2018-2023 United States Truck-Bus Tires Market Report (Status and Outlook)

Publisher Name :
Date: 10-Oct-2018
No. of pages: 81

In 2017, the Truck-Bus Tires market size was xx million USD in United States, and it will be xx million USD in 2023, with a CAGR of xx% between 2017 and 2023.

In United States market, the top players include

- Bridgestone

- MICHELIN

- Goodyear

- Continental

- ZC Rubber

- Sumitomo Rubber

- Double Coin

- Pirelli

- Aeolus Tyre

- Sailun jinyu Group

- Cooper tire

- Hankook

- YOKOHAMA

- Giti Tire

- KUMHO TIRE

- Triangle Tire Group

- Cheng Shin Rubber

- Linglong Tire

- Toyo Tires

- Xingyuan group

Split by product types/category, covering

- OEM Tire

- Replacement Tire

Split by applications/end use industries, covers

- Truck

- Bus

2018-2023 United States Truck-Bus Tires Market Report (Status and Outlook)

Table of Contents

2018-2023 United States Truck-Bus Tires Market Report (Status and Outlook)
1 Truck-Bus Tires Market Overview
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Truck-Bus Tires
1.2 Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment by Types
1.2.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Present Situation and Outlook by Types (2013-2023)
1.2.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Types in 2017
1.2.3 OEM Tire
1.2.3.1 Major Players of OEM Tire
1.2.4 Replacement Tire
1.2.4.1 Major Players of Replacement Tire
1.3 United States Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment by Applications/End Use Industries
1.3.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Present Situation and Outlook by Applications/End Industrials (2013-2023)
1.3.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Applications in 2017
1.3.2 Truck
1.3.3 Bus
1.4 United States Truck-Bus Tires Overview and Market Size (Value) (2013-2023)
1.4.1 United States Market Truck-Bus Tires Overview
1.4.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Market Size (Value and Volume) Status and Forecast (2013-2023)
2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue (Value) and Market Share by Players
2.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Players (2013-2018)
2.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Players (2013-2018)
2.3 United States Truck-Bus Tires Average Price by Players in 2017
2.4 United States Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturing Base Distribution, Sales Area, Product Types by Players
2.5 Truck-Bus Tires Market Competitive Situation and Trends
2.5.1 Truck-Bus Tires Market Concentration Rate
2.5.2 Truck-Bus Tires Market Share of Top 3 and Top 5 Players in 2017
2.5.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue (Value) by Type and Application (2013-2018)
3.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Market Share and Price by Type (2013-2018)
3.1.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
3.1.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
3.1.3 United States Truck-Bus Tires Price by Type (2013-2018)
3.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
3.3 United States Market Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue (Million USD), Price and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
4 United States Truck-Bus Tires Players Profiles and Sales Data
4.1 Bridgestone
4.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.1.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.1.2.1 Type 1
4.1.2.2 Type 2
4.1.3 Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.1.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.1.5 Bridgestone News
4.2 MICHELIN
4.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.2.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.2.2.1 Type 1
4.2.2.2 Type 2
4.2.3 MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.2.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.2.5 MICHELIN News
4.3 Goodyear
4.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.3.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.3.2.1 Type 1
4.3.2.2 Type 2
4.3.3 Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.3.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.3.5 Goodyear News
4.4 Continental
4.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.4.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.4.2.1 Type 1
4.4.2.2 Type 2
4.4.3 Continental Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.4.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.4.5 Continental News
4.5 ZC Rubber
4.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.5.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.5.2.1 Type 1
4.5.2.2 Type 2
4.5.3 ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.5.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.5.5 ZC Rubber News
4.6 Sumitomo Rubber
4.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.6.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.6.2.1 Type 1
4.6.2.2 Type 2
4.6.3 Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.6.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.6.5 Sumitomo Rubber News
4.7 Double Coin
4.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.7.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.7.2.1 Type 1
4.7.2.2 Type 2
4.7.3 Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.7.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.7.5 Double Coin News
4.8 Pirelli
4.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.8.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.8.2.1 Type 1
4.8.2.2 Type 2
4.8.3 Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.8.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.8.5 Pirelli News
