CMC)
1.2.3 Higher Strength Enclosed Bus Duct (CFW)
1.2.4 Other Types
1.3 Market Analysis by Applications
1.3.1 Industrial Buildings
1.3.2 Commercial Building
1.3.3 Civil Buildings
1.3.4 Other Application
1.4 Market Analysis by Regions
1.4.1 North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
1.4.1.1 United States Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.1.2 Canada Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.1.3 Mexico Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.2 Europe (Germany, France, UK, Russia and Italy)
1.4.2.1 Germany Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.2.2 France Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.2.3 UK Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.2.4 Russia Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.2.5 Italy Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.3 Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India and Southeast Asia)
1.4.3.1 China Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.3.2 Japan Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.3.3 Korea Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.3.4 India Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.3.5 Southeast Asia Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.4 South America, Middle East and Africa
1.4.4.1 Brazil Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.4.2 Egypt Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.4.3 Saudi Arabia Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.4.4 South Africa Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.4.4.5 Nigeria Market States and Outlook (2013-2023)
1.5 Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Market Opportunities
1.5.2 Market Risk
1.5.3 Market Driving Force
2 Manufacturers Profiles
2.1 Schneider Electric
2.1.1 Business Overview
2.1.1.1 Schneider Electric Description
2.1.1.2 Schneider Electric Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.1.2 Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.1.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.1.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.1.3 Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.1.3.1 Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.1.3.2 Global Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.2 Siemens
2.2.1 Business Overview
2.2.1.1 Siemens Description
2.2.1.2 Siemens Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.2.2 Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.2.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.2.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.2.3 Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.2.3.1 Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.2.3.2 Global Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.3 GE Ind.
2.3.1 Business Overview
2.3.1.1 GE Ind. Description
2.3.1.2 GE Ind. Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.3.2 GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.3.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.3.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.3.3 GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.3.3.1 GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.3.3.2 Global GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.4 Eaton
2.4.1 Business Overview
2.4.1.1 Eaton Description
2.4.1.2 Eaton Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.4.2 Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.4.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.4.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.4.3 Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.4.3.1 Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.4.3.2 Global Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.5 LS Cable
2.5.1 Business Overview
2.5.1.1 LS Cable Description
2.5.1.2 LS Cable Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.5.2 LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.5.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.5.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.5.3 LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.5.3.1 LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.5.3.2 Global LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.6 UEC
2.6.1 Business Overview
2.6.1.1 UEC Description
2.6.1.2 UEC Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.6.2 UEC Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.6.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.6.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.6.3 UEC Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.6.3.1 UEC Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.6.3.2 Global UEC Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.7 Huapeng Group
2.7.1 Business Overview
2.7.1.1 Huapeng Group Description
2.7.1.2 Huapeng Group Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.7.2 Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.7.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.7.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.7.3 Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.7.3.1 Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.7.3.2 Global Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.8 C&S Electric
2.8.1 Business Overview
2.8.1.1 C&S Electric Description
2.8.1.2 C&S Electric Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.8.2 C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.8.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.8.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.8.3 C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.8.3.1 C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.8.3.2 Global C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.9 DBTS Ind
2.9.1 Business Overview
2.9.1.1 DBTS Ind Description
2.9.1.2 DBTS Ind Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.9.2 DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.9.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.9.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.9.3 DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.9.3.1 DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.9.3.2 Global DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.10 Godrej Busbar Systems
2.10.1 Business Overview
2.10.1.1 Godrej Busbar Systems Description
2.10.1.2 Godrej Busbar Systems Headquarter, Main Business and Finance Overview
2.10.2 Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.10.2.1 Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
2.10.2.2 Busway-Bus Duct Product Information
2.10.3 Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.10.3.1 Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.10.3.2 Global Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Market Share in 2017
2.11 Furukawa Electric
2.11.1 Business Overview
2.11.2 Furukawa Electric Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.11.3 Furukawa Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.12 Powell
2.12.1 Business Overview
2.12.2 Powell Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.12.3 Powell Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.13 Honeywell
2.13.1 Business Overview
2.13.2 Honeywell Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.13.3 Honeywell Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.14 WETOWN
2.14.1 Business Overview
2.14.2 WETOWN Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.14.3 WETOWN Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.15 Somet
2.15.1 Business Overview
2.15.2 Somet Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.15.3 Somet Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.16 ABB
2.16.1 Business Overview
2.16.2 ABB Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.16.3 ABB Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.17 Dasheng Microgrid
2.17.1 Business Overview
2.17.2 Dasheng Microgrid Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.17.3 Dasheng Microgrid Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.18 Huabei Changcheng
2.18.1 Business Overview
2.18.2 Huabei Changcheng Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.18.3 Huabei Changcheng Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.19 WOER
2.19.1 Business Overview
2.19.2 WOER Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.19.3 WOER Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.20 Lonsdaleite
2.20.1 Business Overview
2.20.2 Lonsdaleite Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.20.3 Lonsdaleite Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.21 Amppelec
2.21.1 Business Overview
2.21.2 Amppelec Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.21.3 Amppelec Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.22 Yuanda Electric
2.22.1 Business Overview
2.22.2 Yuanda Electric Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.22.3 Yuanda Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.23 Dynamic Electrical
2.23.1 Business Overview
2.23.2 Dynamic Electrical Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.23.3 Dynamic Electrical Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.24 BYE
2.24.1 Business Overview
2.24.2 BYE Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.24.3 BYE Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.25 Furutec Electrical
2.25.1 Business Overview
2.25.2 Furutec Electrical Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.25.3 Furutec Electrical Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.26 Guangle Electric
2.26.1 Business Overview
2.26.2 Guangle Electric Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.26.3 Guangle Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.27 Baosheng
2.27.1 Business Overview
2.27.2 Baosheng Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.27.3 Baosheng Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.28 Hanhe Cable
2.28.1 Business Overview
2.28.2 Hanhe Cable Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.28.3 Hanhe Cable Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.29 PPB
2.29.1 Business Overview
2.29.2 PPB Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.29.3 PPB Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
2.30 Larsen & Toubro
2.30.1 Business Overview
2.30.2 Larsen & Toubro Busway-Bus Duct Product Introduction
2.30.3 Larsen & Toubro Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
3 Global Busway-Bus Duct Market Competition, by Manufacturer
3.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Market Share by Manufacturer (2016-2017)
3.2 Global Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Market Share by Manufacturer (2016-2017)
3.3 Global Busway-Bus Duct Price by Manufacturer (2016-2017)
3.4 Market Concentration Rate
3.4.1 Top 3 Busway-Bus Duct Manufacturer Market Share in 2017
3.4.2 Top 5 Busway-Bus Duct Manufacturer Market Share in 2017
3.5 Market Competition Trend
4 Global Busway-Bus Duct Market Analysis by Regions
4.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Regions
4.1.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Regions (2013-2018)
4.1.2 Global Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Regions (2013-2018)
4.2 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
4.3 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
4.4 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
4.5 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
4.6 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
5 North America Busway-Bus Duct by Countries, Type, Application and Manufacturers
5.1 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Countries
5.1.1 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Countries (2013-2018)
5.1.2 North America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Countries (2013-2018)
5.1.3 United States Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
5.1.4 Canada Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
5.1.5 Mexico Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
5.2 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
5.2.1 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
5.2.2 North America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
5.3 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
5.3.1 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Type (2013-2018)
5.3.2 North America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
5.4 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
5.4.1 North America Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Application (2013-2018)
5.4.2 North America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Application (2013-2018)
6 Europe Busway-Bus Duct by Countries, Type, Application and Manufacturers
6.1 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Countries
6.1.1 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Countries (2013-2018)
6.1.2 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Countries (2013-2018)
6.1.3 Germany Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
6.1.4 UK Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
6.1.5 France Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