4.9 Aeolus Tyre
4.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.9.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
9.9.2.1 Type 1
9.9.2.2 Type 2
4.9.3 Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.9.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.9.5 Aeolus Tyre News
4.10 Sailun jinyu Group
4.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.10.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.10.2.1 Type 1
4.10.2.2 Type 2
4.10.3 Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.10.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.10.5 Sailun jinyu Group News
4.11 Cooper tire
4.11.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.11.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.11.2.1 Type 1
4.11.2.2 Type 2
4.11.3 Cooper tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.11.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.11.5 Cooper tire News
4.12 Hankook
4.12.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.12.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.12.2.1 Type 1
4.12.2.2 Type 2
4.12.3 Hankook Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.12.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.12.5 Hankook News
4.13 YOKOHAMA
4.13.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.13.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.13.2.1 Type 1
4.13.2.2 Type 2
4.13.3 YOKOHAMA Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.13.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.13.5 YOKOHAMA News
4.14 Giti Tire
4.14.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.14.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.14.2.1 Type 1
4.14.2.2 Type 2
4.14.3 Giti Tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.14.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.14.5 Giti Tire News
4.15 KUMHO TIRE
4.15.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.15.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.15.2.1 Type 1
4.15.2.2 Type 2
4.15.3 KUMHO TIRE Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.15.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.15.5 KUMHO TIRE News
4.16 Triangle Tire Group
4.16.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.16.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.16.2.1 Type 1
4.16.2.2 Type 2
4.16.3 Triangle Tire Group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.16.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.16.5 Triangle Tire Group News
4.17 Cheng Shin Rubber
4.17.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.17.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.17.2.1 Type 1
4.17.2.2 Type 2
4.17.3 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.17.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.17.5 Cheng Shin Rubber News
4.18 Linglong Tire
4.18.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.18.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.18.2.1 Type 1
4.18.2.2 Type 2
4.18.3 Linglong Tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.18.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.18.5 Linglong Tire News
4.19 Toyo Tires
4.19.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.19.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.19.2.1 Type 1
4.19.2.2 Type 2
4.19.3 Toyo Tires Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.19.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.19.5 Toyo Tires News
4.20 Xingyuan group
4.20.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
4.20.2 Truck-Bus Tires Product Types, Application and Specification
4.20.2.1 Type 1
4.20.2.2 Type 2
4.20.3 Xingyuan group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
4.20.4 Main Business/Business Overview
4.20.5 Xingyuan group News
5 United States Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast (2018-2023)
5.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Price Forecast (2018-2023)
5.1.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate Forecast (2018-2023)
5.1.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2018-2023)
5.1.3 United States Truck-Bus Tires Price Trend Forecast (2018-2023)
5.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Type (2018-2023)
5.3 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Application (2018-2023)
6 Production Cost Analysis of Truck-Bus Tires
6.1 Main Raw Materials of Truck-Bus Tires
6.1.1 List of Truck-Bus Tires Main Raw Materials
6.1.2 Truck-Bus Tires Main Raw Materials Price Analysis
6.1.3 Truck-Bus Tires Raw Materials Major Suppliers
6.1.4 Truck-Bus Tires Main Raw Materials Market Concentration Rate
6.2 Production Cost Structure of Truck-Bus Tires
6.2.1 Raw Materials
6.2.2 Labor Cost
6.2.3 Production Expenses
6.3 Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturing Process/Method
7 Value Chain, Purchasing Strategy and Downstream Buyers
7.1 Truck-Bus Tires Value Chain Analysis
7.2 Upstream Raw Materials Purchasing
7.3 Raw Materials Sources of Truck-Bus Tires Major Players in 2017
7.4 Downstream Buyers
8 Marketing Strategy Analysis, Distributors/Traders
8.1 Sales Channel
8.1.1 Direct Sales
8.1.2 Indirect Sales
8.1.3 Sales Channel Development Trend
8.2 Product Market Positioning
8.2.1 Pricing Strategy
8.2.2 Brand Strategy
8.2.3 Target Client
8.3 Truck-Bus Tires Distributors/Traders List in United States
9 Market Influences Factors Analysis
9.1 Changes from the Related Industries
9.2 Substitutes Threat
9.3 Customer Preference Change
9.4 Economic/Political Environmental Change
9.5 Upstream and Downstream Fluctuation
10 Research Findings and Conclusion
11 Appendix
11.1 Methodology
11.2 Data Source
List of Tables and Figures