6.1.6 Russia Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
6.1.7 Italy Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
6.2 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
6.2.1 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
6.2.2 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
6.3 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
6.3.1 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Type (2013-2018)
6.3.2 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
6.4 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
6.4.1 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Application (2013-2018)
6.4.2 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Application (2013-2018)
7 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct by Countries, Type, Application and Manufacturers
7.1 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Countries
7.1.1 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Countries (2013-2018)
7.1.2 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Countries (2013-2018)
7.1.3 China Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
7.1.4 Japan Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
7.1.5 Korea Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
7.1.6 India Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
7.1.7 Southeast Asia Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
7.2 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
7.2.1 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
7.2.2 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
7.3 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
7.3.1 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Type (2013-2018)
7.3.2 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
7.4 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
7.4.1 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Application (2013-2018)
7.4.2 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Application (2013-2018)
8 South America Busway-Bus Duct by Countries, Type, Application and Manufacturers
8.1 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Countries
8.1.1 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Countries (2013-2018)
8.1.2 South America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Countries (2013-2018)
8.1.3 Brazil Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
8.1.4 Argentina Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
8.1.5 Colombia Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
8.2 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
8.2.1 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
8.2.2 South America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
8.3 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
8.3.1 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Type (2013-2018)
8.3.2 South America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
8.4 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
8.4.1 South America Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Application (2013-2018)
8.4.2 South America Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Application (2013-2018)
9 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct by Countries, Type, Application and Manufacturers
9.1 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Countries
9.1.1 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Countries (2013-2018)
9.1.2 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Countries (2013-2018)
9.1.3 Saudi Arabia Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
9.1.4 UAE Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
9.1.5 Egypt Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
9.1.6 Nigeria Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
9.1.7 South Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Growth Rate (2013-2018)
9.2 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
9.2.1 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
9.2.2 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Revenue by Manufacturers (2016-2017)
9.3 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
9.3.1 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Type (2013-2018)
9.3.1 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
9.4 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
9.4.1 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Sales Share by Application (2013-2018)
9.4.2 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Revenue Share by Application (2013-2018)
10 Global Busway-Bus Duct Market Segment by Type
10.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
10.1.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
10.1.2 Global Busway-Bus Duct Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
10.2 Air Splicing Bus Duct (BMC) Sales Growth and Price
10.2.1 Global Air Splicing Bus Duct (BMC) Sales Growth (2013-2018)
10.2.2 Global Air Splicing Bus Duct (BMC) Price (2013-2018)
10.3 Intensive Insulation Plug Bus Duct (CMC) Sales Growth and Price
10.3.1 Global Intensive Insulation Plug Bus Duct (CMC) Sales Growth (2013-2018)
10.3.2 Global Intensive Insulation Plug Bus Duct (CMC) Price (2013-2018)
10.4 Higher Strength Enclosed Bus Duct (CFW) Sales Growth and Price
10.4.1 Global Higher Strength Enclosed Bus Duct (CFW) Sales Growth (2013-2018)
10.4.2 Global Higher Strength Enclosed Bus Duct (CFW) Price (2013-2018)
10.5 Other Types Sales Growth and Price
10.5.1 Global Other Types Sales Growth (2013-2018)
10.5.2 Global Other Types Price (2013-2018)
11 Global Busway-Bus Duct Market Segment by Application
11.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
11.2 Industrial Buildings Sales Growth (2013-2018)
11.3 Commercial Building Sales Growth (2013-2018)
11.4 Civil Buildings Sales Growth (2013-2018)
11.5 Other Application Sales Growth (2013-2018)
12 Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast (2018-2023)
12.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2018-2023)
12.2 Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast by Regions (2018-2023)
12.2.1 North America Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast (2018-2023)
12.2.2 Europe Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast (2018-2023)
12.2.3 Asia-Pacific Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast (2018-2023)
12.2.4 South America Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast (2018-2023)
12.2.5 Middle East and Africa Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast (2018-2023)
12.3 Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast by Type (2018-2023)
12.3.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales Forecast by Type (2018-2023)
12.3.2 Global Busway-Bus Duct Market Share Forecast by Type (2018-2023)
12.4 Busway-Bus Duct Market Forecast by Application (2018-2023)
12.4.1 Global Busway-Bus Duct Sales Forecast by Application (2018-2023)
12.4.2 Global Busway-Bus Duct Market Share Forecast by Application (2018-2023)
13 Sales Channel, Distributors, Traders and Dealers
13.1 Sales Channel
13.1.1 Direct Marketing
13.1.2 Indirect Marketing
13.1.3 Marketing Channel Future Trend
13.2 Distributors, Traders and Dealers
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
15 Appendix
15.1 Methodology
15.2 Data Source


List of Tables and Figures

Figure Busway-Bus Duct Picture
Table Product Specifications of Busway-Bus Duct
Figure Global Busway-Bus Duct CAGR (%), Y-o-Y Growth (&) and Market Size, 2013-2023 (USD Million)
Figure Global Busway-Bus Duct CAGR (%), Y-o-Y Growth (&) and Market Size, 2013-2023 (Sales)
Figure Global Sales Market Share of Busway-Bus Duct by Types in 2017
Figure Air Splicing Bus Duct (BMC) Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Air Splicing Bus Duct (BMC)
Figure Intensive Insulation Plug Bus Duct (CMC) Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Intensive Insulation Plug Bus Duct (CMC)
Figure Higher Strength Enclosed Bus Duct (CFW) Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Higher Strength Enclosed Bus Duct (CFW)
Figure Other Types Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Other Types
Figure Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share by Applications in 2017
Figure Industrial Buildings Picture
Figure Commercial Building Picture
Figure Civil Buildings Picture
Figure Other Application Picture
Figure United States Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Canada Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Mexico Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Germany Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure France Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure UK Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Russia Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Italy Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure China Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Japan Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Korea Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure India Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Southeast Asia Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Brazil Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Egypt Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Saudi Arabia Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure South Africa Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Figure Nigeria Busway-Bus Duct Revenue (Value) and Growth Rate (2013-2023)
Table Schneider Electric Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global Schneider Electric Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table Siemens Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global Siemens Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table GE Ind. Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global GE Ind. Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table Eaton Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global Eaton Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table LS Cable Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global LS Cable Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table UEC Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table UEC Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table UEC Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table UEC Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global UEC Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global UEC Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table Huapeng Group Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global Huapeng Group Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table C&S Electric Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global C&S Electric Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table DBTS Ind Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global DBTS Ind Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table Godrej Busbar Systems Headquarter, Established, Main Business and Finance Overview (2017)
Table Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Production Bases, Sales Regions and Major Competitors
Table Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Product
Table Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2016-2017)
Figure Global Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Sales Market Share in 2017
Figure Global Godrej Busbar Systems Busway-Bus Duct Revenue Market Share in 2017
Table Furukawa Electric
Table Furukawa Electric Busway-Bus Duct
Table Powell
Table Powell Busway-Bus Duct
Table Honeywell
Table Honeywell Busway-Bus Duct
Table WETOWN
Table WETOWN Busway-Bus Duct
Table Somet
Table Somet Busway-Bus Duct
Table ABB
Table ABB Busway-Bus Duct
Table Dasheng Microgrid
Table Dasheng Microgrid Busway-Bus Duct
Table Huabei Changcheng
Table Huabei Changcheng Busway-Bus Duct
Table WOER
Table WOER Busway-Bus Duct
Table Lonsdaleite
Table Lonsdaleite Busway-Bus Duct
Table Amppelec
Table Amppelec Busway-Bus Duct
Table Yuanda Electric
Table Yuanda Electric Busway-Bus Duct
Table Dynamic Electrical
Table Dynamic Electrical Busway-Bus Duct
Table BYE
Table BYE Busway-Bus Duct
Table Furutec Electrical
Table Furutec Electrical Busway-Bus Duct
Table Guangle Electric
Table Guangle Electric Busway-Bus Duct
Table Baosheng
Table Baosheng Busway-Bus Duct
Table Hanhe Cable
Table Hanhe Cable Busway-Bus Duct
Table PPB
Table PPB Busway-Bus Duct
Table Larsen & Toubro
T
  • Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Portable Particle Counter Market 2018, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 21-Jun-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 131
    A Portable Particle Counter is a sophisticated monitoring instrument that counts the amount of particulate contamination. It can be used to detect contaminants from the air, a surface or a liquid. Some examples of these particles can be anything from oil, metal shavings, dust, smoke, ash, mold, or other biological contaminants. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Portable Particle Counter in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, So......