Figure Picture of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Product Specifications of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales (volume) for Each Type (2013-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Types in 2017
Table Types of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure Product Picture of OEM Tire
Table Major Players of OEM Tire
Figure Product Picture of Replacement Tire
Table Major Players of Replacement Tire
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Present Situation and Outlook by Applications (2013-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Applications in 2017
Table Applications of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure Truck Examples
Figure Bus Examples
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD) Status and Forecast (2013-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales (Volume) Status and Forecast (2013-2023)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales by Players (2013-2018)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share (%) by Players (2013-2018)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Players in 2016
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Players in 2017
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD) by Players (2013-2018)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share (%) by Players (2013-2018)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Players in 2016
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Players in 2017
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Average Price by Players in 2017
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturing Base Distribution and Sales Area by Players
Table Players Truck-Bus Tires Product Types
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Market Share of Top 3 Players in 2017
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Market Share of Top 5 Players in 2017
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales by Type (2013-2018)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2013
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type in 2017
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD) by Type (2013-2018)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type in 2013
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type in 2017
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Price by Type (2013-2018)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales by Application (2013-2018)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application in 2017
Table United States Market Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue (Million USD), Price and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Table Bridgestone Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table MICHELIN Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Goodyear Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Continental Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Continental Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Continental Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table ZC Rubber Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Sumitomo Rubber Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Double Coin Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Pirelli Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Aeolus Tyre Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Sailun jinyu Group Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Cooper tire Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Cooper tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Cooper tire Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Hankook Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Hankook Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Hankook Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table YOKOHAMA Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table YOKOHAMA Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure YOKOHAMA Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Giti Tire Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Giti Tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Giti Tire Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table KUMHO TIRE Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table KUMHO TIRE Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure KUMHO TIRE Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Triangle Tire Group Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Triangle Tire Group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Triangle Tire Group Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Cheng Shin Rubber Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Cheng Shin Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Cheng Shin Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Linglong Tire Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Linglong Tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Linglong Tire Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Toyo Tires Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Toyo Tires Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Toyo Tires Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Table Xingyuan group Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table Xingyuan group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2012-2017)
Figure Xingyuan group Truck-Bus Tires Market Share (2012-2017)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate Forecast (2018-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate Forecast (2018-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Price Trend Forecast (2018-2023)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Type (2018-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2018-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Type in 2023
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Application (2018-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2018-2023)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share Forecast by Application in 2023
Table Production Base and Market Concentration Rate of Raw Material
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Main Raw Materials Price Trend
Table Truck-Bus Tires Raw Materials Major Suppliers List
Figure Production Cost Structure of Truck-Bus Tires
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturing Process/Method
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Value Chain Analysis
Table Raw Materials Sources of Truck-Bus Tires Major Players in 2017
Table Major Buyers of Truck-Bus Tires
Table Truck-Bus Tires Distributors/Traders List in United States
  • Global Mining Tire Market 2019 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2024
    Published: 21-Mar-2019        Price: US 3480 Onwards        Pages: 136
    This report studies the Mining Tire market. Mining tire is a kind of tire used by mining equipment, such as mining truck, mining loader, etc. Scope of the Report: In the coming years there is an increasing demand for Mining Tire in the regions of United States and Europe that is expected to drive the market for more advanced Mining Tire. Growth in government budgets in the principal countries, increasing of mining fields expenditures, more-intense competition, launches in i......
  • Global Winter Tire Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 19-Mar-2019        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 124
    Winter tires are tires designed for use in colder weather, snow and ice. Winter tires have more sipes than summer tires, increasing traction on snow and ice. Tires designed for winter conditions are optimized to drive at temperatures below 7 °C (45 °F). They are an alternative to the use of snow chains. Winter tires are usually tires with a different rubber composition from all-weather (all-season) tires. Cold-weather tires include a greater percentage of natural rubber and silica so there......
  • Global Premium Tires Market Research Report 2019
    Published: 15-Mar-2019        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 100
    Tires are an integral component of vehicles and are manufactured using raw materials such as natural rubber, nylon tire cord fabric, and carbon black. Premium tires are mainly used in premium class vehicles as they deliver improved performance, fuel efficiency, and ride quality. The global Premium Tires market is valued at xx million US$ in 2018 is expected to reach xx million US$ by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of xx% during 2019-2025. This report focuses on P......
  • Global Passenger Vehicle Tire Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 15-Mar-2019        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 115
    Global Passenger Vehicle Tire market size will reach million US$ by 2025, from million US$ in 2018, at a CAGR of during the forecast period. In this study, 2018 has been considered as the base year and 2019-2025 as the forecast period to estimate the market size for Passenger Vehicle Tire. This industry study presents the global Passenger Vehicle Tire market size, historical breakdown data (2014-2019) and forecast (2019-2025). The Passenger Vehicle Tire production, revenue and mar......
  • Global Passenger Car Tires Market Research Report 2019
    Published: 15-Mar-2019        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 103
    Passenger Car Tires is one of the important parts of a car. It directly contacts with the road surface and works with the automobile suspension to mitigate the impact of the car when driving, so as to ensure the car has good seat comfort and smooth running. The tire market in the US is one of the largest markets in the world. The global Passenger Car Tires market is valued at xx million US$ in 2018 is expected to reach xx million US$ by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of......
  • Global Automotive Radial Tire Market Insights, Forecast to 2025
    Published: 15-Mar-2019        Price: US 4900 Onwards        Pages: 113
    Global Automotive Radial Tire market size will reach million US$ by 2025, from million US$ in 2018, at a CAGR of during the forecast period. In this study, 2018 has been considered as the base year and 2019-2025 as the forecast period to estimate the market size for Automotive Radial Tire. This industry study presents the global Automotive Radial Tire market size, historical breakdown data (2014-2019) and forecast (2019-2025). The Automotive Radial Tire production, revenue and mar......
  • Global Automotive Tire Market Research Report 2019
    Published: 14-Mar-2019        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 91
    Automotive Tire is a ring-shaped component that surrounds a wheel's rim to transfer a vehicle's load from the axle through the wheel to the ground and to provide traction on the surface traveled over. The global Automotive Tire market is valued at xx million US$ in 2018 is expected to reach xx million US$ by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of xx% during 2019-2025. This report focuses on Automotive Tire volume and value at global level, regional level and company level. F......
  • Global Two Wheeler Tire Market Research Report 2019
    Published: 14-Mar-2019        Price: US 2900 Onwards        Pages: 95
    Tires, which are one of the most crucial components of a vehicle, are manufactured from various types of raw materials with rubber being the main raw material. Global two-wheeler tire market, has witnessed a sluggish growth over the past few years. On one hand regions like APAC and North America exhibited a moderate growth, while on the other hand Middle East and European regions witnessed a slowdown in the tire market. Slump in the crude oil prices coupled with Euro crises and slow econ......
  • Global Run-Flat Tyres Market Status and Future Forecast 2015-2024
    Published: 12-Mar-2019        Price: US 4500 Onwards        Pages: 119
    Summary The report forecast global Run-Flat Tyres market to grow to reach xxx Million USD in 2019 with a CAGR of xx% during the period 2020-2024. The report offers detailed coverage of Run-Flat Tyres industry and main market trends. The market research includes historical and forecast market data, demand, application details, price trends, and company shares of the leading Run-Flat Tyres by geography. The report splits the market size, by volume and value, on the ba......
  • SERVICES
    Value for Money
    We believe in "optimum utilization of available budget and resources". While servicing our clients' (your) market research requirements, we keep the same approach in focus to help you get the best value for your $$s.
    Ever Growing Inventory
    Ranging from the smallest feasible / required data (datasheets, data facts, SWOT analysis, company profiles, etc) to full research reports that help you make decisions, our inventory is updated almost on a daily basis with the latest industry reports from domain experts that track more than 5000 niche sectors.
    One Stop Solution
    Need a custom research report on medical devices market? Require all available business intelligence on 3D printing industry? Exploring F&B sector of a particular country/region? RnRMarketResearch.com is your one-stop-solution to all market intelligence needs. We not only offer custom research and consulting services, we also "bundle" reports to meet your needs and help you fetch the data analysis you require for your business.
    Dedicated Client Engagement
    Not limited to only "finding" relevant reports for you, our client engagement team dedicates its efforts to understand your "business need" and accordingly maps available research data to help you move forward. Call "your" client engagement executive any time of your day and get your questions answered in order to make the correct business decision.
    Saving Time and Efforts
    Simply share your research requirement details with us and let us do all the hard work to find required intelligence for you. When you add up our "one stop solution" and "dedicated client engagement" services mentioned above, you obviously know the time and effort saving you do by working with us.
    Payment Flexibility
    Working with Fortune 500 organizations, we understand the importance of being flexible for payments. Share your payment terms with us and we will surely match up to them to ensure you get access to required business intelligence data without having to wait for the payment to be done.
    Post-Purchase Research Support
    Have questions after reading a report / datasheet bought through us? Not sure about the methodology used for data available in the research? Talk to us / Share your questions with us and if required, we will connect you with the analyst(s)/author(s) of the report(s) and ensure you get satisfactory answers for the same. Need more data / analysis / report(s) on the topic of your research/project? The RnRMarketResearch.com team is here for you 24X7 to support you with your post-purchase requirements. Subscription Offers & Packages (Get in touch with us for more details - sales@rnrmarketresearch.com / +1 888 391 5441 )
    • Ad Hoc
    • Pay - as - you - go / Bucket Subscriptions
    • Fixed Cost for #of reports
    • Customize / Personalize as per your needs