  • Global Portable Particle Counter Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 21-Jun-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 134
    A Portable Particle Counter is a sophisticated monitoring instrument that counts the amount of particulate contamination. It can be used to detect contaminants from the air, a surface or a liquid. Some examples of these particles can be anything from oil, metal shavings, dust, smoke, ash, mold, or other biological contaminants. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Portable Particle Counter in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, So......
  • Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Unit Load Devices (ULD) Market 2018, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 136
    Unit Load Devices (ULD) are aircraft parts and usually used to transport cargo. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Unit Load Devices (ULD) in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. Unit load devices sales main centralize in The South of the USA, it took about 42% of USA total market in 2016, follow......
  • Global Unit Load Devices (ULD) Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 130
    Unit Load Devices (ULD) are aircraft parts and usually used to transport cargo. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Unit Load Devices (ULD) in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, type and application. Unit load devices sales main centralize in The South of the USA, it took about 42% of USA total market in 2016, follow......
  • Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Thermoforming Machines Market 2018, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 151
    Thermoforming is a manufacturing process where a plastic sheet is heated to a pliable forming temperature, formed to a specific shape in a mold, and trimmed to create a usable product. This report mainly focuses on the thermoforming machines. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Thermoforming Machines in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufactu......
  • Global Thermoforming Machines Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 153
    Thermoforming is a manufacturing process where a plastic sheet is heated to a pliable forming temperature, formed to a specific shape in a mold, and trimmed to create a usable product. This report mainly focuses on the thermoforming machines. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Thermoforming Machines in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufactu......
  • Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Hole Saw Market 2018, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 154
    A hole saw (also styled holesaw), also known as a hole cutter,[1] is a saw blade of annular (ring) shape, whose annular kerf creates a hole in the workpiece without having to cut up the core material. It is used in a drill. Hole saws typically have a pilot drill bit at their center to keep the saw teeth from walking. The fact that a hole saw creates the hole without needing to cut up the core often makes it preferable to twist drills or spade drills for relatively large holes (especially those l......
  • Global Hole Saw Market 2018 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 149
    A hole saw (also styled holesaw), also known as a hole cutter,[1] is a saw blade of annular (ring) shape, whose annular kerf creates a hole in the workpiece without having to cut up the core material. It is used in a drill. Hole saws typically have a pilot drill bit at their center to keep the saw teeth from walking. The fact that a hole saw creates the hole without needing to cut up the core often makes it preferable to twist drills or spade drills for relatively large holes (especially those l......
  • Global (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa) Synchronous Condenser Market 2018, Forecast to 2023
    Published: 20-Jun-2018        Price: US 4880 Onwards        Pages: 132
    In electrical engineering, a synchronous condenser (sometimes called a synchronous capacitor or synchronous compensator) is a device, identical to a synchronous motor, whose shaft is not connected to anything but spins freely. Scope of the Report: This report focuses on the Synchronous Condenser in global market, especially in North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa. This report categorizes the market based on manufacturers, regions, ty......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs